TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 6/05/2022 9:54:14
PM
RACE 5 [19/03/2022] ASC/APYC Summer Handicap 2022
Printed on : 6/05/2022 9:54:14 PM
Aero5 Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Aero5 |
DNF |
Critical Mass |
1200 |
Julia Fox |
APYC |
|
|
1.000 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
2.0 |
Aero9 Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Aero9 |
1 |
Delphine |
2915 |
Ron Ferguson |
ASC |
16:00:00 |
59:06 |
1.000 |
59:06 |
5 |
11.82 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Impulse Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:03
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Impulse |
1 |
IceMan |
510 |
Denny Kerr |
ASC |
16:06:04 |
01:02:10 |
1.013 |
01:02:58 |
5 |
12.43 |
1.043 |
1.023 |
1.0 |
Impulse |
2 |
Astro Boy |
594 |
John Whelan |
ASC |
16:10:09 |
01:06:15 |
0.979 |
01:04:52 |
5 |
13.25 |
0.979 |
0.979 |
2.0 |
Impulse |
3 |
On A Whim |
545 |
Jack Woods |
ASC |
16:12:44 |
01:08:50 |
0.961 |
01:06:09 |
5 |
13.77 |
0.942 |
0.955 |
3.0 |
Impulse |
4 |
Poly Dog |
502 |
Paul Farrell |
ASC |
16:05:18 |
01:01:24 |
1.081 |
01:06:22 |
5 |
12.28 |
1.056 |
1.073 |
4.0 |
Impulse |
5 |
Bullrush |
165 |
Unknown Unknown |
|
16:24:18 |
01:20:24 |
1.000 |
01:20:24 |
5 |
16.08 |
0.807 |
0.987 |
5.0 |
Impulse |
DUT |
Hot Chilli |
562 |
Rob Allen |
APYC |
|
|
0.974 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
Laser Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Laser |
1 |
HSA 111 |
083 |
Luke Tupper |
ASC |
16:07:36 |
01:06:42 |
1.000 |
01:06:42 |
5 |
13.34 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Laser |
2 |
Skye |
137561 |
Chris Davey |
APYC |
16:09:01 |
01:08:07 |
1.000 |
01:08:07 |
5 |
13.62 |
0.979 |
0.993 |
2.0 |
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:06
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
Plane Sailing |
184673 |
Nigel Leishman |
ASC |
16:22:33 |
01:15:39 |
1.000 |
01:34:34 |
4 |
18.91 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
LaserRadial |
1 |
Adhoc |
206403 |
Phillip Gardyne |
ASC |
16:09:55 |
01:09:01 |
1.000 |
01:09:01 |
5 |
13.80 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial |
2 |
Rods Boat |
181886 |
Rod Thomas |
ASC |
16:14:44 |
01:13:50 |
0.961 |
01:10:57 |
5 |
14.77 |
0.935 |
0.952 |
2.0 |
LaserRadial |
3 |
Captain |
145555 |
Giane Gardyne |
ASC |
16:25:41 |
01:24:47 |
1.000 |
01:24:47 |
5 |
16.96 |
0.814 |
0.987 |
3.0 |
MothScow Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
MothScow |
1 |
Misty |
3396 |
Jonathan Pulham |
APYC |
15:54:02 |
53:08 |
0.987 |
01:05:33 |
4 |
13.28 |
0.987 |
0.987 |
1.0 |
MothScow |
2 |
Ripostem |
3425 |
John Dixon |
APYC |
16:02:22 |
01:01:28 |
0.987 |
01:15:50 |
4 |
15.37 |
0.853 |
0.974 |
2.0 |
Pacer Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:09
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Pacer |
1 |
Amazon |
2444 |
Peter Naismith |
APYC |
16:21:59 |
01:12:05 |
1.000 |
02:00:08 |
3 |
24.03 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Pacer |
2 |
APYC2 |
APYC2 |
Jill Stow |
APYC |
16:28:00 |
01:18:06 |
1.000 |
02:10:10 |
3 |
26.03 |
0.923 |
0.987 |
2.0 |
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:06
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Sabre |
1 |
Haywire |
1333 |
Geoff Saliba |
ASC |
