TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 22/02/2022 6:54:32
PM
RACE 3 [5/02/2022] ASC/APYC Summer Handicap 2022
Printed on : 22/02/2022 6:54:32 PM
Aero9 Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:31
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Aero9 |
1 |
Delphine |
2915 |
Ron Ferguson |
|
15:40:58 |
01:09:58 |
1.000 |
01:09:58 |
6 |
11.66 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Heron Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:31
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Heron |
1 |
Heron |
8926 |
Anthony Berger |
ASC |
15:35:41 |
01:04:41 |
1.000 |
01:04:41 |
6 |
10.78 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Impulse Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:34
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Impulse |
1 |
Poly Dog |
502 |
Paul Farrell |
|
15:45:28 |
01:11:28 |
1.061 |
01:15:50 |
6 |
11.91 |
1.062 |
1.061 |
1.0 |
Impulse |
2 |
En Bateau |
621 |
Peter Whitaker |
|
15:51:54 |
01:17:54 |
0.974 |
01:15:52 |
6 |
12.98 |
0.974 |
0.974 |
2.0 |
Impulse |
3 |
On A Whim |
545 |
Jack Woods |
ASC |
15:54:08 |
01:20:08 |
0.987 |
01:19:06 |
6 |
13.36 |
0.947 |
0.974 |
3.0 |
Impulse |
4 |
Hot Chilli |
562 |
Rob Allen |
APYC |
15:55:36 |
01:21:36 |
0.984 |
01:20:18 |
6 |
13.60 |
0.930 |
0.971 |
4.0 |
Laser Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:31
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Laser |
1 |
Skye |
137561 |
Chris Davey |
APYC |
15:49:04 |
01:18:04 |
1.000 |
01:18:04 |
6 |
13.01 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:37
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
Plane Sailing |
184673 |
Nigel Leishman |
ASC |
15:36:00 |
59:00 |
1.000 |
01:10:48 |
5 |
11.80 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:31
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
LaserRadial |
1 |
Rods Boat |
181886 |
Rod Thomas |
ASC |
15:53:13 |
01:22:13 |
0.961 |
01:19:01 |
6 |
13.70 |
0.961 |
0.961 |
1.0 |
MothScow Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:31
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
MothScow |
1 |
Ripostem |
3425 |
John Dixon |
|
15:33:42 |
01:02:42 |
0.987 |
01:14:15 |
5 |
12.54 |
0.987 |
0.987 |
1.0 |
MothScow |
2 |
Street Fighter |
8942 |
David Weston |
APYC |
15:41:48 |
01:10:48 |
0.987 |
01:23:52 |
5 |
14.16 |
0.874 |
0.974 |
2.0 |
MothScow |
3 |
Misty |
3396 |
Ash Maclurkin |
APYC |
15:52:20 |
01:21:20 |
1.000 |
01:37:36 |
5 |
16.27 |
0.761 |
0.987 |
3.0 |
MothScow |
DNF |
Frolic |
3130 |
Phil Johnson |
APYC |
|
|
1.000 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
5.0 |
Optimist Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:31
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Optimist |
1 |
Dolphin |
835 |
Tristan Borge |
ASC |
15:48:01 |
01:17:01 |
1.000 |
01:17:01 |
6 |
12.84 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:37
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Sabre |
1 |
Electra |
31 |
Darryl Larcombe |
APYC |
15:50:01 |
01:13:01 |
0.982 |
01:26:02 |
5 |
14.60 |
0.989 |
0.984 |
1.0 |
Sabre |
2 |
Black heart |
2083 |
David Emery |
|
15:50:30 |
01:13:30 |
0.982 |
01:26:37 |
5 |
14.70 |
0.982 |
0.982 |
2.0 |
Sabre |
3 |
Still Special |
1393 |
Ian Coleman |
|
15:48:00 |
01:11:00 |
1.029 |
01:27:40 |
5 |
14.20 |
1.017 |
1.025 |
3.0 |
Sabre |
4 |
Out of the Blue |
1782 |
Tim Falkiner |
ASC |
15:52:11 |
01:15:11 |
0.993 |
01:29:35 |
5 |
15.04 |
0.960 |
0.982 |
4.0 |
Sabre |
5 |
Imbi |
1216 |
Mark Robinson |
APYC |
15:56:53 |
01:19:53 |
1.000 |
01:35:52 |
5 |
15.98 |
0.904 |
0.987 |
5.0 |
Sabre |
DNF |
No Nmae |
431 |
Joe Chircop |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
7.0 |
Solo Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 14:34
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Solo |
1 |
Han |
2672 |
Brian Jones |
APYC |
15:39:54 |
01:05:54 |
0.978 |
01:17:21 |
5 |
13.18 |
0.978 |
0.978 |
1.0 |
Solo |
2 |
Blue Bear |
2656 |
Brian Taylor |
APYC |
15:42:43 |
01:08:43 |
0.987 |
01:21:24 |
5 |
13.74 |
0.938 |
0.974 |
2.0 |
Solo |
3 |
Llamedos |
2698 |
Ian Kirkham |
APYC |
15:42:18 |
01:08:18 |
1.000 |
01:21:58 |
5 |
13.66 |
0.944 |
0.987 |
3.0 |
Solo |
DUT |
Solstice |
2678 |
Ray Wines |
APYC |
|
|
0.974 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
Division 1 Misc Div1 HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start :
14:31
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
1 |
Rods Boat |
181886 |
LaserRadial |
Rod Thomas |
ASC |
15:53:13 |
01:22:13 |
0.961 |
118.5 |
01:09:23 |
01:06:41 |
6 |
13.70 |
0.961 |
0.961 |
1.0 |
2 |
Skye |
137561 |
Laser |
Chris Davey |
APYC |
15:49:04 |
01:18:04 |
1.000 |
114.0 |
01:08:29 |
01:08:29 |
6 |
13.01 |
0.974 |
0.991 |
2.0 |