TopYacht: Albert Sailing Club - 24/06/2018 10:14:23 AM
RACE 2 [23/06/2018] ASC Regatta 2018
Printed on : 24/06/2018 10:14:23 AM
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:48
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Impulse |
1 |
562 |
Hot Chilli |
Albert Park Yacht Cl |
30:25 |
2 |
15.21 |
J Pulham |
1.0 |
16:18:25 |
Impulse |
2 |
502 |
Poly Dog |
|
31:52 |
2 |
15.93 |
P Farrell |
2.0 |
16:19:52 |
Impulse |
3 |
698 |
Red Shift |
APYC |
31:59 |
2 |
15.99 |
J Dixon |
3.0 |
16:19:59 |
Impulse |
4 |
436 |
Twilight Zone |
|
32:09 |
2 |
16.07 |
D McKenzie |
4.0 |
16:20:09 |
Impulse |
5 |
594 |
Astro Boy |
|
34:14 |
2 |
17.12 |
J Whelan |
5.0 |
16:22:14 |
Impulse |
6 |
545 |
On a Whim |
|
36:32 |
2 |
18.27 |
J Woods |
6.0 |
16:24:32 |
Impulse |
7 |
621 |
EnBateau |
APYC |
36:34 |
2 |
18.28 |
P Whittaker |
7.0 |
16:24:34 |
Impulse |
8 |
106 |
Grubpie |
APYC |
37:21 |
2 |
18.68 |
G Currie |
8.0 |
16:25:21 |
Impulse |
9 |
641 |
May Contain Nuts |
Safety Beach SC |
37:39 |
2 |
18.82 |
T Bardon |
9.0 |
16:25:39 |
Impulse |
DNS |
515 |
Seas the Day |
|
|
2 |
0.00 |
W Green |
13.0 |
|
Impulse |
DNS |
626 |
Whykickamoocow |
|
|
2 |
0.00 |
D Marrinon |
13.0 |
|
Impulse |
DNS |
690 |
Live Wire |
APYC |
|
2 |
0.00 |
G Cox |
13.0 |
|
Laser Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:48
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Laser |
1 |
206022 |
Tamar |
|
30:00 |
2 |
15.00 |
p leitinger |
1.0 |
16:18:00 |
Laser |
2 |
211572 |
Ocean Oddity |
Flinders YC |
31:03 |
2 |
15.52 |
R Barker |
2.0 |
16:19:03 |
Laser |
3 |
163955 |
Watermelon |
|
32:28 |
2 |
16.23 |
R Thomas |
3.0 |
16:20:28 |
Laser |
4 |
202674 |
Rocket |
Flinders YC |
35:46 |
2 |
17.88 |
L Glover |
4.0 |
16:23:46 |
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:45
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
17717 |
#boat |
Black Rock Yacht clu |
37:27 |
2 |
18.73 |
S Gillam |
1.0 |
16:22:27 |
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:48
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
LaserRadial |
DNS |
206417 |
Swoosh |
|
|
2 |
0.00 |
M Parks |
2.0 |
|
Mirror Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Mirror |
1 |
AUS70065 |
No Chance |
|
20:13 |
1 |
20.22 |
J Wilson |
1.0 |
16:14:13 |
Mirror |
2 |
45392 |
Pequod |
|
24:30 |
1 |
24.50 |
M Lee |
2.0 |
16:18:30 |
OkDinghy Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:48
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
OkDinghy |
1 |
AUS618 |
de ja vu |
|
27:57 |
2 |
13.98 |
R Fergusson |
1.0 |
16:15:57 |
OkDinghy |
2 |
AUS728 |
Bowfinger |
BRYC |
29:05 |
2 |
14.54 |
B Ashton |
2.0 |
16:17:05 |
OkDinghy |
3 |
AUS744 |
Max Power |
Black Rock YC |
33:02 |
2 |
16.52 |
M Horvath |
3.0 |
16:21:02 |
Openbic Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:51
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Openbic |
1 |
9772 |
Hiccup |
Torquay Sailing Club |
