TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 28/03/2021 8:32:30
PM
RACE 3 [27/03/2021] ASC/APYC Summer Handicap
Printed on : 28/03/2021 8:32:30 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start :
14:30
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Class |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
1 |
No Name |
167004 |
LaserRadial |
Richard Rawlins |
ASC |
15:39:12 |
01:09:12 |
0.987 |
118.5 |
58:24 |
57:38 |
5 |
13.84 |
1.023 |
0.999 |
1.0 |
2 |
Kelpie |
1189 |
Aero7 |
Ron Fergusson |
ASC |
15:37:11 |
01:07:11 |
1.000 |
112.5 |
59:43 |
59:43 |
5 |
13.44 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2.0 |
3 |
Massive |
145555 |
Laser |
Phillip Gardyne |
ASC |
15:43:40 |
01:13:40 |
0.987 |
114.0 |
01:04:37 |
01:03:47 |
5 |
14.73 |
0.924 |
0.974 |
3.0 |
4 |
Rods Boat |
181886 |
LaserRadial |
Rod Thomas |
ASC |
15:49:14 |
01:19:14 |
0.987 |
118.5 |
01:06:52 |
01:06:00 |
5 |
15.85 |
0.893 |
0.974 |
4.0 |
Aero7 Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Aero7 |
1 |
Kelpie |
1189 |
Ron Fergusson |
ASC |
15:37:11 |
01:07:11 |
1.000 |
01:07:11 |
5 |
13.44 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Heron Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Heron |
1 |
Heron |
8926 |
Anthony Berger |
ASC |
15:31:43 |
01:01:43 |
1.000 |
01:01:43 |
5 |
12.34 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Impulse Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Impulse |
1 |
Poly Dog |
502 |
Paul Farrell |
ASC |
15:37:33 |
01:07:33 |
1.026 |
01:09:18 |
5 |
13.51 |
1.077 |
1.043 |
1.0 |
Impulse |
2 |
Seas The Day |
515 |
Walter Green |
ASC |
15:43:32 |
01:13:32 |
0.986 |
01:12:30 |
5 |
14.71 |
0.990 |
0.987 |
2.0 |
Impulse |
3 |
On A Whim |
545 |
Jack Woods |
ASC |
15:43:38 |
01:13:38 |
0.987 |
01:12:41 |
5 |
14.73 |
0.988 |
0.987 |
3.0 |
Impulse |
4 |
Red Shift |
698 |
John Dixon |
APYC |
15:42:46 |
01:12:46 |
1.000 |
01:12:46 |
5 |
14.55 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
4.0 |
Impulse |
5 |
Spider Pig |
605 |
Paul Richards |
APYC |
15:42:56 |
01:12:56 |
1.000 |
01:12:56 |
5 |
14.59 |
0.998 |
0.999 |
5.0 |
Impulse |
6 |
Senior Moments |
332 |
Arthur Misson |
ASC |
15:46:25 |
01:16:25 |
0.987 |
01:15:25 |
5 |
15.28 |
0.952 |
0.975 |
6.0 |
Impulse |
7 |
En Bateau |
621 |
Peter Whitaker |
APYC |
15:46:21 |
01:16:21 |
1.000 |
01:16:21 |
5 |
15.27 |
0.953 |
0.987 |
7.0 |
Impulse |
8 |
Hot Chilli |
562 |
Rob Allen |
APYC |
15:48:04 |
01:18:04 |
0.997 |
01:17:50 |
5 |
15.61 |
0.932 |
0.984 |
8.0 |
Impulse |
DUT |
Grumpy Boy |
686 |
Steve Dunn |
ASC |
|
|
1.000 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
Laser Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Laser |
1 |
Massive |
145555 |
Phillip Gardyne |
ASC |
15:43:40 |
01:13:40 |
1.000 |
01:13:40 |
5 |
14.73 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
LaserRadial |
1 |
No Name |
167004 |
Richard Rawlins |
ASC |
15:39:12 |
01:09:12 |
0.987 |
01:08:18 |
5 |
13.84 |
0.987 |
0.987 |
1.0 |
LaserRadial |
2 |
Rods Boat |
181886 |
Rod Thomas |
ASC |
15:49:14 |
01:19:14 |
1.000 |
01:19:14 |
5 |
15.85 |
0.862 |
0.987 |
2.0 |
MirrorBermuda Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start :
14:30
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
MirrorBermuda |
1 |
TBA |
70065A |
Jamie Wilson |
ASC |
15:35:05 |
01:05:05 |
1.000 |
01:05:05 |
5 |
