TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 1/12/2018 10:00:51 PM

ASC Summer Series 2018/19

Printed on : 1/12/2018 10:00:51 PM

SERIES SCORES for CLASSHC up to Race 8 on 1/12/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 8 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [CLASSHC] for Heron up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8926 Heron A Berger   9.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0S 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] [2.0C] 1.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Impulse up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   545 On A Whim J Woods   11.4 3.0 1.0 [4.0S] 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 2.0 2.4W
2   686 Grumpy Boy S Dunn   15.0 4.0 2.0 [13.0C] 2.0 2.0 3.0 [13.0C] 2.0
3   332 Senior Moments A Misson   16.0 [13.0C] [13.0C] 4.0S 5.0F 2.0W 1.0 3.0 1.0
4   502 Poly Dog P Farrell   23.0 1.0 3.0 13.0C [13.0C] 1.0 4.0 1.0 [13.0C]
5   594 Astro Boy J Whelan   42.0 13.0C 4.0 13.0C 3.0 5.0 [13.0C] [13.0C] 4.0
6   378 The Toad L Tupper   49.0 2.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 3.0 [13.0C] [13.0C] 5.0
7   515 Seas The Day W Green   63.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 6.0 5.0 [13.0C] [13.0C]
8   436 Twilight Zone D McKenzie   64.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 9.0F [13.0C] [13.0C] 3.0
9   626 Whykickamoocow D Marrinon APYC 66.0 13.0C 13.0C 1.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C]
10   436A Twilight Zone D Scammel   69.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 4.0 [13.0C]
11   409 Bomber R Lackington   70.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 11.0# 7.0R [13.0C] [13.0C]
12   456 Gigabyte I Skinner   74.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 9.0F 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Laser up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   132479 Killer Instinct R Flynn   12.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0F 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Laser4.7 up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   206388 NOR's ARK N Bajayo   18.0 1.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C]
2   104 ASC H Gilsenan   20.0 2.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C]
3   163955 Vin Fiz M Commeignes   21.0 4.0F 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for LaserRadial up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   171110 Watermelon R Thomas   8.0 2.0F [5.0C] 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [5.0C] 1.0
2   193045 Marks Back M Lincoln   23.0 5.0C 5.0C 1.0 2.0 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C]
3   161236 Ice Breaker T Cobb   27.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C] 2.0
4   132492A Club Boat D Scammell   28.0 5.0C 5.0C 3.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Mirror up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 8R 57988 Furey M Beaton   21.0 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C]
2   68040 Illusion J Wilson   21.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C 1.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0
3   68040A Illusion2 A Berger   31.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] 1.0 [6.0C]
4 2R 70065 No Chance J Wilson   32.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] 2.0 [6.0C]
5   45392 Pequod M Lee   32.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for OkDinghy up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   618 De Ja Vu R Fergusson   9.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 1.0 [2.0C] 1.0 [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Optimist up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1438 Tidal Wave N Leishman   7.0 [3.0F] 1.0 2.0F 1.0 [5.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   956 Puppy Power T Rawlings   23.0 3.0S 3.0 5.0C 2.0 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C]
3 7R 1054 Mana P Potesio   27.0 5.0C 2.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C]
4   2 Lightning Bolt F Sampson   27.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C] 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Pacer up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2847 Good Pace P Taig APYC 11.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for RsZest up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 7R 3 Orange P Halse   16.0 3.0C 1.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0F] [3.0C]
2   4 Cindys Forgot D McKenzie   16.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] 1.0 [3.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Sabre up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1924 Ragtime K Staite   12.0 [16.0C] 1.0 6.0S 1.0 [16.0C] 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   488 Cee-Bee C Bagossy   32.0 16.0C [16.0C] 6.0S 2.0W 2.0 2.0 [16.0C] 4.0
3   1606 Rakali J Glover   38.9 16.0C 16.0C 0.9W 2.0 1.0 [16.0C] [16.0C] 3.0
4   489 Honky Tonk Angel A Gillman   57.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 4.0 [16.0C] 3.0 [16.0C] 2.0
5   1782 Out of the Blue T Falkiner   58.7 2.7W 3.0 16.0C 5.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C]
6   963 No name E Kozinski   59.0 3.0S 2.0 6.0F 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C]
7   1009 U B Ripper G Blunt   69.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 11.0F 4.0F [16.0C] [16.0C] 6.0F
8   869 ASC I Coleman   70.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 3.0 16.0C [16.0C] 3.0 [16.0C]
9   818 Sandi J I Coleman   72.0 16.0C 16.0C 1.0 7.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C]
10   1962 Formulation 39 G Craig   76.0 16.0C 16.0C 6.0S 6.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C]
11   1742 Road Runner R Clark   80.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C] 0.0W
12   1333 Haywire G Saliba   81.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 1.0 [16.0C]
13   1284 Ankh-Or J Jaeger APYC 83.0 3.0F 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C]
14   929 Beethoven E Hyde APYC 88.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 8.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C]
15   1524 Le LePomme Rouge B Gilsenan   89.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 9.0 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C]
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Solo up to Race 8 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2656 Blue Bear B Taylor APYC 18.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0S 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] [3.0C]
1   2679 Toch N'Go G Haggett APYC 18.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0S 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] [3.0C]