TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 20/06/2021 1:44:22 PM

ASC/APYC Winter Championship 2021

Printed on : 20/06/2021 1:44:22 PM

SERIES SCORES for Misc Div 1 up to Race 4 on 19/06/2021 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Misc Div 1] up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181886 Rods Boat LaserRadial Rod Thomas ASC 4.5 1.5W ABN 1.0 2.0
2   145555 Massive LaserRadial Phillip Gardyne ASC 8.0 1.0 ABN 6.0C 1.0
3   9 Kelpie Aero9 Ron Fergusson ASC 12.0 2.0 ABN 4.0W 6.0C
4   2492 Happy Aero7 Dennis Hammon   13.0 4.0 ABN 6.0C 3.0
5   167046 Starts at the Front LaserRadial David Scammell ASC 15.0 3.0 ABN 6.0C 6.0C

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 4 on 19/06/2021 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for Aero7 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2492 Happy Dennis Hammon   17.0 1.0 ABN 10.0C 6.0
Series Results [Class ET] for Aero9 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 Kelpie Ron Fergusson ASC 16.5 1.0 ABN 5.5W 10.0C
Series Results [Class ET] for Bic up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8137 Seadrover Nigel Leishman APYC 7.0 2.0C ABN 3.0C 2.0
Series Results [Class ET] for Heron up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8926 Heron Anthony Berger ASC 4.5 2.0C ABN 1.5W 1.0
Series Results [Class ET] for Impulse up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   597 Cool Change Jonathon Pullham APYC 3.0 1.0 ABN 1.0 1.0
2   502 Poly Dog Paul Farrell ASC 6.0 2.0 ABN 2.0 2.0
3   545 On A Whim Jack Woods ASC 13.5 4.5W ABN 4.0 5.0
4   698 Red Shift John Dixon APYC 18.0 9.0 ABN 5.0 4.0
5   626 Whykickamoocow Danny Marrinon APYC 26.0 20.0C ABN 3.0 3.0
6   696 Aquilla 6 Phillip Johnson APYC 28.0 5.0 ABN 14.0C 9.0
7   562 Hot Chilli Rob Allen APYC 28.5 13.0F ABN 6.0 9.5W
8   605 Spider Pig Paul Richards APYC 29.0 8.0W ABN 8.0S 13.0C
9 3.0S 594 Astro Boy John Whelan ASC 30.0 3.0 ABN 14.0C 13.0C
10   510 IceMan Denny Kerr ASC 30.0 4.0 ABN 14.0C 12.0F
11   686 Grumpy Boy Steve Dunn ASC 33.0 6.0 ABN 14.0C 13.0C
12   621 En Bateau Peter Whittaker APYC 34.0 7.0 ABN 14.0C 13.0C
13   619 No Name Glen Currie APYC 35.0 8.0 ABN 14.0C 13.0C
14 6.0S 515 Seas The Day Walter Green ASC 40.0 20.0C ABN 14.0C 6.0
15   375 Spot the Hare C. Rothwell APYC 40.0 13.0F ABN 14.0C 13.0C
15   338 No name B. Eade APYC 40.0 13.0F ABN 14.0C 13.0C
17   332 Senior Moments Arthur Misson ASC 41.0 20.0C ABN 14.0C 7.0
18   519 Dragon Heart Hendrix Hamlin APYC 42.0 20.0C ABN 14.0C 8.0
19   690 Dragon Heat Graeme Cox APYC 46.0 20.0C ABN 14.0C 12.0F
Series Results [Class ET] for LaserRadial up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181886 Rods Boat Rod Thomas ASC 9.0 3.0W ABN 1.0 5.0
2   145555 Massive Phillip Gardyne ASC 15.0 1.0 ABN 10.0C 4.0
3   167046 Starts at the Front David Scammell ASC 22.0 2.0 ABN 10.0C 10.0C
Series Results [Class ET] for Minnow up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1237 Spindrift Theresa Mortan APYC 5.0 1.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C
