TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 26/07/2022 10:10:06
PM
Winter Championship 2022
Printed on : 26/07/2022 10:10:06 PM
SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 4 on 2/07/2022 Ties
Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 3 best scores
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD
C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM
N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT
X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [Class ET] for Aero7 up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
2915-A7 |
Kelpie |
Ron Ferguson |
|
ASC |
5.0 |
1.0 |
2.0C |
1.0C |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for Aero9 up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
2915 |
Delphine |
Ron Ferguson |
|
ASC |
5.0 |
2.0C |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for Heron up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
8926 |
Heron |
Anthony Berger |
|
ASC |
6.0 |
2.0C |
2.0C |
1.0 |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for Impulse up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
597 |
Cool Change |
Jonathan Pulham |
|
APYC |
5.3 |
1.0 |
1.3W |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2 |
|
502 |
Poly Dog |
Paul Farrell |
|
ASC |
8.0 |
2.0 |
2.0W |
3.0 |
1.0 |
3 |
|
108 |
IECON |
John Dixon |
|
APYC |
16.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
8.0C |
4 |
|
545 |
On A Whim |
Jack Woods |
|
ASC |
17.3 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
4.3W |
4.0 |
5 |
|
621 |
En Bateau |
Peter Whitaker |
|
APYC |
18.7 |
6.0 |
2.0 |
6.0 |
4.7W |
6 |
|
594 |
Astro Boy |
John Whelan |
|
ASC |
24.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
11.0F |
8.0C |
7 |
|
338 |
No name |
B. Eade |
|
APYC |
37.0 |
14.0C |
7.0F |
8.0 |
8.0C |
8 |
|
332 |
Senior Moments |
Arthur Misson |
|
ASC |
39.0 |
8.0F |
14.0C |
9.0 |
8.0C |
9 |
5.0S |
676 |
L'Attitude |
Russell Lucas |
|
APYC |
41.0 |
14.0C |
14.0C |
5.0 |
8.0C |
10 |
|
165 |
Bullrush |
Glen Currie |
|
APYC |
41.0 |
14.0C |
7.0F |
14.0C |
6.0F |
11 |
|
648 |
All Shook Up |
Steve Dunn |
|
ASC |
42.7 |
14.0C |
14.0C |
4.0 |
10.7W |
12 |
|
731 |
Aquila VI |
Phillip Johnson |
|
APYC |
43.0 |
14.0C |
14.0C |
7.0 |
8.0C |
13 |
|
510 |
IceMan |
Denny Kerr |
|
ASC |
45.0 |
14.0C |
14.0C |
14.0C |
3.0 |
Series Results [Class ET] for Laser up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
27 |
No Name |
Taylor Hobbs |
|
|
4.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
Series Results [Class ET] for Laser4.7 up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
4R |
184673 |
Plane Sailing |
Nigel Leishman |
|
ASC |
6.0 |
1.0 |
3.0F |
1.0C |
1.0C |
2 |
|
218665 |
No Name |
Riley Cantwell |
|
ASC |
6.0 |
3.0C |
1.0 |
1.0C |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for LaserRadial up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
181886 |
Rod's Boat |
Rod Thomas |
|
ASC |
7.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0C |
2 |
|
206403 |
Adhoc |
Phillip Gardyne |
|
ASC |
8.0 |
4.0C |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0W |
3 |
|
145555 |
Captain |
David Scammell |
|
ASC |
11.0 |
2.0 |
4.0C |
3.0 |
2.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for Minnow up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
1016 |
Item3 |
James Moore |
|
apyc |
8.0 |
3.0C |
3.0C |
1.0 |
1.0C |
2 |
|
1061 |
Item4 |
Sam Moore |
|
APYC |
9.0 |
3.0C |
3.0C |
2.0 |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for MirrorBermuda up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
70065A |
TBA |
Jamie Wilsson |
|
ASC |
6.0 |
2.0C |
2.0W |
1.0C |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for MothScow up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
3425 |
Ripostem |
John Dixon |
|
APYC |
7.0 |
2.0C |
2.0C |
2.0C |
1.0 |
Series Results [Class ET] for Optimist up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
AUS1443 |
Giant Slayer |
Cameron Leighton |
|
ASC |
6.0 |
1.0 |
3.0C |
1.0C |
1.0C |
2 |
|
1868 |
Franck |
Lily Cantwell |
|
ASC |
7.0 |
4.0C |
1.0 |
1.0C |
1.0C |
3 |
|
1850 |
Menace |
Maya Cantwell |
|
ASC |
8.0 |
4.0C |
2.0 |
