TopYacht: Albert Sailing Club - 2/06/2018 3:59:09 PM

RACE 4 [2/06/2018] Winter Series 2018


Printed on : 2/06/2018 3:59:09 PM

Impulse Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 502 Poly Dog 01:20:44 7 11.53 P Farrell Impulse 1.0 15:20:44 118.5 01:08:08
2 436 Twilight Zone 01:21:04 7 11.58 D McKenzie Impulse 2.0 15:21:04 118.5 01:08:25
3 545 On A Whim 01:21:38 7 11.66 J Woods Impulse 3.0 15:21:38 118.5 01:08:53
4 332 Senior Moments 01:30:34 7 12.94 A Misson Impulse 4.0 15:30:34 118.5 01:16:26
5 456 Gigabyte 01:34:41 7 13.53 I Skinner Impulse 5.0 15:34:41 118.5 01:19:54
Laser Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 13:57
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 202674 Rocket 01:34:45 7 13.54 L Glover Laser 1.0 15:31:45 114.0 01:23:07
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 13:57
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 171110 Watermelon 01:24:55 7 12.13 R Thomas LaserRadial 1.0 15:21:55 118.5 01:11:40
2 161236 Ice Breaker 01:43:58 7 14.85 T Cobb LaserRadial 2.0 15:40:58 118.5 01:27:44
Mirror Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 70610 No Name 01:00:24 4 15.10 C Dance Mirror 1.0 15:06:24 143.0 01:13:55
2 70065 No Chance 01:06:15 4 16.56 J Wilson Mirror 2.0 15:12:15 143.0 01:21:05
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 1336 Little Wing 01:24:16 4 21.07 T Deyell Optimist 1.0 15:33:16 170.0 01:26:45
2 1287 Goanna 01:29:19 4 22.33 A Cripsey Optimist 2.0 15:38:19 170.0 01:31:56
DNF 1130 Puddle Jumper   4 0.00 P Cripsey Optimist 4.0   170.0  
RsZest Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 2 Lime 01:14:05 5 14.82 R Furgusson RsZest 1.0 15:20:05 127.5 01:21:21
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 1606 Rakali 01:18:18 5 15.66 J Glover Sabre 1.0 15:21:18 127.0 01:26:19
2 1924 Ragtime 01:18:42 5 15.74 K Staite Sabre 2.0 15:21:42 127.0 01:26:46
3 1782 Out of the Blue 01:20:03 5 16.01 T Falkiner Sabre 3.0 15:23:03 127.0 01:28:14
DNF 1289 Rows Ahead   5 0.00 N Howitt Sabre 5.0   127.0  
DUT 489 Honky Tonk Angel   5 0.00 A Gillman Sabre     127.0  
DUT 1009 U B Ripper   5 0.00 G Blunt Sabre     127.0