TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 22/02/2019 6:11:58 PM

ASC Summer Series 2018/19

Printed on : 22/02/2019 6:11:58 PM

SERIES SCORES for CLASSET up to Race 11 on 16/02/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 11 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [CLASSET] for Heron up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8926 Heron A Berger   11.5 0.5W 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0S] 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0
Series Results [CLASSET] for Impulse up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   502 Poly Dog P Farrell   7.8 1.0 0.8W 1.0 1.0 1.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 [12.0C]
2   545 On A Whim J Woods   24.2 3.0 1.0 3.6W 4.0 [4.0] 3.0S 3.0 [6.0] [5.0] 3.0 3.6W
3   686 Grumpy Boy S Dunn   26.0 12.0C 2.0 [12.0C] 3.0 2.0 [12.0C] 1.0 3.0 2.0 [12.0C] 1.0
4   332 Senior Moments A Misson   27.5 [12.0C] 3.0 2.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 3.0S 5.0F 2.5W 3.0 4.0 5.0
5   594 Astro Boy J Whelan   53.0 4.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 3.0 [12.0C] 2.0 4.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 4.0
6   515 Seas The Day W Green   60.4 2.0 1.4W 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 5.0 4.0 [12.0C] [12.0C]
7   378 The Toad L Tupper   67.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 2.0 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 2.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 3.0
8   436 Twilight Zone D McKenzie   82.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 8.0F [12.0C] [12.0C] 2.0
9   436A Twilight Zone D Scammel   86.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 2.0 [12.0C]
10 6.0S 415 La Barca S Andrew APYC 90.0 6.0F 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] [12.0C]
11   409 Bomber R Lackington   90.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 11.0# 7.0R [12.0C] [12.0C]
Series Results [CLASSET] for Laser up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   132479 Killer Instinct R Flynn   16.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0F 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSET] for Laser4.7 up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   206388 NOR's ARK N Bajayo   23.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
2   104 ASC H Gilsenan   26.0 4.0C 2.0F 4.0C 2.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
3   163955 Vin Fiz M Commeignes   27.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0F 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C]
Series Results [CLASSET] for LaserRadial up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   193045 Marks Back M Lincoln   50.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 1.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 11R 181886 Rods Boat R Thomas   57.0 1.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C]
3   171110 Watermelon R Thomas   57.0 8.0C 1.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 10R 167004 No Name R Rawlins   58.0 8.0C 2.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C]
5 6R 132492A Club Boat D Scammell   58.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 2.0 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C]
6   161236 Ice Breaker T Cobb   58.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 2.0
7   132492 Club Boat H Gilsenan   59.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 3.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C]
Series Results [CLASSET] for Mirror up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   68040 Illusion J Wilson   23.0 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0
2   57988 Furey M Beaton   33.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C]
3   68040A Illusion2 A Berger   43.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0 [6.0C]
4 2R 70065 No Chance J Wilson   44.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 [6.0C]
5   45392 Pequod M Lee   44.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0
Series Results [CLASSET] for MothScow up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   KA3425 Ripostem J Dixon   15.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSET] for OkDinghy up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   618 De Ja Vu R Fergusson   13.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] 1.0 [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSET] for Optimist up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   956 Puppy Power T Rawlings   43.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 3.0S 3.0 7.0C 2.0 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
2   1438 Tidle Wave N Leishman   46.0 7.0C 1.0 6.0# 4.0# 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
3   1637 Hi Jack J Italia   50.0 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 9R 1531 Dointhedoo S Italia   51.0 7.0C 7.0C 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
5 7R 1054 Mana P Potesio   51.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C]
6   2 Lightning Bolt F Sampson   51.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 2.0
Series Results [CLASSET] for RsZest up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3 Orange M Commeignes   56.0 10.0C 1.0 10.0C 10.0C 1.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] 4.0F [10.0C]
2 9R 4B Cindy's Forgot J Rwlings   71.0 10.0C 10.0C 1.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C]
3 6R 2A Lime K Valkanova   71.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 1.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C]
4 3R 4A Cindy's Forgot M Commeignes   71.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 1.0 [10.0C] [10.0C]
5   2 Lime E Kozinski   71.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] 1.0 [10.0C]
6 9R 1A Lemon Zest D Temby   72.0 10.0C 10.0C 2.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C]
7   4 Cindys Forgot D McKenzie   72.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] 2.0 [10.0C]
8   3A Orange R Ferguson   73.0 10.0C 10.0C 3.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C]
9   2B Lime D McKenzie   75.0 10.0C 10.0C 5.0R 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C]
Series Results [CLASSET] for Sabre up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1924 Ragtime K Staite   15.4 1.4W [18.0C] 1.0 [18.0C] 2.0 6.0S 1.0 [18.0C] 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   488 Cee-Bee C Bagossy   40.0 18.0C 4.0 3.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 6.0S 2.0W 2.0 2.0 [18.0C] 3.0
3   1782 Out of the Blue T Falkiner   66.8 3.0 2.0 18.0C 1.8W 3.0 18.0C 3.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
4   1606 Rakali J Glover   67.4 1.2W 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 1.2W 6.0 1.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 4.0
5   818 Sandi J D McKenzie   77.0 7.0F 6.0F 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 1.0 7.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
6   489 Honky Tonk Angel A Gillman   84.5 18.0C 3.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 4.5 [18.0C] 3.0 [18.0C] 2.0
7   1009 U B Ripper G Blunt   95.1 18.0C 18.0C 2.1W 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 11.0F 4.0F [18.0C] [18.0C] 6.0F
8   963 No name E Kozinski   101.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 4.0S 1.0 6.0F 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
9   1962 Formulation 39 G Craig   102.5 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 6.0S 4.5 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
10   1393 Still Special I Coleman   110.0 1.0 1.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
11   869 ASC I Coleman   113.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 2.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 3.0 [18.0C]
12   1524 Le LePomme Rouge B Gilsenan   121.0 18.0C 18.0C 4.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 9.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
13   1438 Tidle Wave N Leishman   125.0 18.0# 16.0# 18.0C 1.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
14   1742 Road Runner R Clark   126.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 0.0W
15   1333 Haywire G Saliba   127.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 1.0 [18.0C]
16   350 Humming Bird M Geake   130.0 4.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
17   489 Cee Bee C Bagosy   131.0 5.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]
18   929 Beethoven E Hyde APYC 134.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 8.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C]