1.0C |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for Optimistg up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
1043 |
Tigger |
Rachael Benoy |
|
|
5.0 |
2.0C |
1.0C |
1.0C |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for Pacer up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
2847 |
Good Pace |
Paul Taig |
|
APYC |
5.5 |
1.0 |
1.5W |
2.0 |
1.0C |
2 |
|
APYC3A |
APYC3 |
Stephen Mangner |
|
APYC |
9.0 |
4.0C |
1.0 |
3.0C |
1.0C |
3 |
|
APYC3 |
APYC3 |
Susie Falk |
Jill Stow |
APYC |
10.0 |
4.0C |
4.0C |
1.0 |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for Rszest up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
184 |
Beyond the Sunset |
Robert Hart |
|
ASC |
6.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0C |
2.0C |
2 |
|
3 |
Orange |
Simon McDonald |
|
ASC |
9.3 |
3.0C |
3.0C |
2.3W |
1.0 |
Series Results [Class ET] for Sabre up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
1333 |
Haywire |
Geoffrey Saliba |
|
ASC |
4.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
|
1393 |
Still Special |
Ian Coleman |
|
ASC |
15.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
7.0C |
3 |
|
2083 |
Blackheart1 |
David Emery |
|
|
30.0 |
4.0 |
15.0C |
9.0 |
2.0 |
4 |
|
1908 |
Aka'ula |
Pam Webster |
|
ASC |
32.0 |
7.0 |
4.0 |
14.0C |
7.0C |
5 |
|
920 |
Sirius |
Mitchell Caddaye |
|
|
34.0 |
5.0 |
15.0C |
7.0 |
7.0C |
6 |
|
1431 |
Cee-Bee |
Charles Bagossy |
|
|
35.0 |
11.0F |
15.0C |
2.0 |
7.0C |
7 |
|
1823 |
Cherry On Top |
David Weston |
|
APYC |
37.3 |
19.0C |
3.0 |
6.0 |
9.3W |
8 |
|
2195 |
Magnanimous |
Stephen Magner |
|
APYC |
38.0 |
2.0 |
15.0C |
14.0C |
7.0C |
9 |
|
1575 |
Alternative Rebel |
Stephen Cui |
|
APYC |
42.0 |
6.0 |
15.0C |
14.0C |
7.0C |
10 |
|
1217 |
Beatrice too |
Ashley Maclurkin |
|
APYC |
44.0 |
8.0 |
15.0C |
14.0C |
7.0C |
11 |
|
1653 |
No Name |
Don McKenzie |
|
ASC |
45.0 |
19.0C |
15.0C |
4.0 |
7.0C |
12 |
|
168 |
Fusspot |
Stephen Tillman |
|
ASC |
46.0 |
19.0C |
15.0C |
5.0 |
7.0C |
13 |
|
1924 |
Ragtime |
Keith State |
|
ASC |
47.0 |
11.0S |
15.0C |
14.0C |
7.0C |
14 |
|
1072 |
New Bruce |
Rob Bultrose |
|
ASC |
49.0 |
19.0C |
15.0C |
8.0 |
7.0C |
15 |
|
31 |
Electra |
Darryl Larcombe |
|
APYC |
49.3 |
19.0C |
15.0C |
12.3W |
3.0 |
16 |
|
1261 |
Sabre Dance |
Stephen Cui |
|
ASC |
52.0 |
19.0C |
15.0C |
14.0C |
4.0 |
17 |
|
1776 |
Splash |
Mark Ashkanasy |
|
APYC |
55.0 |
19.0C |
15.0C |
14.0C |
7.0C |
18 |
|
1009 |
U B Ripper |
Graeme Blunt |
|
ASC |
64.0 |
19.0C |
15.0C |
14.0C |
16.0W |
Series Results [Class ET] for Sabreg up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
1261 |
Sabre Dance |
Stephen Cui |
|
ASC |
6.0 |
3.0C |
1.0 |
1.0C |
1.0C |
2 |
|
1217A |
Beatrice Too |
Ashley Maclarkin |
|
APYC |
7.0 |
3.0C |
2.0 |
1.0C |
1.0C |
Series Results [Class ET] for Solo up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
2672 |
Han |
Brian Jones |
|
APYC |
11.0 |
3.0S |
4.0C |
1.0 |
3.0C |
2 |
|
1279 |
Marauder |
Ian Kirkham |
|
APYC |
12.0 |
1.0 |
4.0C |
4.0C |
3.0C |
3 |
|
2679 |
Touch N'Go |
Grant Haggett |
|
APYC |
14.7 |
5.0C |
4.0C |
2.0 |
3.7W |
4 |
|
2656 |
Blue Bear |
Brian Taylor |
|
APYC |
17.3 |
5.0C |
4.0C |
4.0C |
4.3W |
SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 4 on 2/07/2022
Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best
scores
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD
C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM
N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT
X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 4
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 4 |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
|
181886 |
Rods Boat |
LaserRadial |
Rod Thomas |
ASC |
11.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0C |
2 |
2.0S |
2915 |
Delphine |
Aero9 |
Ron Ferguson |
ASC |
13.0 |
7.0C |
2.0 |
1.0 |
3.0C |
3 |
|
27 |
No Name |
Laser |
Glenn Hobbs |
|
13.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
4 |
|
206403 |
Adhoc |
LaserRadial |
Phillip Gardyne |
ASC |
13.3 |
7.0C |
1.0 |
2.0 |
3.3W |
5 |
|
2915-A7 |
Kelpie |
Aero7 |
Ron Ferguson |
ASC |
17.0 |
1.0 |
7.0C |
6.0C |
3.0C |
6 |
|
145555 |
Captain |
LaserRadial |
David Scammell |
ASC |
18.0 |
3.0 |
7.0C |
5.0 |
3.0C |