TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 3/03/2019 10:43:03 PM

ASC Summer Series 2018/19

Printed on : 3/03/2019 10:43:03 PM

SERIES SCORES for CLASSHC up to Race 13 on 2/03/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 13 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [CLASSHC] for Aero7 up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1189 Kelpie R Fergusson   19.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Heron up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8926 Heron A Berger   14.5 2.0C 1.0 0.5W 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0S] 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Impulse up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   502 Poly Dog P Farrell   17.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.5W 2.0 1.0 3.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 1.0 4.0 1.0 [12.0C]
2   545 On A Whim J Woods   18.6 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.3W [3.0] 1.0 [4.0S] 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 2.0 2.3W
3   332 Senior Moments A Misson   24.8 1.9W 4.0 [12.0C] 2.0 1.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 4.0S 5.0F 1.9W 1.0 3.0 1.0
4   686 Grumpy Boy S Dunn   34.8 2.0 1.8W 12.0C 4.0 [12.0C] 4.0 2.0 [12.0C] 2.0 2.0 3.0 [12.0C] 2.0
5   515 Seas The Day W Green   77.6 12.0C 2.0 3.0 1.6W 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 6.0 5.0 [12.0C] [12.0C]
6   594 Astro Boy J Whelan   80.0 12.0C 12.0C 4.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 4.0 [12.0C] 3.0 5.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 4.0
7   378 The Toad L Tupper   94.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 2.0 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 3.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 5.0
8   436 Twilight Zone D McKenzie   108.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 9.0F [12.0C] [12.0C] 3.0
9   436A Twilight Zone D Scammel   112.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 4.0 [12.0C]
10   409 Bomber R Lackington   114.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 11.0# 7.0R [12.0C] [12.0C]
11   456 Gigabyte I Skinner   117.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 9.0F [12.0C] [12.0C] [12.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Laser up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   132479 Killer Instinct R Flynn   20.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0F 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Laser4.7 up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   206388 NOR's ARK N Bajayo   31.0 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
2   104 ASC H Gilsenan   34.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 2.0F 4.0C 2.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
3   163955 Vin Fiz M Commeignes   35.0 4.0C 4.0C 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0F 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for LaserRadial up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181886 Rods Boat R Thomas   58.0 1.0 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
2   167004 No Name R Rawlins   58.7 0.7W 7.0C 7.0C 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
3   193045 Marks Back M Lincoln   59.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 2.0 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
4   171110 Watermelon R Thomas   64.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
5   161236 Ice Breaker T Cobb   65.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 2.0
6   132492A Club Boat D Scammell   66.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 3.0 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Mirror up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   68040 Illusion J Wilson   40.0 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 1.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 1.0
2   57988 Furey M Beaton   52.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 1.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
3 12R 5073 Furey M Beaton   64.0 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
4   68040A Illusion2 A Berger   64.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] 1.0 [7.0C]
5 2R 70065 No Chance J Wilson   65.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] 2.0 [7.0C]
6   45392 Pequod M Lee   65.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for MothScow up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   KA3425 Ripostem J Dixon   19.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for OkDinghy up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   618 De Ja Vu R Fergusson   17.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] 1.0 [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Optimist up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1438 Tidle Wave N Leishman   45.0 1.0 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
2   956 Puppy Power T Rawlings   50.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 3.0S 3.0 6.0C 2.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
3   1531 Dointhedoo S Italia   55.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
4 7R 1054 Mana P Potesio   56.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 2.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
5   2 Lightning Bolt F Sampson   56.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for RsZest up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3 Orange M Commeignes   33.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] 3.0F [4.0C]
2 13R 1A Lemon Zest T Rawlings   37.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
3   4 Cindys Forgot D McKenzie   37.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] 1.0 [4.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Sabre up to Race 13 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1924 Ragtime K Staite   50.1 18.0C 18.0C 1.1W [18.0C] 1.0 [18.0C] 1.0 6.0S 1.0 [18.0C] 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   488 Cee-Bee C Bagossy   75.7 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 4.0 2.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 6.0S 1.7W 2.0 2.0 [18.0C] 4.0
3   1606 Rakali J Glover   80.2 18.0C 1.0 0.6W 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 0.6W 2.0 1.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 3.0
4 1.0S 818 Sandi J D McKenzie   103.0 18.0C 7.0S 7.0F 6.0F 3.0 18.0C 18.0C 1.0 7.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
5   489 Cee Bee C Bagosy   103.0 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 4.0 [18.0C] 3.0 [18.0C] 2.0
6   1782 Out of the Blue T Falkiner   105.8 18.0C 18.0C 3.0 3.0 18.0C 1.8W 3.0 18.0C 5.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
7   963 No name E Kozinski   122.0 18.0C 3.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 3.0S 2.0 6.0F 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
8   1393 Still Special I Coleman   129.0 1.0 18.0C 1.0 1.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
9   1009 U B Ripper G Blunt   130.8 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 1.8W 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 11.0F 4.0F [18.0C] [18.0C] 6.0F
10   350 Humming Bird M Geake   136.0 4.0F 2.0 4.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
11   1962 Formulation 39 G Craig   140.0 18.0C 18.0C 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 6.0S 6.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
12   869 ASC I Coleman   150.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 3.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 3.0 [18.0C]
13   489 Cee Bee C Bagosy   153.0 18.0C 4.0 5.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
14   1524 Le LePomme Rouge B Gilsenan   157.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 4.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 9.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
15   1742 Road Runner R Clark   162.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 0.0W
16   1333 Haywire G Saliba   163.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 1.0 [18.0C]
17   1283 Myot M Snell   167.0 18.0C 5.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]