16:07:50 |
01:00:56 |
1.038 |
01:19:04 |
4 |
15.23 |
1.144 |
1.059 |
1.0 |
Sabre |
2 |
Still Special |
1393 |
Ian Coleman |
ASC |
16:08:55 |
01:02:01 |
1.025 |
01:19:27 |
4 |
15.50 |
1.124 |
1.045 |
2.0 |
Sabre |
3 |
Ragtime |
1924 |
Keith Staite |
ASC |
16:13:00 |
01:06:06 |
0.990 |
01:21:48 |
4 |
16.53 |
1.054 |
1.010 |
3.0 |
Sabre |
4 |
Cee-Bee |
1431 |
Charles Bagossy |
ASC |
16:18:26 |
01:11:32 |
0.974 |
01:27:06 |
4 |
17.88 |
0.974 |
0.974 |
4.0 |
Sabre |
5 |
Sabre Dance |
1261 |
Stephen Cui |
|
16:20:26 |
01:13:32 |
1.000 |
01:31:55 |
4 |
18.38 |
0.948 |
0.987 |
5.0 |
Sabre |
6 |
Fuss Pot |
168 |
Stephen Tillman |
ASC |
16:23:32 |
01:16:38 |
0.976 |
01:33:30 |
4 |
19.16 |
0.909 |
0.963 |
6.0 |
Sabre |
7 |
Sirius |
920 |
Mitchell Caddaye |
ASC |
16:22:35 |
01:15:41 |
0.990 |
01:33:39 |
4 |
18.92 |
0.921 |
0.977 |
7.0 |
Sabre |
8 |
No Name |
1072 |
Rob Bultrose |
|
16:28:42 |
01:21:48 |
1.000 |
01:42:15 |
4 |
20.45 |
0.852 |
0.987 |
8.0 |
Sabre |
DNF |
No Nmae |
431 |
Joe Chircop |
ASC |
|
|
1.000 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
11.0 |
Sabre |
DNS |
Le Vent |
1273 |
Patrick Fiddes |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
11.0 |
Sabre |
DUT |
Electra |
31 |
Darryl Larcombe |
APYC |
|
|
0.984 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
Sabre |
DUT |
Splash |
1776 |
Mark Ashkanasy |
APYC |
|
|
1.000 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
Sabreg Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:15
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Sabreg |
1 |
Ma Cherie |
786 |
Marion Green |
APYC |
15:41:20 |
25:26 |
1.000 |
01:03:35 |
2 |
12.72 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Sabreg |
DNF |
New Bruce |
1072 |
Rob Bultrose |
ASC |
|
|
1.000 |
|
2 |
0.00 |
|
|
4.0 |
Sabreg |
DNF |
Ank-Or |
1284 |
Jennifer Jaeger |
ASC |
|
|
1.000 |
|
2 |
0.00 |
|
|
4.0 |
Solo Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Solo |
1 |
Han |
2672 |
Brian Jones |
APYC |
15:59:15 |
58:21 |
0.978 |
01:11:20 |
4 |
14.59 |
1.019 |
0.992 |
1.0 |
Solo |
2 |
Blue Bear |
2656 |
Brian Taylor |
APYC |
16:01:58 |
01:01:04 |
0.974 |
01:14:21 |
4 |
15.27 |
0.974 |
0.974 |
2.0 |
Solo |
3 |
Mauruder |
1279 |
Ian Kirkham |
APYC |
16:01:38 |
01:00:44 |
0.995 |
01:15:32 |
4 |
15.18 |
0.979 |
0.990 |
3.0 |
Solo |
4 |
Solstice |
2678 |
Ray Wines |
APYC |
16:05:58 |
01:05:04 |
0.974 |
01:19:13 |
4 |
16.27 |
0.914 |
0.961 |
4.0 |
Division 1 Misc Div1 HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start :
15:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Aero9 |
1 |
Delphine |
2915 |
Ron Ferguson |
ASC |
16:00:00 |
59:06 |
1.000 |
54:04 |
5 |
11.82 |
1.077 |
1.020 |
1.0 |
109.3 |
54:04 |
LaserRadial |
2 |
Adhoc |
206403 |
Phillip Gardyne |
ASC |
16:09:55 |
01:09:01 |
1.000 |
58:14 |
5 |
13.80 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.0 |
118.5 |
58:14 |
Laser |
3 |
Skye |
137561 |
Chris Davey |
APYC |
16:09:01 |
01:08:07 |
0.991 |
59:13 |
5 |
13.62 |
0.975 |
0.986 |
3.0 |
114.0 |
59:45 |
LaserRadial |
4 |
Rods Boat |
181886 |
Rod Thomas |
ASC |
16:14:44 |
01:13:50 |
0.961 |
59:52 |
5 |
14.77 |
0.935 |
0.952 |
4.0 |
118.5 |
01:02:18 |
LaserRadial |
5 |
Captain |
145555 |
Giane Gardyne |
ASC |
16:25:41 |
01:24:47 |
1.000 |
01:11:33 |
5 |
16.96 |
0.814 |
0.987 |
5.0 |
118.5 |
01:11:33 |