TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 9/04/2017 12:23:43 PM

RACE 2 [8/04/2017] APYC/ASC Lake Challenge


Printed on : 9/04/2017 12:23:43 PM

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Design
1 1189 Kelpie 26:18 112.5 23:23 3 8.77 R Fergusson Aero7 1.0 15:23:18  
2 562 Hot Chilli 28:03 118.5 23:40 3 9.35 J Pulham Impulse 2.0 15:22:03  
3 626 Whykickamoocow 28:53 118.5 24:22 3 9.63 D Marrinon Impulse 3.0 15:22:53  
4 2698 L1amedos 30:52 125.0 24:42 3 10.29 C Randall Solo 4.0 15:24:52  
5 2697 Marauder 31:20 125.0 25:04 3 10.44 I Kirkham Solo 5.0 15:25:20  
6 1333 Haywire 31:56 127.0 25:09 3 10.64 G Saliba Sabre 6.0 15:22:56  
7 510 IceMan 30:05 118.5 25:23 3 10.03 D Kerr Impulse   15:24:05  
8 515 Seas The Day 30:11 118.5 25:28 3 10.06 W Green Impulse 7.0 15:24:11  
9 132492A Watermelon 30:25 118.5 25:40 3 10.14 R Thomas LaserRadial 8.0 15:27:25  
10 1438 Itz Skitz 32:45 127.0 25:47 3 10.92 A Berger Sabre 9.0 15:23:45  
11 2083 Black heart 32:57 127.0 25:57 3 10.98 D Emery Sabre 10.0 15:23:57  
12 160 Plumbob 31:55 118.5 26:56 3 10.64 R Allen Impulse 11.0 15:25:55  
13 2847 Good Pace 23:43 127.5 27:54 2 11.86 P Taig Pacer 12.0 15:23:43  
14 530 Norma Jean 33:20 118.5 28:08 3 11.11 G Todd Impulse 13.5 15:27:20  
14 APYC1 APYC1 23:55 127.5 28:08 2 11.96 D Greene Pacer 13.5 15:23:55  
16 545 On A Whim 33:29 118.5 28:15 3 11.16 J Woods Impulse 15.0 15:27:29  
17 1782 Out of the Blue 35:56 127.0 28:18 3 11.98 T Falkiner Sabre 16.0 15:26:56  
18 2678 Solstice 37:02 125.0 29:38 3 12.34 R Wines Solo 17.0 15:31:02  
19 APYC2 APYC2 25:16 127.5 29:44 2 12.63 M Howell Pacer 18.0 15:25:16  
20 9 Club Boat 37:13 122.0 30:30 3 12.41 F Leishman Laser4.7 19.0 15:28:13  
21 1431 Cee-Bee 39:50 127.0 31:22 3 13.28 C Bagossy Sabre 20.0 15:30:50  
22 APYC3 APYC3 27:40 127.5 32:33 2 13.83 A Dowman Pacer 21.0 15:27:40  
23 519 Dragon Heart 39:56 118.5 33:42 3 13.31 H Cox Impulse 22.0 15:33:56  
24 2886G Club Boat 31:23 127.5 36:55 2 15.69 M ???? Pacer 23.0 15:31:23  
25 5073 Furey 45:24 143.0 47:37 2 22.70 M Beaton Mirror 24.0 15:45:24  
DNF 650 Hot Mocha   118.5   3 0.00 R Mulcahy Impulse 31.0    
DNF 2656 Blue Bear   125.0   3 0.00 B Taylor Solo 31.0    
DNS 2672 Han   125.0   3 0.00 B Jones Solo 31.0    
DNS 1438A Tidal Wave   166.5   1 0.00 N Leishman Optimist 31.0    
DNS 2885G Club Boat   127.5   2 0.00 D Summers Pacer 31.0    
DNS 70065 No Chance   143.0   2 0.00 J Wilson Mirror 31.0