TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 6/05/2022 9:53:10
PM
RACE 4 [26/02/2022] ASC/APYC Summer Handicap 2022
Printed on : 6/05/2022 9:53:10 PM
Impulse Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:05
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Impulse |
1 |
Poly Dog |
502 |
Paul Farrell |
ASC |
15:48:05 |
43:05 |
1.061 |
45:43 |
5 |
8.62 |
1.122 |
1.081 |
1.0 |
Impulse |
2 |
En Bateau |
621 |
Peter Whitaker |
APYC |
15:54:38 |
49:38 |
0.974 |
48:21 |
5 |
9.93 |
0.974 |
0.974 |
2.0 |
Impulse |
3 |
Spider Pig |
605 |
Paul Richards |
APYC |
15:54:33 |
49:33 |
1.000 |
49:33 |
5 |
9.91 |
0.976 |
0.992 |
3.0 |
Impulse |
4 |
Astro Boy |
594 |
John Whelan |
ASC |
15:55:16 |
50:16 |
0.987 |
49:37 |
5 |
10.05 |
0.962 |
0.979 |
4.0 |
Impulse |
5 |
On A Whim |
545 |
Jack Woods |
ASC |
16:00:25 |
55:25 |
0.974 |
53:58 |
5 |
11.08 |
0.872 |
0.961 |
5.0 |
Impulse |
DNF |
Hot Chilli |
562 |
Rob Allen |
APYC |
|
|
0.974 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
7.0 |
MothScow Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:02
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
MothScow |
1 |
|
3130A |
Jonathon Pulham |
APYC |
15:50:58 |
48:58 |
1.000 |
01:01:12 |
4 |
12.24 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
MothScow |
2 |
|
3168A |
Harry Cox |
APYC |
15:50:59 |
48:59 |
1.000 |
01:01:14 |
4 |
12.25 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.0 |
MothSkiff Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:02
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
MothSkiff |
1 |
Riposte M |
8461 |
John Dixon |
APYC |
15:56:11 |
54:11 |
1.000 |
54:11 |
5 |
10.84 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Pacer Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:12
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Pacer |
1 |
Pacheeta Magic |
2636 |
Isabella Wood |
APYC |
16:01:21 |
49:21 |
1.000 |
01:22:15 |
3 |
16.45 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:08
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Sabre |
1 |
Haywire |
1333 |
Geoff Saliba |
ASC |
15:48:05 |
40:05 |
1.035 |
51:51 |
4 |
10.02 |
1.044 |
1.038 |
1.0 |
Sabre |
2 |
Whistler |
1575 |
Stephen Li |
APYC |
15:49:52 |
41:52 |
1.000 |
52:20 |
4 |
10.47 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.0 |
Sabre |
3 |
Black heart |
2083 |
David Emery |
APYC |
15:57:30 |
49:30 |
0.982 |
01:00:45 |
4 |
12.38 |
0.846 |
0.969 |
3.0 |
Sabre |
4 |
Imbi |
1216 |
Mark Robinson |
APYC |
16:01:25 |
53:25 |
0.987 |
01:05:54 |
4 |
13.35 |
0.784 |
0.974 |
4.0 |
Sabre |
DNF |
Orange Peel |
1234 |
Warwick LLoyd |
APYC |
|
|
1.000 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
7.0 |
Sabre |
DNF |
Out of the Blue |
1782 |
Tim Falkiner |
ASC |
|
|
0.982 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
7.0 |
Solo Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 15:02
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Solo |
DNF |
Solstice |
2678 |
Ray Wines |
APYC |
|
|
0.974 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
2.0 |