18:01 |
1 |
18.02 |
O Hordern |
1.0 |
16:09:01 |
Openbic |
2 |
9315 |
Zoom Boom |
TSC |
19:13 |
1 |
19.22 |
B Hordern |
2.0 |
16:10:13 |
Openbic |
3 |
8829 |
Popeye |
Blairgowrie Yacht Sq |
19:23 |
1 |
19.38 |
H Cowell |
3.0 |
16:10:23 |
Openbic |
4 |
9619 |
aquasled |
Mordialloc Sailing C |
19:26 |
1 |
19.43 |
J Engelhardt |
4.0 |
16:10:26 |
Openbic |
5 |
9141 |
the pen is mightier |
sugarloaf sailing cl |
19:28 |
1 |
19.47 |
O Yen |
5.0 |
16:10:28 |
Openbic |
6 |
7448 |
Calm Again |
Sandringham |
22:08 |
1 |
22.13 |
O VAN DER SLOT |
6.0 |
16:13:08 |
Openbic |
7 |
8817 |
BicsAway |
Blairgowrie Yacht Sq |
22:13 |
1 |
22.22 |
E Cowell |
7.0 |
16:13:13 |
Openbic |
DNS |
5256 |
Bictory |
Royal brighton |
|
1 |
0.00 |
A Mahoney |
10.0 |
|
Openbic |
DNS |
8274 |
Misty |
Mordialloc Sailing C |
|
1 |
0.00 |
H Rewell |
10.0 |
|
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:51
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Optimist |
1 |
539 |
Speedboat |
RBYC |
22:00 |
1 |
22.00 |
O Cowling |
1.0 |
16:13:00 |
Optimist |
2 |
1111 |
Assassin |
|
22:02 |
1 |
22.03 |
M Goss |
2.0 |
16:13:02 |
Optimist |
3 |
AUS1672 |
Orca |
Blairgowrie Yacht Sq |
22:04 |
1 |
22.07 |
L James |
3.0 |
16:13:04 |
Optimist |
4 |
AUS1082 |
Opti AMG |
Indented Heads YC |
22:09 |
1 |
22.15 |
A Simmons |
4.0 |
16:13:09 |
Optimist |
5 |
AUS978 |
Sonic Dash |
Mornington Yacht Clu |
22:19 |
1 |
22.32 |
J James |
5.0 |
16:13:19 |
Optimist |
6 |
AUS1080 |
Blue Tongue |
RGYC |
23:45 |
1 |
23.75 |
A Henderson |
6.0 |
16:14:45 |
Optimist |
7 |
AUS1423 |
Winners are Grinners |
RBYC |
23:57 |
1 |
23.95 |
H Archer |
7.0 |
16:14:57 |
Optimist |
8 |
1181 |
Frank |
RGYC |
23:58 |
1 |
23.97 |
R Cantwell |
8.0 |
16:14:58 |
Optimist |
9 |
385 |
buzz |
|
24:03 |
1 |
24.05 |
N Gleeson |
9.0 |
16:15:03 |
Optimist |
10 |
AUS1634 |
Sensational O |
SYC |
24:04 |
1 |
24.07 |
O Meinke |
10.0 |
16:15:04 |
Optimist |
11 |
AUS1575 |
SPITFIRE |
RGYC |
25:11 |
1 |
25.18 |
S Henderson |
11.0 |
16:16:11 |
Optimist |
12 |
1151 |
splash |
|
26:48 |
1 |
26.80 |
A Gleeson |
12.0 |
16:17:48 |
Optimist |
13 |
121 |
Speedy Gonzalez |
SSCB |
27:19 |
1 |
27.32 |
R Werner |
13.0 |
16:18:19 |
Optimist |
14 |
AUS941 |
Wild Thing |
Indented Head YC |
27:35 |
1 |
27.58 |
C Simmons |
14.0 |
16:18:35 |
Optimist |
15 |
AUS1780 |
TBA |
Port Denison Sailing |
27:38 |
1 |
27.63 |
L Hughes |
15.0 |
16:18:38 |
Optimist |
16 |
1392 |
Pocket Rocket |
MYC |
27:42 |
1 |
27.70 |
H Levenspiel |
16.0 |
16:18:42 |
Optimist |
17 |
760 |
Menace |
RGYC |
27:48 |
1 |
27.80 |
M Cantwell |
17.0 |
16:18:48 |
Optimist |
18 |
1075 |
King Neptune |
Mornington YC |
33:12 |
1 |
33.20 |
H Jones |
18.0 |
16:24:12 |
Optimist |
19 |
AUS675 |
Bloke on the Water |
Returning ASC winter |
35:15 |
1 |
35.25 |
T Melnikoff |
19.0 |
16:26:15 |
Optimist |
DNF |
1438A |
Tidal wave |
|
|
1 |
0.00 |
N Leishman |
27.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1011 |
