TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 28/08/2019
10:55:12 AM
RACE 14 [24/08/2019] ASC Winter Series 2019
Printed on : 28/08/2019 10:55:12 AM
Aero7 Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:00
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
1 |
Aero7 |
1189 |
Kelpie |
R Fergusson |
1 |
01:10:34 |
5 |
10.01 |
1.0 |
15:10:34 |
|
Heron Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:06
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
DNS |
Heron |
8926 |
Heron |
A Berger |
5 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
2.0 |
|
|
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for
Beat Length Start : 14:00
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
1 |
Impulse |
502 |
Poly Dog |
P Farrell |
2 |
01:08:11 |
5 |
9.67 |
1.0 |
15:08:11 |
|
2 |
Impulse |
510 |
IceMan |
D Kerr |
2 |
01:14:54 |
5 |
10.62 |
|
15:14:54 |
Yes |
DNS |
Impulse |
332 |
Senior Moments |
A Misson |
2 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
5.0 |
|
|
DNS |
Impulse |
515 |
Seas The Day |
W Green |
2 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
5.0 |
|
|
DNS |
Impulse |
545 |
On A Whim |
J Woods |
2 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
5.0 |
|
|
DUT |
Impulse |
686 |
Grumpy Boy |
S Dunn |
2 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
Laser Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:00
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
1 |
Laser |
206022 |
Tamar |
P Leitinger |
1 |
01:12:02 |
5 |
10.22 |
1.0 |
15:12:02 |
|
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for
Beat Length Start : 14:03
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
1 |
Laser4.7 |
104105HG |
ASC |
H Gilsenan |
3 |
01:13:49 |
5 |
10.32 |
1.0 |
15:16:49 |
|
DNS |
Laser4.7 |
101419JI |
HiJack |
J Italia |
3 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
3.0 |
|
|
DUT |
Laser4.7 |
163955 |
Vin Fiz |
M Commeignes |
3 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for
Beat Length Start : 14:00
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
1 |
LaserRadial |
181886 |
Rods Boat |
R Thomas |
1 |
01:20:28 |
5 |
11.41 |
1.0 |
15:20:28 |
|
Mirror Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:06
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
1 |
Mirror |
45392 |
Pequod |
M Lee |
5 |
01:17:02 |
4 |
13.47 |
1.0 |
15:23:02 |
|
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for
Beat Length Start : 14:06
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
1 |
Optimist |
1762 |
Little Wing |
T Deyell |
6 |
01:03:51 |
4 |
11.16 |
1.0 |
15:09:51 |
|
2 |
Optimist |
625 |
Get Serious |
P Cripsey |
6 |
01:04:29 |
4 |
11.27 |
2.0 |
15:10:29 |
|
DNS |
Optimist |
1438 |
Tidle Wave |
N Leishman |
6 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
4.0 |
|
|
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:03
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
1 |
Sabre |
1333 |
Haywire |
G Saliba |
3 |
01:07:30 |
5 |
9.44 |
1.0 |
15:10:30 |
|
DNS |
Sabre |
1924 |
Ragtime |
K Staite |
3 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
3.0 |
|
|
DUT |
Sabre |
1010 |
Re |
E Kozinski |
3 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
Aero7 Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
Aero7 |
1 |
1189 |
Kelpie |
|
01:10:34 |
0.978 |
58:44 |
5 |
10.01 |
0.694 |
0.972 |
R Fergusson |
1.0 |
15:10:34 |
1.41 |
|
Heron Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
Heron |
DNS |
8926 |
Heron |
|
|
1.000 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
A Berger |
2.0 |
|
1.43 |
|
