TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 22/05/2021 1:01:57
AM
RACE 1 [8/05/2021] ASC/APYC Winter Handicap 2021
Printed on : 22/05/2021 1:01:57 AM
Aero9 Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Aero9 |
1 |
Kelpie |
9 |
Ron Ferguson |
|
15:10:45 |
01:10:45 |
1.000 |
01:10:45 |
8 |
8.84 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Impulse Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Impulse |
1 |
L'Attitude |
676 |
Russell Lucas |
|
15:36:49 |
01:36:49 |
1.000 |
01:36:49 |
8 |
12.10 |
1.037 |
1.012 |
1.0 |
Impulse |
2 |
IceMan |
510 |
Denny Kerr |
|
15:40:22 |
01:40:22 |
1.000 |
01:40:22 |
8 |
12.55 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.0 |
Impulse |
3 |
On A Whim |
545 |
Jack Woods |
|
15:47:13 |
01:47:13 |
1.000 |
01:47:13 |
8 |
13.40 |
0.936 |
0.987 |
3.0 |
Impulse |
4 |
Poly Dog |
502 |
Paul Farrell |
|
15:49:07 |
01:49:07 |
1.000 |
01:49:07 |
8 |
13.64 |
0.920 |
0.987 |
4.0 |
Impulse |
5 |
Hot Chilli |
562 |
Rob Allen |
|
16:08:09 |
02:08:09 |
1.000 |
02:08:09 |
8 |
16.02 |
0.783 |
0.987 |
5.0 |
Impulse |
DNF |
Senior Moments |
332 |
Arthur Misson |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
8.0 |
Impulse |
DNF |
No name |
338 |
B. Eade |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
8.0 |
Laser Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Laser |
1 |
From Behind |
67046 |
David Scammell |
|
16:08:30 |
02:08:30 |
1.000 |
02:08:30 |
8 |
16.06 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Laser |
2 |
Rocket |
202674 |
Leigh Glover |
|
16:08:54 |
02:08:54 |
1.000 |
02:08:54 |
8 |
16.11 |
0.997 |
0.999 |
2.0 |
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
NOR's ARK |
206388 |
Noah Bajayo |
|
16:04:11 |
02:04:11 |
1.000 |
02:04:11 |
8 |
15.52 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
LaserRadial |
1 |
Massive |
145555 |
Phillip Gardyne |
|
15:46:58 |
01:46:58 |
1.000 |
01:46:58 |
8 |
13.37 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial |
2 |
No Name |
166019 |
Greg Ryan |
|
16:05:44 |
02:05:44 |
1.000 |
02:05:44 |
8 |
15.72 |
0.851 |
0.987 |
2.0 |
LaserRadial |
3 |
No Name |
167004 |
Richard Rawlins |
|
16:08:27 |
02:08:27 |
1.000 |
02:08:27 |
8 |
16.06 |
0.833 |
0.987 |
3.0 |
LaserRadial |
DNF |
Rods Boat |
181886 |
Rod Thomas |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
5.0 |
Minnow Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Minnow |
DNF |
Summer Wave |
1055 |
Frances Gibson |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
2.0 |
MirrorBermuda Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start :
14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
MirrorBermuda |
1 |
TBA |
70065A |
Jamie Wilsson |
|
15:40:00 |
01:40:00 |
1.000 |
01:40:00 |
8 |
12.50 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
MothScow Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
MothScow |
1 |
Ripostem |
3425 |
John Dixon |
|
15:48:54 |
01:48:54 |
1.000 |
01:48:54 |
8 |
13.61 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
MothScow |
2 |
Street Fighter |
8942 |
David Weston |
|
16:12:30 |
02:12:30 |
1.000 |
02:12:30 |
8 |
16.56 |
0.822 |
0.987 |
2.0 |
MothScow |
DNF |
Frolic |
3130 |
Phil Johnson |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
4.0 |
O'PenBic Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
O'PenBic |
1 |
Not known |
8661 |
Skye Wood |
|
15:12:31 |
01:12:31 |
1.000 |
01:12:31 |
8 |
9.06 |
1.462 |
1.020 |
1.0 |
O'PenBic |
2 |
Seadrover |
8137 |
Nigel Leishman |
|
15:46:00 |
01:46:00 |
1.000 |
01:46:00 |
8 |
13.25 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.5 |
O'PenBic |
2 |
No Name |
9266 |
Hugo Everitt |
|
15:46:00 |
01:46:00 |
1.000 |
01:46:00 |
8 |
13.25 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.5 |
O'PenBic |
4 |
No Name |
9269 |
Ari Rassias |
|
15:47:01 |
01:47:01 |
1.000 |
01:47:01 |
8 |
13.38 |
0.990 |
0.997 |
4.0 |
O'PenBic |
DNF |
No Name |
8805 |
Ethan Rassias |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
6.0 |
Optimist Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Optimist |
DNF |
Summer Wave |
AUS700 |
Lee Wood |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
2.0 |
Pacer Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Pacer |
1 |
Good Pace |
2847 |
Paul Taig |
|
15:25:13 |
01:25:13 |
1.000 |
01:25:13 |
8 |
10.65 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Sabre |
1 |
Haywire |
1333 |
Geoff Saliba |
|
15:37:07 |
01:37:07 |
1.000 |
01:37:07 |
8 |
12.14 |
1.307 |
1.020 |
1.0 |
Sabre |
2 |
Shima Uta |
1724 |
Evan Chapman |
|
16:06:58 |
02:06:58 |
1.000 |
02:06:58 |
8 |
15.87 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.0 |
Sabre |
3 |
No Name |
1653 |
Don McKenzie |
|
16:07:25 |
02:07:25 |
1.000 |
02:07:25 |
8 |
15.93 |
0.996 |
0.999 |
3.0 |
Sabre |
4 |
New Bruce |
1072 |
Rob Bultrose |
|
16:08:14 |
02:08:14 |
1.000 |
02:08:14 |
8 |
16.03 |
0.990 |
0.997 |
4.0 |
Sabre |
5 |
Cee-Bee |
1431 |
Charles Bagossy |
|
16:11:16 |
02:11:16 |
1.000 |
02:11:16 |
8 |
16.41 |
0.967 |
0.989 |
5.0 |
Sabre |
DNF |
Fuss Pot |
168 |
F Ruddle |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
10.0 |
Sabre |
DNF |
Alice |
1133 |
Anne Kaczorocoski |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
10.0 |
Sabre |
DNF |
Rows Ahead |
1289 |
Noelle Howitt |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
10.0 |
Sabre |
DNF |
Rakali |
1606 |
Jim Glover |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
10.0 |
Solo Class HC results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Solo |
1 |
Han |
2672 |
Brian Jones |
|
15:36:36 |
01:36:36 |
1.000 |
01:36:36 |
8 |
12.08 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Solo |
2 |
Mauruder |
1279 |
Ian Kirkham |
|
15:39:08 |
01:39:08 |
1.000 |
01:39:08 |
8 |
12.39 |
0.974 |
0.991 |
2.0 |
Solo |
DNF |
Blue Bear |
2656 |
Brian Taylor |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
5.0 |
Solo |
DNF |
Solstice |
2678 |
Ray Wines |
|
|
|
1.000 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
|
|
5.0 |