TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 29/09/2019 9:06:52 AM

RACE 9 [24/08/2019] ASC Winter Series 2019


Printed on : 29/09/2019 9:06:52 AM

Aero7 Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:00 1.41 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
1 Aero7 1189 Kelpie R Fergusson 1 01:10:34 5 10.01 1.0 15:10:34  
Heron Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:06 1.43 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
DNS Heron 8926 Heron A Berger 5   4 0.00 2.0    
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:00 1.41 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
1 Impulse 502 Poly Dog P Farrell 2 01:08:11 5 9.67 1.0 15:08:11  
2 Impulse 510 IceMan D Kerr 2 01:14:54 5 10.62   15:14:54 Yes
3 Impulse 545 On A Whim J Woods 2 01:25:10 5 12.08 2.0 15:25:10  
DNS Impulse 332 Senior Moments A Misson 2   5 0.00 5.0    
DNS Impulse 515 Seas The Day W Green 2   5 0.00 5.0    
DUT Impulse 686 Grumpy Boy S Dunn 2   5 0.00      
Laser Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:00 1.41 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
1 Laser 206022 Tamar P Leitinger 1 01:12:02 5 10.22 1.0 15:12:02  
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:03 1.43 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
1 Laser4.7 104105HG ASC H Gilsenan 3 01:13:49 5 10.32 1.0 15:16:49  
DNS Laser4.7 101419JI HiJack J Italia 3   5 0.00 3.0    
DUT Laser4.7 163955 Vin Fiz M Commeignes 3   5 0.00      
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:00 1.41 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
1 LaserRadial 181886 Rods Boat R Thomas 1 01:20:28 5 11.41 1.0 15:20:28  
Mirror Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:06 1.43 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
1 Mirror 45392 Pequod M Lee 5 01:17:02 4 13.47 1.0 15:23:02  
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:06 1.43 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
1 Optimist 1762 Little Wing T Deyell 6 01:03:51 4 11.16 1.0 15:09:51  
2 Optimist 625 Get Serious P Cripsey 6 01:04:29 4 11.27 2.0 15:10:29  
DNS Optimist 1438 Tidle Wave N Leishman 6   4 0.00 4.0    
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:03 1.43 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Vis
1 Sabre 1333 Haywire G Saliba 3 01:07:30 5 9.44 1.0 15:10:30  
DNS Sabre 1924 Ragtime K Staite 3   5 0.00 3.0    
DUT Sabre 1010 Re E Kozinski 3   5 0.00      
Aero7 Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:00 1.41 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
Aero7 1 1189 Kelpie   01:10:34 0.978 58:44 5 10.01 0.694 0.972 R Fergusson 1.0 15:10:34 1.41  
Heron Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:06 1.43 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
Heron DNS 8926 Heron     1.000   4 0.00     A Berger 2.0   1.43  
Impulse Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:00 1.41 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
Impulse 1 502 Poly Dog   01:08:11 0.954 55:22 5 9.67 0.677 0.942 P Farrell 1.0 15:08:11 1.41  
Impulse 2 545 On A Whim   01:25:10 0.859 01:02:16 5 12.08 0.542 0.850 J Woods 2.0 15:25:10 1.41  
Impulse 3 510 IceMan   01:14:54 1.000 01:03:45 5 10.62   1.000 D Kerr   15:14:54 1.41 Yes
Impulse DNS 332 Senior Moments     0.879   5 0.00     A Misson 5.0   1.41  
Impulse DNS 515 Seas The Day     0.980   5 0.00     W Green 5.0   1.41  
Impulse DUT 686 Grumpy Boy     0.894   5 0.00     S Dunn     1.41  
