TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 31/07/2021 5:17:22
PM
RACE 7 [24/07/2021] ASC/APYC Winter Championship 2021
Printed on : 31/07/2021 5:17:22 PM
Aero9 Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
Kelpie |
9 |
Aero9 |
Ron Fergusson |
ASC |
15:22:24 |
01:20:22 |
7 |
11.48 |
1.0 |
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
Cool Change |
597 |
Impulse |
Jonathan Pullham |
APYC |
15:23:19 |
01:21:17 |
7 |
11.61 |
1.0 |
2 |
Item 2 |
663 |
Impulse |
Ross Kenneally |
RYC |
15:34:48 |
01:32:46 |
7 |
13.25 |
2.0 |
3 |
Red Shift |
698 |
Impulse |
John Dixon |
APYC |
15:36:50 |
01:34:48 |
7 |
13.54 |
3.0 |
4 |
Grumpy Boy |
686 |
Impulse |
Steve Dunn |
ASC |
15:39:53 |
01:37:51 |
7 |
13.98 |
4.0 |
DNF |
En Bateau |
621 |
Impulse |
Peter Whitaker |
APYC |
|
|
7 |
0.00 |
6.0 |
DUT |
Poly Dog |
502 |
Impulse |
Paul Farrell |
ASC |
|
|
7 |
0.00 |
|
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
No Name |
218665 |
Laser4.7 |
Riley Cantwell |
ASC |
15:11:07 |
01:09:05 |
7 |
9.87 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
Massive |
145555 |
LaserRadial |
Phillip Gardyne |
ASC |
15:32:06 |
01:30:04 |
7 |
12.87 |
1.0 |
2 |
Starts at the Front |
167046 |
LaserRadial |
David Scammell |
ASC |
15:44:23 |
01:42:21 |
7 |
14.62 |
2.0 |
MirrorBermuda Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start :
14:08
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
DUT |
No Chance |
70065 |
MirrorBermuda |
Jamie Wilson |
ASC |
|
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:11
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
Not Known |
1181 |
Optimist |
Un Known3 |
|
15:12:46 |
01:01:44 |
3 |
20.58 |
1.0 |
2 |
Not Known |
1275 |
Optimist |
Un Known4 |
|
15:13:01 |
01:01:59 |
3 |
20.66 |
2.0 |
3 |
No name |
1801 |
Optimist |
Augustas Buividas |
|
15:13:27 |
01:02:25 |
3 |
20.81 |
3.0 |
4 |
Happy Times |
1752 |
Optimist |
Lottie Griffith |
asc |
15:13:31 |
01:02:29 |
3 |
20.83 |
4.0 |
5 |
No Known |
1111 |
Optimist |
Un Known2 |
|
15:15:02 |
01:04:00 |
3 |
21.33 |
5.0 |
6 |
Not known |
760 |
Optimist |
Un Known1 |
|
15:16:30 |
01:05:28 |
3 |
21.82 |
6.0 |
Pacer Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:08
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
No Name |
2008 |
Pacer |
Xavier Saffin |
APYC |
15:42:25 |
01:34:23 |
4 |
23.60 |
1.0 |
Rszest Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
No Name |
8 |
Rszest |
Giane Gardyne |
|
15:34:45 |
01:29:43 |
5 |
17.94 |
1.0 |
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
Chase That Feeling |
2160 |
Sabre |
Michael Arnold |
ASC |
15:09:17 |
01:04:15 |
5 |
12.85 |
1.0 |
2 |
Haywire |
1333 |
Sabre |
Geoff Saliba |
ASC |
15:14:45 |
01:09:43 |
5 |
13.94 |
2.0 |
3 |
Fuss Pot |
168 |
Sabre |
Stephen Tillman |
ASC |
15:17:01 |
01:11:59 |
5 |
14.40 |
3.0 |
4 |
Whistler |
1575 |
Sabre |
Stephen Magner |
APYC |
15:17:08 |
01:12:06 |
5 |
14.42 |
4.0 |
5 |
Beatrice Two |
1217 |
Sabre |
Gerd Beier |
APYC |
15:22:25 |
01:17:23 |
5 |
15.48 |
5.0 |
6 |
Cee-Bee |
1431 |
Sabre |
Charles Bagossy |
ASC |
15:36:36 |
01:31:34 |
5 |
18.31 |
6.0 |
7 |
Out of the Blue |
1782 |
Sabre |
Tim Falkiner |
ASC |
15:36:57 |
01:31:55 |
5 |
18.38 |
7.0 |
DNF |
Espada |
1589 |
Sabre |
Alex Mortan |
APYC |
|
|
5 |
0.00 |
9.0 |
Solo Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
DUT |
Solstice |
2678 |
Solo |
Ray Wines |
APYC |
|
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
Zoom Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:11
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
Zoom |
ZOOM1 |
Zoom |
Hendrix Hanalainen |
APYC |
15:12:40 |
01:01:38 |
3 |
20.54 |
1.0 |
Misc Div 1 results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
From |
Class |
YS |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
1 |
9 |
Kelpie |
Ron Fergusson |
ASC |
Aero9 |
109.3 |
15:22:24 |
01:20:22 |
01:13:32 |
7 |
11.48 |
1.0 |
2 |
145555 |
Massive |
Phillip Gardyne |
ASC |
LaserRadial |
118.5 |
15:32:06 |
01:30:04 |
01:16:00 |
7 |
12.87 |
2.0 |
3 |
167046 |
Starts at the Front |
David Scammell |
ASC |
LaserRadial |
118.5 |
15:44:23 |
01:42:21 |
01:26:22 |
7 |
14.62 |
3.0 |