13.02 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Optimist Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Optimist |
1 |
Bob |
1488 |
Lines Talacko |
ASC |
15:29:04 |
59:04 |
1.000 |
59:04 |
5 |
11.81 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.5 |
Optimist |
1 |
Tidal Wave |
1438A |
Nigel Leishman |
ASC |
15:29:04 |
59:04 |
1.000 |
59:04 |
5 |
11.81 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.5 |
Pacer Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:36
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Pacer |
1 |
APYC4 |
APYC4A |
Giane Cardyne |
APYC |
15:28:52 |
52:52 |
1.000 |
01:06:05 |
4 |
13.22 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Pacer |
2 |
APYC6B |
APYC6B |
Max Shannon |
APYC |
15:36:39 |
01:00:39 |
1.000 |
01:15:49 |
4 |
15.16 |
0.872 |
0.987 |
2.0 |
Pacer |
3 |
APYC3 |
APYC3 |
Olga Kostochka |
APYC |
15:41:31 |
01:05:31 |
1.000 |
01:21:54 |
4 |
16.38 |
0.807 |
0.987 |
3.0 |
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:33
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Sabre |
1 |
Haywire |
1333 |
Geoff Saliba |
ASC |
15:37:52 |
01:04:52 |
1.000 |
01:21:05 |
4 |
16.22 |
1.044 |
1.015 |
1.0 |
Sabre |
2 |
New Bruce |
1072 |
Rob Bultrose |
ASC |
15:38:12 |
01:05:12 |
1.000 |
01:21:30 |
4 |
16.30 |
1.038 |
1.013 |
2.0 |
Sabre |
3 |
Still Special |
1393 |
Ian Coleman |
ASC |
15:38:20 |
01:05:20 |
1.018 |
01:23:08 |
4 |
16.33 |
1.036 |
1.024 |
3.0 |
Sabre |
4 |
Nil Desperandum |
1927 |
Phil Johnson |
APYC |
15:40:03 |
01:07:03 |
1.004 |
01:24:09 |
4 |
16.76 |
1.010 |
1.006 |
4.0 |
Sabre |
5 |
No Name |
1653 |
Don McKenzie |
ASC |
15:40:42 |
01:07:42 |
1.000 |
01:24:38 |
4 |
16.93 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
5.0 |
Sabre |
6 |
Unfitted |
270 |
M. Gratton |
ASC |
15:42:12 |
01:09:12 |
0.995 |
01:26:04 |
4 |
17.30 |
0.978 |
0.989 |
6.0 |
Sabre |
7 |
Ragtime |
1924 |
Keith Staite |
ASC |
15:42:18 |
01:09:18 |
0.996 |
01:26:17 |
4 |
17.32 |
0.977 |
0.990 |
7.0 |
Sabre |
8 |
Black heart |
2083 |
David Emery |
APYC |
15:44:52 |
01:11:52 |
1.004 |
01:30:12 |
4 |
17.97 |
0.942 |
0.991 |
8.0 |
Sabre |
9 |
No Name |
1823 |
David Weston |
APYC |
15:45:59 |
01:12:59 |
0.999 |
01:31:08 |
4 |
18.25 |
0.928 |
0.986 |
9.0 |
Sabre |
10 |
Cee-Bee |
1431 |
Charles Bagossy |
ASC |
15:48:59 |
01:15:59 |
0.987 |
01:33:45 |
4 |
19.00 |
0.891 |
0.974 |
10.0 |
Sabre |
11 |
Fuss Pot |
168 |
Stephen Tillman |
ASC |
15:50:59 |
01:17:59 |
1.000 |
01:37:29 |
4 |
19.50 |
0.868 |
0.987 |
11.0 |
Sabre |
DUT |
Rakali |
1606 |
Jim Glover |
ASC |
|
|
0.988 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
Solo Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:30
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
From |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Score |
Solo |
1 |
Touch N'Go |
2679 |
Grant Haggett |
APYC |
15:32:16 |
01:02:16 |
1.000 |
01:02:16 |
5 |
12.45 |
1.001 |
1.000 |
1.0 |
Solo |
2 |
Mauruder |
1279 |
Ian Kirkham |
APYC |
15:32:38 |
01:02:38 |
0.995 |
01:02:19 |
5 |
12.53 |
0.995 |
0.995 |
2.0 |
Solo |
3 |
Han |
2672 |
Brian Jones |
APYC |
15:35:05 |
01:05:05 |
0.989 |
01:04:22 |
5 |
13.02 |
0.957 |
0.978 |
3.0 |
Solo |
4 |
Solstice |
2678 |
Ray Wines |
APYC |
15:41:09 |
01:11:09 |
0.987 |
01:10:14 |
5 |
14.23 |
0.876 |
0.974 |
4.0 |
Solo |
5 |
Blue Bear |
2656 |
Brian Taylor |
APYC |
15:43:01 |
01:13:01 |
1.000 |
01:13:01 |
5 |
14.60 |
0.853 |
0.987 |
5.0 |