Impulse Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for
Beat Length Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
Impulse |
1 |
502 |
Poly Dog |
|
01:08:11 |
0.954 |
55:22 |
5 |
9.67 |
0.677 |
0.942 |
P Farrell |
1.0 |
15:08:11 |
1.41 |
|
Impulse |
2 |
510 |
IceMan |
|
01:14:54 |
1.000 |
01:03:45 |
5 |
10.62 |
|
1.000 |
D Kerr |
|
15:14:54 |
1.41 |
Yes |
Impulse |
DNS |
332 |
Senior Moments |
|
|
0.879 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
A Misson |
5.0 |
|
1.41 |
|
Impulse |
DNS |
515 |
Seas The Day |
|
|
0.980 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
W Green |
5.0 |
|
1.41 |
|
Impulse |
DNS |
545 |
On A Whim |
|
|
0.859 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
J Woods |
5.0 |
|
1.41 |
|
Impulse |
DUT |
686 |
Grumpy Boy |
|
|
0.894 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
S Dunn |
|
|
1.41 |
|
Laser Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
Laser |
1 |
206022 |
Tamar |
|
01:12:02 |
0.990 |
01:00:41 |
5 |
10.22 |
0.702 |
0.978 |
P Leitinger |
1.0 |
15:12:02 |
1.41 |
|
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for
Beat Length Start : 14:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
104105HG |
ASC |
|
01:13:49 |
0.975 |
01:00:24 |
5 |
10.32 |
0.682 |
0.959 |
H Gilsenan |
1.0 |
15:16:49 |
1.43 |
|
Laser4.7 |
DUT |
163955 |
Vin Fiz |
|
|
0.990 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
M Commeignes |
|
|
1.43 |
|
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for
Beat Length Start : 14:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
LaserRadial |
1 |
181886 |
Rods Boat |
|
01:20:28 |
0.972 |
01:06:34 |
5 |
11.41 |
0.689 |
0.955 |
R Thomas |
1.0 |
15:20:28 |
1.41 |
|
Mirror Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
Mirror |
1 |
45392 |
Pequod |
|
01:17:02 |
0.990 |
01:20:00 |
4 |
13.47 |
0.692 |
0.978 |
M Lee |
1.0 |
15:23:02 |
1.43 |
|
Optimist Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for
Beat Length Start : 14:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
Optimist |
1 |
1762 |
Little Wing |
|
01:03:51 |
1.010 |
01:07:38 |
4 |
11.16 |
0.706 |
1.002 |
T Deyell |
1.0 |
15:09:51 |
1.43 |
|
Optimist |
2 |
625 |
Get Serious |
|
01:04:29 |
1.010 |
01:08:19 |
4 |
11.27 |
0.699 |
1.002 |
P Cripsey |
2.0 |
15:10:29 |
1.43 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1438 |
Tidle Wave |
|
|
0.990 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
|
|
N Leishman |
4.0 |
|
1.43 |
|
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : 14:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Dist |
Vis |
Sabre |
1 |
1333 |
Haywire |
|
01:07:30 |
0.982 |
55:38 |
5 |
9.44 |
0.687 |
0.968 |
G Saliba |
1.0 |
15:10:30 |
1.43 |
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1924 |
Ragtime |
|
|
0.982 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
K Staite |
3.0 |
|
1.43 |
|
Sabre |
DUT |
1010 |
Re |
|
|
0.984 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
|
|
E Kozinski |
|
|
1.43 |
|
Misc Div 1 results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat
Length Start : Div1 14:00 Div4 14:06
Place |
Class |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Div No |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Dist |
1 |
Aero7 |
1189 |
Kelpie |
R Fergusson |
1 |
01:10:34 |
5 |
10.01 |
1.0 |
15:10:34 |
112.5 |
53:23 |
1.41 |
2 |
Laser |
206022 |
Tamar |
P Leitinger |
1 |
01:12:02 |
5 |
10.22 |
2.0 |
15:12:02 |
114.0 |
53:47 |
1.41 |
3 |
LaserRadial |
181886 |
Rods Boat |
R Thomas |
1 |
01:20:28 |
5 |
11.41 |
3.0 |
15:20:28 |
118.5 |
57:48 |
1.41 |