Laser Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:00 1.41 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
Laser 1 206022 Tamar   01:12:02 0.990 01:00:41 5 10.22 0.702 0.978 P Leitinger 1.0 15:12:02 1.41  
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:03 1.43 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
Laser4.7 1 104105HG ASC   01:13:49 0.975 01:00:24 5 10.32 0.682 0.959 H Gilsenan 1.0 15:16:49 1.43  
Laser4.7 DUT 163955 Vin Fiz     0.990   5 0.00     M Commeignes     1.43  
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:00 1.41 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
LaserRadial 1 181886 Rods Boat   01:20:28 0.972 01:06:34 5 11.41 0.689 0.955 R Thomas 1.0 15:20:28 1.41  
Mirror Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:06 1.43 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
Mirror 1 45392 Pequod   01:17:02 0.990 01:20:00 4 13.47 0.692 0.978 M Lee 1.0 15:23:02 1.43  
Optimist Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:06 1.43 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
Optimist 1 1762 Little Wing   01:03:51 1.010 01:07:38 4 11.16 0.706 1.002 T Deyell 1.0 15:09:51 1.43  
Optimist 2 625 Get Serious   01:04:29 1.010 01:08:19 4 11.27 0.699 1.002 P Cripsey 2.0 15:10:29 1.43  
Optimist DNS 1438 Tidle Wave     0.990   4 0.00     N Leishman 4.0   1.43  
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : 14:03 1.43 nm beat
Class Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
Sabre 1 1333 Haywire   01:07:30 0.982 55:38 5 9.44 0.687 0.968 G Saliba 1.0 15:10:30 1.43  
Sabre DNS 1924 Ragtime     0.982   5 0.00     K Staite 3.0   1.43  
Sabre DUT 1010 Re     0.984   5 0.00     E Kozinski     1.43  
ASC/APYC Challenge results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length 1.42 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Class LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim Dist Vis
1 1333 Haywire G Saliba   01:07:30 127.0 44:36 Sabre 5 9.44 1.0 15:10:30 1.43  
2 502 Poly Dog P Farrell   01:08:11 118.5 48:58 Impulse 5 9.67 2.0 15:08:11 1.41  
3 104105HG ASC H Gilsenan   01:13:49 125.0 50:46 Laser4.7 5 10.32 3.0 15:16:49 1.43  
4 1189 Kelpie R Fergusson   01:10:34 112.5 53:23 Aero7 5 10.01 4.0 15:10:34 1.41  
5 206022 Tamar P Leitinger   01:12:02 114.0 53:47 Laser 5 10.22 5.0 15:12:02 1.41  
6 510 IceMan D Kerr   01:14:54 118.5 53:48 Impulse 5 10.62   15:14:54 1.41 Yes
7 45392 Pequod M Lee   01:17:02 143.0 56:30 Mirror 4 13.47 6.0 15:23:02 1.43  
8 181886 Rods Boat R Thomas   01:20:28 118.5 57:48 LaserRadial 5 11.41 7.0 15:20:28 1.41  
9 545 On A Whim J Woods   01:25:10 118.5 01:01:10 Impulse 5 12.08 8.0 15:25:10 1.41  
DNS 332 Senior Moments A Misson     118.5   Impulse 5 0.00 14.0   1.41  
DNS 1438 Tidle Wave N Leishman     170.0   Optimist 4 0.00 14.0   1.43  
DNS 1924 Ragtime K Staite     127.0   Sabre 5 0.00 14.0   1.43  
DNS 8926 Heron A Berger     145.0   Heron 4 0.00 14.0   1.43  
DNS 101419JI HiJack J Italia     125.0   Laser4.7 5 0.00 14.0   1.43  
DUT 686 Grumpy Boy S Dunn     118.5   Impulse 5 0.00     1.41  
Misc Div 1 results (Based on 6 Laps) and scaled for Beat Length Start : Div1 14:00 Div4 14:06 1.43 nm beat
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Div No Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Dist
1 Aero7 1189 Kelpie R Fergusson 1 01:10:34 5 10.01 1.0 15:10:34 112.5 53:23 1.41
2 Laser 206022 Tamar P Leitinger 1 01:12:02 5 10.22 2.0 15:12:02 114.0 53:47 1.41
3 LaserRadial 181886 Rods Boat R Thomas 1 01:20:28 5 11.41 3.0 15:20:28 118.5 57:48 1.41