Speedy |
|
|
1 |
0.00 |
S Goss |
27.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1371 |
Big Ben |
SYC |
|
1 |
0.00 |
B Hemingway |
27.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1567 |
Rainbow Warrior |
MYC |
|
1 |
0.00 |
M Levenspiel |
27.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
AUS655 |
Pirate |
RGYC |
|
1 |
0.00 |
O Beretta |
27.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
AUS957 |
Garfield |
RBYC |
|
1 |
0.00 |
J Archer |
27.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
AUS1788 |
ARGO |
RGYC |
|
1 |
0.00 |
S Beretta |
27.0 |
|
Pacer Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:54
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Pacer |
1 |
2847 |
Good Pace |
APYC |
18:39 |
1 |
18.65 |
P Taig |
1.0 |
16:12:39 |
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:45
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sabre |
1 |
2065 |
Panache |
BRYC |
33:56 |
2 |
16.97 |
B Abbott |
1.0 |
16:18:56 |
Sabre |
2 |
2054 |
Salty Dog |
BRYC |
34:28 |
2 |
17.23 |
G Dresser |
2.0 |
16:19:28 |
Sabre |
3 |
1438 |
Itz Skitz |
|
34:46 |
2 |
17.38 |
A Berger |
3.0 |
16:19:46 |
Sabre |
4 |
2108 |
Maidens Prayer |
Sugarloaf |
34:48 |
2 |
17.40 |
P Ellis |
4.0 |
16:19:48 |
Sabre |
5 |
1333 |
Haywire |
|
35:27 |
2 |
17.73 |
G Saliba |
5.0 |
16:20:27 |
Sabre |
6 |
207 |
Seriously |
ESC |
38:22 |
2 |
19.18 |
R Lloyd |
6.0 |
16:23:22 |
Sabre |
7 |
2100 |
Lorentzea |
Black Rock Yacht Clu |
39:48 |
2 |
19.90 |
W Vlagsma |
7.0 |
16:24:48 |
Sabre |
8 |
1451 |
Stab in The Dark |
APYC |
40:08 |
2 |
20.07 |
J McDonald |
8.0 |
16:25:08 |
Sabre |
9 |
1609 |
Vestas 3 |
Port Melbourne Yacht |
40:11 |
2 |
20.09 |
G Faulder |
9.0 |
16:25:11 |
Sabre |
10 |
1412 |
Making Waves |
APYC |
41:04 |
2 |
20.53 |
S Magner |
10.0 |
16:26:04 |
Sabre |
11 |
1606 |
Rakali |
|
41:08 |
2 |
20.57 |
J Glover |
11.0 |
16:26:08 |
Sabre |
12 |
1604 |
Blue Moves |
APYC |
41:24 |
2 |
20.70 |
G Magner |
12.0 |
16:26:24 |
Sabre |
13 |
1216 |
Imbi |
APYC |
44:20 |
2 |
22.17 |
M Robinson |
13.0 |
16:29:20 |
Sabre |
14 |
1431 |
Cee Bee |
|
44:32 |
2 |
22.27 |
C Bagossy |
14.0 |
16:29:32 |
Sabre |
15 |
31 |
Electra |
APYC |
49:36 |
2 |
24.80 |
D Larcombe |
15.0 |
16:34:36 |
Sabre |
16 |
1326 |
Beethoven |
APYC |
49:48 |
2 |
24.90 |
W Sampson |
16.0 |
16:34:48 |
Sabre |
DNF |
1284 |
Ankh-Or |
APYC |
|
2 |
0.00 |
J Jaeger |
20.0 |
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1927 |
Nil Desperandum |
|
|
2 |
0.00 |
P Johnson |
20.0 |
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1962 |
Formulation 39 |
|
|
2 |
0.00 |
G Craig |
20.0 |
|
Solo Class ET results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:48
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Solo |
1 |
2678 |
Solstice |
APYC |
34:09 |
2 |
17.07 |
R Wines |
1.0 |
16:22:09 |
Solo |
DNS |
2679 |
touch n go |
|
|
2 |
0.00 |
G Haggett |
3.0 |
|