TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 22/02/2019 6:12:25 PM

ASC Summer Series 2018/19

Printed on : 22/02/2019 6:12:25 PM

SERIES SCORES for CLASSHC up to Race 11 on 16/02/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 11 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [CLASSHC] for Heron up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8926 Heron A Berger   11.5 0.5W 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0S] 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Impulse up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   545 On A Whim J Woods   12.2 1.0 1.0 2.1W [3.0] 1.0 [4.0S] 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 2.0 2.1W
2   502 Poly Dog P Farrell   15.6 2.0 1.6W 2.0 1.0 3.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] 1.0 4.0 1.0 [15.0C]
3   332 Senior Moments A Misson   18.7 [15.0C] 2.0 1.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] 4.0S 5.0F 1.7W 1.0 3.0 1.0
4   686 Grumpy Boy S Dunn   34.0 15.0C 4.0 [15.0C] 4.0 2.0 [15.0C] 2.0 2.0 3.0 [15.0C] 2.0
5   594 Astro Boy J Whelan   65.0 4.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 4.0 [15.0C] 3.0 5.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] 4.0
6   515 Seas The Day W Green   75.8 3.0 1.8W 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 6.0 5.0 [15.0C] [15.0C]
7   378 The Toad L Tupper   85.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 2.0 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 3.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] 5.0
8   676 L'Attitude R Lucas   100.0 7.0F 3.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C]
9   436 Twilight Zone D McKenzie   102.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 9.0F [15.0C] [15.0C] 3.0
10   626 Whykickamoocow D Marrinon APYC 106.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 1.0 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C]
11   409 Bomber R Lackington   108.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 11.0# 7.0R [15.0C] [15.0C]
12   436A Twilight Zone D Scammel   109.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] 4.0 [15.0C]
13   415 La Barca S Andrew APYC 112.0 7.0F 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C]
14   456 Gigabyte I Skinner   114.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 9.0F [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Laser up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   132479 Killer Instinct R Flynn   16.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0F 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Laser4.7 up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   206388 NOR's ARK N Bajayo   23.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
2   104 ASC H Gilsenan   26.0 4.0C 2.0F 4.0C 2.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
3   163955 Vin Fiz M Commeignes   27.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0F 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for LaserRadial up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   193045 Marks Back M Lincoln   45.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 2.0 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
2 11R 181886 Rods Boat R Thomas   50.0 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
3   171110 Watermelon R Thomas   50.0 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 10R 167004 No Name R Rawlins   51.0 7.0C 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
5   161236 Ice Breaker T Cobb   51.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 2.0
6   132492A Club Boat D Scammell   52.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 3.0 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Mirror up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   68040 Illusion J Wilson   23.0 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0
2   57988 Furey M Beaton   33.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
3   68040A Illusion2 A Berger   43.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0 [6.0C]
4 2R 70065 No Chance J Wilson   44.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 [6.0C]
5   45392 Pequod M Lee   44.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for MothScow up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   KA3425 Ripostem J Dixon   15.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for OkDinghy up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   618 De Ja Vu R Fergusson   13.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] 1.0 [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Optimist up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   956 Puppy Power T Rawlings   38.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 3.0S 3.0 6.0C 2.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
2 10R 1438 Tidle Wave N Leishman   43.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
3   1531 Dointhedoo S Italia   43.0 6.0C 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
4 7R 1054 Mana P Potesio   44.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 2.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
5   2 Lightning Bolt F Sampson   44.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Pacer up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2847 Good Pace P Taig   14.0 2.0C 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for RsZest up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3 Orange M Commeignes   20.0 3.0C 1.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] [3.0F] [3.0C]
2   4 Cindys Forgot D McKenzie   22.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] [3.0C] 1.0 [3.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Sabre up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1924 Ragtime K Staite   14.3 1.3W [18.0C] 1.0 [18.0C] 1.0 6.0S 1.0 [18.0C] 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   488 Cee-Bee C Bagossy   40.0 18.0C 4.0 2.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 6.0S 2.0W 2.0 2.0 [18.0C] 4.0
3   1606 Rakali J Glover   61.4 0.7W 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 0.7W 2.0 1.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 3.0
4   1782 Out of the Blue T Falkiner   70.3 3.0 3.0 18.0C 2.3W 3.0 18.0C 5.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
5   818 Sandi J D McKenzie   78.0 7.0F 6.0F 3.0 18.0C 18.0C 1.0 7.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
6   489 Honky Tonk Angel A Gillman   83.0 18.0C 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 4.0 [18.0C] 3.0 [18.0C] 2.0
7   1009 U B Ripper G Blunt   95.1 18.0C 18.0C 2.1W 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 11.0F 4.0F [18.0C] [18.0C] 6.0F
8   963 No name E Kozinski   101.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 3.0S 2.0 6.0F 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
9   1962 Formulation 39 G Craig   104.0 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 6.0S 6.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
10   1393 Still Special I Coleman   110.0 1.0 1.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
11   869 ASC I Coleman   114.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 3.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 3.0 [18.0C]
12   1524 Le LePomme Rouge B Gilsenan   121.0 18.0C 18.0C 4.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 9.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
13   1742 Road Runner R Clark   126.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 0.0W
14   1333 Haywire G Saliba   127.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 1.0 [18.0C]
15   350 Humming Bird M Geake   130.0 4.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
16   489 Cee Bee C Bagosy   131.0 5.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
17   929 Beethoven E Hyde APYC 134.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 8.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Solo up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2656 Blue Bear B Taylor   31.0 2.0 1.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 3.0S 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C] [5.0C]
2   2672 Han B Jones APYC 36.0 1.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C] [5.0C]
3   2679 Toch N'Go G Haggett APYC 37.0 4.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 3.0S 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C] [5.0C]
4   2698 Llamedos C Randall APYC 38.0 3.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C] [5.0C]