TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 22/10/2019 4:54:45
PM
RACE 2 [19/10/2019] ASC/APYC Summer Championship
2019_20
Printed on : 22/10/2019 4:54:45 PM
Aero7 Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:29
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
Aero7 |
1 |
Kelpie |
1189 |
Ron Fergusson |
15:38:40 |
01:08:53 |
7 |
9.84 |
1.0 |
|
Heron Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:35
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
Heron |
1 |
Heron |
8926 |
Anthony Berger |
15:26:18 |
50:31 |
4 |
12.63 |
1.0 |
|
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:29
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
Impulse |
1 |
Poly Dog |
502 |
Paul Farrell |
15:40:19 |
01:10:32 |
7 |
10.08 |
1.0 |
|
Impulse |
2 |
Hot Mocha |
650 |
Ross Mulcahy |
15:43:52 |
01:14:05 |
7 |
10.58 |
2.0 |
|
Impulse |
3 |
IceMan |
510 |
Denny Kerr |
15:44:05 |
01:14:18 |
7 |
10.61 |
|
Yes |
Impulse |
4 |
Red Shift |
698 |
John Dixon |
15:46:38 |
01:16:51 |
7 |
10.98 |
3.0 |
|
Impulse |
5 |
Grumpy Boy |
686 |
Steve Dunn |
15:49:16 |
01:19:29 |
7 |
11.35 |
4.0 |
|
Impulse |
6 |
Hot Chilli |
562 |
Rob Allen |
15:55:13 |
01:25:26 |
7 |
12.20 |
5.0 |
|
Impulse |
DNF |
Senior Moments |
332 |
Arthur Misson |
|
|
7 |
0.00 |
7.0 |
|
Impulse |
DUT |
La Barca |
415 |
Scott Andrew |
|
|
7 |
0.00 |
|
|
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:29
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
LaserRadial |
1 |
Rods Boat |
181886 |
Rod Thomas |
15:47:51 |
01:18:04 |
7 |
11.15 |
1.0 |
|
MirrorBermuda Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start :
14:35
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
MirrorBermuda |
DUT |
Illusion |
68040 |
Jamie Wilson |
|
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:35
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
Optimist |
1 |
Coaster |
934 |
Riley Cheung |
15:56:21 |
01:20:34 |
3 |
26.86 |
1.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNF |
No Name |
1349 |
Zachary Kolobius |
|
|
3 |
0.00 |
3.0 |
|
Pacer Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:29
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
Pacer |
1 |
APYC6 |
APYC6 |
Hendric Hanalainen |
15:25:53 |
56:06 |
7 |
8.01 |
1.0 |
|
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:32
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
Sabre |
1 |
Haywire |
1333 |
Geoff Saliba |
15:29:45 |
56:58 |
5 |
11.39 |
1.0 |
|
Sabre |
2 |
Still Special |
1393 |
Ian Coleman |
15:30:21 |
57:34 |
5 |
11.51 |
2.0 |
|
Sabre |
3 |
Cee-Bee |
1431 |
Charles Bagossy |
15:36:41 |
01:03:54 |
5 |
12.78 |
3.0 |
|
Sabre |
4 |
Ragtime |
1924 |
Keith Staite |
15:38:29 |
01:05:42 |
5 |
13.14 |
4.0 |
|
Sabre |
5 |
Electra |
31 |
Darryl Larcombe |
15:40:48 |
01:08:01 |
5 |
13.60 |
5.0 |
|
Sabre |
6 |
Beethoven |
393 |
Andrew Shaw |
15:47:30 |
01:14:43 |
5 |
14.94 |
6.0 |
|
Sabre |
DNS |
Beethoven |
929 |
Andrew Shan |
|
|
5 |
0.00 |
8.0 |
|
Sabre |
DUT |
Splash |
1776 |
Mark Ashkanasy |
|
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
Solo Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:29
Class |
Place |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Skipper |
Fin Tim |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Vis |
Solo |
1 |
Han |
2672 |
Brian Jones |
15:29:03 |
59:16 |
7 |
8.47 |
1.0 |
|
Solo |
2 |
Solstice |
2678 |
Ray Wines |
15:35:05 |
01:05:18 |
7 |
9.33 |
2.0 |
|