TopYacht: Albert Sailing Club - 18/08/2018 4:03:49 PM

RACE 12 [18/08/2018] Winter Series 2018


Printed on : 18/08/2018 4:03:49 PM

Heron Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Vis
DNF 8926 Heron   4 0.00 A Berger Heron 2.0   145.0    
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 13:59
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Vis
1 502 Poly Dog 56:40 8 7.08 P Farrell Impulse 1.0 14:56:10 118.5 47:49  
2 686 Grumpy Boy 01:13:32 8 9.19 S Dunn Impulse 2.0 15:13:02 118.5 01:02:03  
DN 594 Astro Boy   8 0.00 J Whelan Impulse 13.0   118.5    
Laser Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 13:59
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Vis
DNF 202674 Rocket   8 0.00 L Glover Laser 2.0   114.0    
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Vis
DUT 105 La Petite Femme   6 0.00 E Kozinski Laser4.7     122.0    
DUT 163955 Vin Fiz   6 0.00 M Commeignes Laser4.7     122.0    
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 13:59
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Vis
1 171110 Watermelon 01:18:45 8 9.84 R Thomas LaserRadial 1.0 15:18:15 118.5 01:06:27  
OkDinghy Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 13:59
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Vis
1 618 De Ja Vu 01:07:54 8 8.49 R Fergusson OkDinghy 1.0 15:07:24 115.5 58:47  
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Vis
1 1336 Little Wing 57:50 4 14.46 T Deyell Optimist 1.0 15:02:50 170.0 01:08:02  
2 1130 Puddle Jumper 57:58 4 14.49 P Cripsey Optimist 2.0 15:02:58 170.0 01:08:12  
DNF 1287 Goanna   4 0.00 A Cripsey Optimist 4.0   170.0    
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T Vis
1 1987 Seasomfin 01:02:46 6 10.46 A Keil Sabre   15:05:16 127.0 01:05:54 Yes
DNF 1431 Cee-Bee   6 0.00 C Bagossy Sabre 4.0   127.0    
DNS 1782 Out of the Blue   6 0.00 T Falkiner Sabre 4.0   127.0    
DNS 1924 Ragtime   6 0.00 K Staite Sabre 4.0   127.0