TopYacht: Albert Sailing Club - 28/07/2018 5:15:52 PM
RACE 9 [28/07/2018] Winter Series 2018
Printed on : 28/07/2018 5:15:52 PM
Heron Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
DNF |
8926 |
Heron |
|
6 |
0.00 |
A Berger |
Heron |
2.0 |
|
145.0 |
|
|
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
502 |
Poly Dog |
01:41:03 |
8 |
12.63 |
P Farrell |
Impulse |
1.0 |
15:44:03 |
118.5 |
01:25:16 |
|
2 |
686 |
Grumpy Boy |
01:44:49 |
8 |
13.10 |
S Dunn |
Impulse |
2.0 |
15:47:49 |
118.5 |
01:28:27 |
|
3 |
545 |
On A Whim |
01:52:39 |
8 |
14.08 |
J Woods |
Impulse |
3.0 |
15:55:39 |
118.5 |
01:35:04 |
|
DNF |
436 |
Twilight Zone |
|
8 |
0.00 |
D McKenzie |
Impulse |
6.0 |
|
118.5 |
|
|
DNF |
528 |
Feng Shui |
|
8 |
0.00 |
C Deyell |
Impulse |
6.0 |
|
118.5 |
|
|
DUT |
515 |
Seas The Day |
|
8 |
0.00 |
W Green |
Impulse |
|
|
118.5 |
|
|
Laser Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
166019 |
No Name |
01:51:46 |
8 |
13.97 |
G Ryan |
Laser |
1.0 |
15:51:46 |
114.0 |
01:38:02 |
|
2 |
202674 |
Rocket |
01:55:04 |
8 |
14.38 |
L Glover |
Laser |
2.0 |
15:55:04 |
114.0 |
01:40:56 |
|
DUT |
206022 |
Tamar |
|
8 |
0.00 |
P Leitinger |
Laser |
|
|
114.0 |
|
|
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
163955 |
Vin Fiz |
02:01:32 |
7 |
17.36 |
M Commeignes |
Laser4.7 |
1.0 |
16:07:32 |
122.0 |
01:53:51 |
|
DNF |
105 |
La Petite Femme |
|
7 |
0.00 |
E Kozinski |
Laser4.7 |
3.0 |
|
122.0 |
|
|
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
171110 |
Watermelon |
01:52:58 |
8 |
14.12 |
R Thomas |
LaserRadial |
1.0 |
15:52:58 |
118.5 |
01:35:20 |
|
DNF |
32492 |
Canon |
|
8 |
0.00 |
B Barnes |
LaserRadial |
3.0 |
|
118.5 |
|
|
Mirror Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
70065 |
No Chance |
01:44:48 |
6 |
17.47 |
J Wilson |
Mirror |
1.0 |
15:53:48 |
143.0 |
01:37:43 |
|
2 |
45392 |
Pequod |
02:10:40 |
6 |
21.78 |
M Lee |
Mirror |
2.0 |
16:19:40 |
143.0 |
02:01:50 |
|
DNF |
70610 |
No Name |
|
6 |
0.00 |
C Dance |
Mirror |
4.0 |
|
143.0 |
|
|
OkDinghy Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
618 |
De Ja Vu |
01:39:13 |
8 |
12.40 |
R Fergusson |
OkDinghy |
1.0 |
15:39:13 |
115.5 |
01:25:54 |
|
2 |
628 |
BF |
01:39:26 |
8 |
12.43 |
B Ashton |
OkDinghy |
|
15:39:26 |
115.5 |
01:26:05 |
Yes |
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
1336 |
Little Wing |
01:24:01 |
4 |
21.00 |
T Deyell |
Optimist |
1.0 |
15:36:31 |
170.0 |
01:38:50 |
|
2 |
1675 |
No Name |
01:24:45 |
4 |
21.19 |
C McMahon |
Optimist |
2.0 |
15:37:15 |
170.0 |
01:39:43 |
|
3 |
1385 |
I Sail |
01:25:04 |
4 |
21.27 |
C Berry |
Optimist |
3.0 |
15:37:34 |
170.0 |
01:40:05 |
|
4 |
1387 |
Nat |
01:25:13 |
4 |
21.30 |
N Gleeson |
Optimist |
4.0 |
15:37:43 |
170.0 |
01:40:16 |
|
5 |
1130 |
Puddle Jumper |
01:25:52 |
4 |
21.47 |
P Cripsey |
Optimist |
5.0 |
15:38:22 |
170.0 |
01:41:01 |
|
6 |
1287 |
Goanna |
01:27:36 |
4 |
21.90 |
A Cripsey |
Optimist |
6.0 |
15:40:06 |
170.0 |
01:43:04 |
|
7 |
1423 |
Winners R Grinners |
01:32:22 |
4 |
23.09 |
H Archer |
Optimist |
7.0 |
15:44:52 |
170.0 |
01:48:40 |
|
8 |
385 |
Nat |
01:38:50 |
4 |
24.71 |
N Gleeson |
Optimist |
8.0 |
15:51:20 |
170.0 |
01:56:16 |
|
9 |
1042 |
Wild Child |
01:50:34 |
4 |
27.64 |
W Fearn |
Optimist |
9.0 |
16:03:04 |
170.0 |
02:10:05 |
|
RsZest Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
2 |
Lime |
01:50:59 |
6 |
18.50 |
G Saliba |
RsZest |
1.0 |
15:59:59 |
127.5 |
01:56:04 |
|
2 |
1 |
Lemon Zest |
02:07:29 |
6 |
21.25 |
D Scammell |
RsZest |
2.0 |
16:16:29 |
127.5 |
02:13:19 |
|
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
Vis |
1 |
1924 |
Ragtime |
01:54:45 |
7 |
16.39 |
K Staite |
Sabre |
1.0 |
16:00:45 |
127.0 |
01:43:16 |
|
2 |
1431 |
Cee-Bee |
02:00:11 |
7 |
17.17 |
C Bagossy |
Sabre |
2.0 |
16:06:11 |
127.0 |
01:48:09 |
|
3 |
1782 |
Out of the Blue |
02:01:50 |
7 |
17.40 |
T Falkiner |
Sabre |
3.0 |
16:07:50 |
127.0 |
01:49:38 |
|
4 |
1606 |
Rakali |
02:07:53 |
7 |
18.27 |
J Glover |
Sabre |
4.0 |
16:13:53 |
127.0 |
01:55:05 |
|
DUT |
551 |
The Meaning of Life |
|
7 |
0.00 |
T Schalken |
Sabre |
|
|
127.0 |
|
|