2   1055 Summer Wave Frances Gibson APYC 8.0 3.0C ABN 3.0C 2.0
Series Results [Class ET] for MirrorBermuda up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   70065 No Chance Jamie Wilson ASC 3.0 1.0 ABN 1.0C 1.0C
2   57988 Furey Max Beaton ASC 5.0 3.0C ABN 1.0C 1.0C
Series Results [Class ET] for Optimist up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   760 Not known Un Known1   5.0 1.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C
2   1275 Not Known Un Known4   6.0 2.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C
3   1111 No Known Un Known2   7.0 3.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C
4   1181 Not Known Un Known3   8.0 4.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C
5   700 Thunder & Lightning Leo Wood   10.0 6.0C ABN 3.0C 1.0
Series Results [Class ET] for Pacer up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2847 Good Pace Paul Taig APYC 5.0 1.0 ABN 2.0 2.0C
2 4R 2444 Amazon Peter Naismith APYC 7.0 2.0 ABN 4.0C 1.0
3   APYC6B APYC6B Max Shannon APYC 7.0 4.0C ABN 1.0 2.0C
Series Results [Class ET] for Rszest up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2 Lime Giane Gardyne ASC 4.0 2.0C ABN 1.0C 1.0C
Series Results [Class ET] for Sabre up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1333 Haywire Geoff Saliba ASC 4.0 1.0 ABN 2.0 1.0
2   2083 Black heart David Emery APYC 9.0 3.0 ABN 3.0 3.0
3   1575 Whistler Stephen Magner APYC 23.0 2.0 ABN 19.0C 2.0
4   168 Fuss Pot Stephen Tillman ASC 25.0 9.0 ABN 4.0 12.0
5   1606 Rakali Jim Glover ASC 28.0 4.0 ABN 19.0C 5.0
6   1431 Cee-Bee Charles Bagossy ASC 29.0 6.0 ABN 19.0C 4.0
7   1782 Out of the Blue Tim Falkiner ASC 35.0 8.0 ABN 19.0C 8.0
8 1.0S 2160 Chase That Feeling Michael Arnold ASC 36.0 22.0C ABN 1.0 13.0C
9   1653 No Name Don McKenzie ASC 36.0 5.0 ABN 19.0C 12.0W
10   31 Electra Darryl Larcombe APYC 37.0 7.0 ABN 17.0C 13.0C
11   1908 Akaula Pam Webster ASC 40.0 10.0 ABN 17.0C 13.0C
12   1589 Espada Alex Mortan APYC 41.0 11.0 ABN 17.0C 13.0C
13   1823 Cherry On Top David Weston APYC 42.0 22.0C ABN 7.0S 13.0C
13   2161 Demi Tasse David Arnold APYC 42.0 22.0C ABN 7.0S 13.0C
15   1289 Rows Ahead Noelle Howitt ASC 44.0 14.0S ABN 17.0C 13.0C
15   350 Humming Bird David Temby ASC 44.0 14.0F ABN 17.0C 13.0C
17   1924 Ragtime Keith Staite ASC 47.0 22.0C ABN 19.0C 6.0
18   1723 Light Blue Gus Gonzalvo APYC 50.0 22.0C ABN 19.0C 9.0
19   869 Belinda Geoff Faulder APYC 52.0 22.0C ABN 19.0C 11.0
20   1284 Ankh-Or Jennifer Jaeger APYC 57.0 22.0C ABN 22.0W 13.0C
21   270 Unfitted M. Gratton ASC 61.5 22.0C ABN 19.0C 20.5W
Series Results [Class ET] for Sabreg up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1072 New Bruce Rob Bultrose APYC 3.0 1.0 ABN 1.0C 1.0C
2   786 Ma Cherie Marion Green APYC 4.0 2.0 ABN 1.0C 1.0C
Series Results [Class ET] for Solo up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2656 Blue Bear Brian Taylor APYC 3.0 1.0W ABN 1.0W 1.0
2   2672 Han Brian Jones APYC 13.0 1.0 ABN 10.0C 2.0
3   1279 Mauruder Ian Kirkham APYC 15.0 2.0 ABN 10.0C 3.0
4   2678 Solstice Ray Wines APYC 22.5 5.0C ABN 10.0C 7.5W