TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 29/09/2016
12:36:13
RACE 7 [20/08/2016] Winter Series 2016
Printed on : 29/09/2016 12:36:13
Aero7 Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Aero7 |
1 |
1189 |
Kelpie |
70.50 |
7 |
10.07 |
Ron Fergusson |
1.0 |
70.50 |
|
Finn Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Finn |
DNS |
62 |
Dance Like Garrett |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Darren Ballard |
|
|
Yes |
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Impulse |
1 |
129A |
Magic Lady |
70.27 |
7 |
10.04 |
Denny Kerr |
1.0 |
73.27 |
|
Impulse |
DNS |
267 |
Aeolus |
|
7 |
0.00 |
John Whelan |
11.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DNS |
332 |
Senior Moments |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Arther Misson |
11.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DNS |
436 |
Twilight Zone |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Don McKenzie |
11.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DNS |
448 |
Frantic |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Louis Nagy |
11.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DNS |
515 |
Seas The Day |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Walter Green |
11.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DNS |
530 |
Norma Jean |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Gary Todd |
11.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DNS |
545 |
On A Whim |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Jack Woods |
11.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DNS |
594 |
Astro Boy |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Steve Dunn |
11.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DNS |
604 |
Yellow |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Paul Farrell |
11.0 |
|
|
Laser Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Laser |
1 |
145555 |
Massive |
73.45 |
7 |
10.49 |
Owen McMahon |
1.0 |
73.45 |
|
Laser |
2 |
166788 |
No Idea |
76.17 |
7 |
10.88 |
Jan Talacko |
2.0 |
76.17 |
|
Laser |
3 |
163955 |
Vin Fiz |
79.81 |
7 |
11.40 |
Peter Wright |
3.0 |
79.81 |
|
Laser |
4 |
206022 |
Tamar |
80.99 |
7 |
11.57 |
Paul Leitinger |
4.0 |
80.99 |
|
Laser |
DNF |
202704 |
Ceriusian Ceramir |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Denny Kerr |
|
|
Yes |
Laser |
DNS |
141947 |
Vin Fiz |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Andrew Wright |
|
|
Yes |
Laser |
DNS |
202674 |
Rocket |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Leigh Glover |
7.0 |
|
|
Laser |
DUT |
202652 |
Tamar 2 |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Steve Tillman |
|
|
|
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:09
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Laser4.7 |
DNS |
105 |
ASC |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Noah Bajayo |
3.0 |
|
|
Laser4.7 |
DNS |
103D |
ASC |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Jairaj Bajaj |
3.0 |
|
|
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
LaserRadial |
1 |
171110 |
Watermelon |
78.06 |
7 |
11.15 |
Rod Thomas |
1.0 |
78.06 |
|
LaserRadial |
DNS |
167004 |
No Name |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Richard Rawlins |
4.0 |
|
|
LaserRadial |
DNS |
184673 |
Plane Sailing |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Keith Staite |
4.0 |
|
|
Mirror Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:09
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Mirror |
1 |
70065 |
No Chance |
57.68 |
4 |
14.42 |
Jamie Wilson |
1.0 |
66.68 |
|
Mirror |
2 |
15601 |
Jabiru |
59.76 |
4 |
14.94 |
Paul Farrell |
2.0 |
68.76 |
|
Mirror |
DNS |
5073 |
Furey |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Max Beaton |
4.0 |
|
|
OkDingy Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
OkDingy |
DNS |
728 |
Hampster Wheel |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Andrew Goodsell |
2.0 |
|
|
OkDingy |
DNS |
728A |
Bowfinger |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Bruce Ashton |
|
|
Yes |
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:12
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Optimist |
1 |
1224 |
No Name |
52.71 |
2 |
26.35 |
Lines Talacko |
1.0 |
64.71 |
|
Optimist |
2 |
1675 |
Shark Finn |
53.48 |
2 |
26.74 |
Finn McMahon |
2.0 |
65.48 |
|
Optimist |
3 |
1430 |
Gust |
56.97 |
2 |
28.48 |
Thomas Johnston |
3.0 |
68.97 |
|
Optimist |
4 |
744 |
Noah's Ark |
57.19 |
2 |
28.59 |
Noah Bajayo |
4.0 |
69.19 |
|
Optimist |
5 |
1060 |
Dash |
57.87 |
2 |
28.94 |
Scarlett Zelbe |
5.0 |
69.87 |
|
Optimist |
6 |
1103 |
Happy Panda |
61.18 |
2 |
30.59 |
Hamish Gilsenan |
6.0 |
73.18 |
|
Optimist |
7 |
748 |
Mad Scientist |
69.00 |
2 |
34.50 |
Isaac Miles-Fine |
7.0 |
81.00 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
432 |
Speedy Stingray |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Riley Page |
16.0 |
|
|
Optimist |
DNS |
795 |
Dream Catcher |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Anna Cripsey |
16.0 |
|
|
Optimist |
DNS |
842 |
Shark Finn |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Mia Skapoulas |
16.0 |
|
|
Optimist |
DNS |
860 |
Escape Plan |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Max Rado |
16.0 |
|
|
Optimist |
DNS |
957 |
Garfield |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Hayley Archer |
|
|
Yes |
Optimist |
DNS |
1011 |
Speedy Sarah |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Sarah Goss |
|
|
Yes |
Optimist |
DNS |
1080 |
Little 6 |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Claudia McMahon |
16.0 |
|
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1503 |
Tsunami |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Adrian Cidoni |
16.0 |
|
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1531 |
Dointhedoo |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Jack Italia |
16.0 |
|
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1130A |
Puddle Jumper |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Philip Cripsey |
16.0 |
|
|
Pacer Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:09
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Pacer |
DNS |
2885M |
ASC |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Jon Rawlings |
3.0 |
|
|
Pacer |
DNS |
2885AA |
Club Boat |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Belinda Gilsenan |
3.0 |
|
|
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Sabre |
1 |
1333 |
Haywire |
56.27 |
5 |
11.25 |
Geoff Saliba |
1.0 |
62.27 |
|
Sabre |
2 |
1908 |
Aka'Ula |
62.48 |
5 |
12.50 |
Pam Webster |
2.0 |
68.48 |
|
Sabre |
3 |
1782 |
Out of the Blue |
63.32 |
5 |
12.66 |
Tim Falkiner |
3.0 |
69.32 |
|
Sabre |
4 |
1438 |
Itz Skitz |
67.39 |
5 |
13.48 |
Anthony Berger |
4.0 |
73.39 |
|
Sabre |
DNS |
489 |
Honky Tonk Angel |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Andrew Gillman |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1133 |
Alice |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Anne Kaczorocoski |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1283 |
Myot |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Mark Snell |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1289 |
Rows Ahead |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Noelle Howitt |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1490 |
Road Runner II |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Rob Clark |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1589 |
Espada |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Fiona Ellis |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1606 |
Rakali |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Jim Glover |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1823 |
Beech Baby |
|
5 |
0.00 |
David Emery |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1924 |
Ragtime |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Mike Simpson |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
1959 |
Heart Beat |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Wendy Wilson |
|
|
Yes |
Sabre |
DNS |
1962 |
Formulation 39 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Gary Craig |
16.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNS |
2003 |
GR8 |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Harold Medd |
|
|
Yes |
Sabre |
DNS |
2054 |
Salty Dog |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Geoff Dresser |
|
|
Yes |
Sabre |
DUT |
1431 |
Cee-Bee |
|
5 |
0.00 |
Charles Bagossy |
|
|
|