TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 28/10/2018 3:31:59 PM

ASC Summer Series 2018/19

Printed on : 28/10/2018 3:31:59 PM

SERIES SCORES for CLASSHC up to Race 4 on 27/10/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [CLASSHC] for Heron up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8926 Heron A Berger   6.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Impulse up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   332 Senior Moments A Misson   5.3 1.3W 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   545 On A Whim J Woods   12.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0W
3   502 Poly Dog P Farrell   18.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 12.0C
4   686 Grumpy Boy S Dunn   19.0 2.0 3.0 12.0C 2.0
5   378 The Toad L Tupper   32.0 3.0 12.0C 12.0C 5.0
6   594 Astro Boy J Whelan   33.0 5.0 12.0C 12.0C 4.0
7   515 Seas The Day W Green   35.0 6.0 5.0 12.0C 12.0C
8   436 Twilight Zone D McKenzie   36.0 9.0F 12.0C 12.0C 3.0
9   436A Twilight Zone D Scammel   40.0 12.0C 12.0C 4.0 12.0C
10   409 Bomber R Lackington   43.0 12.0C 7.0R 12.0C 12.0C
11   456 Gigabyte I Skinner   45.0 9.0F 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Laser4.7 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   163955 Vin Fiz M Commeignes   7.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C
Series Results [CLASSHC] for LaserRadial up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   171110 Watermelon R Thomas   6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0C 1.0
2   161236 Ice Breaker T Cobb   11.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Mirror up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 4R 57988 Furey M Beaton   19.0 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C
2 2R 68040A Illusion2 A Berger   19.0 6.0C 6.0C 1.0 6.0C
3   68040 Illusion J Wilson   19.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 1.0
4 2R 70065 No Chance J Wilson   20.0 6.0C 6.0C 2.0 6.0C
5   45392 Pequod M Lee   20.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for OkDinghy up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   618 De Ja Vu R Fergusson   6.0 1.0 2.0C 1.0 2.0C
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Optimist up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1438 Tidal Wave N Leishman   6.0 3.0C 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   2 Lightning Bolt F Sampson   11.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 2.0
Series Results [CLASSHC] for RsZest up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   4 Cindys Forgot D McKenzie   11.0 4.0C 1.0 2.0 4.0C
2   2 Lime E Kozinski   13.0 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 4.0C
3   3 Orange P Halse   16.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0F 4.0C
Series Results [CLASSHC] for Sabre up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1924 Ragtime K Staite   13.0 9.0C 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   489 Honky Tonk Angel A Gillman   22.0 9.0C 2.0 9.0C 2.0
3   1009 U B Ripper G Blunt   26.0 4.0F 9.0C 9.0C 4.0F
4   1742 Road Runner R Clark   27.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 0.0W
5 4R 1606 Rakali J Glover   28.0 1.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C
6   1333 Haywire G Saliba   28.0 9.0C 9.0C 1.0 9.0C
7   488 Cee-Bee C Bagossy   29.0 2.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C
8   869 ASC I Coleman   30.0 9.0C 9.0C 3.0 9.0C