TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 07/05/2016
16:45:49
RACE 1 [07/05/2016] AUTUMN SERIES 2016
Printed on : 07/05/2016 16:45:49
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Impulse |
1 |
604 |
Yellow |
94.95 |
10 |
9.50 |
Paul Farrell |
1.0 |
97.95 |
Impulse |
2 |
594 |
Astro Boy |
98.84 |
10 |
9.88 |
Steve Dunn |
2.0 |
101.84 |
Impulse |
3 |
515 |
Seas The Day |
99.45 |
10 |
9.95 |
Walter Green |
3.0 |
102.45 |
Impulse |
4 |
267 |
Aeolus |
104.63 |
10 |
10.46 |
John Whelan |
4.0 |
107.63 |
Impulse |
5 |
530 |
Norma Jean |
105.55 |
10 |
10.55 |
Gary Todd |
5.0 |
108.55 |
Impulse |
DUT |
545 |
On A Whim |
|
10 |
0.00 |
Jack Woods |
|
|
LaserRadial Class ET results (Based on 4 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
LaserRadial |
1 |
163955A |
Vin Fiz |
97.13 |
10 |
9.71 |
Peter Wright |
1.0 |
97.13 |
LaserRadial |
2 |
132492A |
Club Boat |
103.67 |
10 |
10.37 |
Rod Thomas |
2.0 |
103.67 |
LaserRadial |
3 |
166788 |
No Idea |
104.36 |
10 |
10.44 |
Jan Talacko |
3.0 |
104.36 |
LaserRadial |
4 |
193045 |
JollyRogerSailing |
105.25 |
10 |
10.53 |
Jarrad Lincoln |
4.0 |
105.25 |
LaserRadial |
5 |
184673 |
Plane Sailing |
108.12 |
10 |
10.81 |
Keith Staite |
5.0 |
108.12 |
LaserRadial |
DNF |
67046 |
ASC |
|
10 |
0.00 |
Eloise Burford |
7.0 |
|
Mirror Class ET results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:09
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Mirror |
DNS |
70065 |
No Chance |
|
6 |
0.00 |
Jamie Wilson |
2.0 |
|
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:12
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Optimist |
1 |
1675 |
Shark Finn |
81.73 |
4 |
20.43 |
Finn McMahon |
1.0 |
93.73 |
Optimist |
DNF |
621 |
Sea Hawk |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Charles Gray |
6.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNF |
860 |
Escape Plan |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Max Rado |
6.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1224 |
No Name |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Lines Talacko |
6.0 |
|
Optimist |
DNS |
1503 |
No Name |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Adrian Cidoni |
6.0 |
|
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sabre |
1 |
1333 |
Haywire |
85.85 |
8 |
10.73 |
Geoff Saliba |
1.0 |
91.85 |
Sabre |
2 |
427 |
Ailsa J |
100.28 |
8 |
12.54 |
Brian Finlayson |
2.0 |
106.28 |
Sabre |
3 |
1431 |
Cee-Bee |
100.72 |
8 |
12.59 |
Charles Bagossy |
3.0 |
106.72 |
Sabre |
DNF |
1490 |
Road Runner II |
|
8 |
0.00 |
Rob Clark |
6.0 |
|
Sabre |
DUT |
1782 |
Out of the Blue |
|
8 |
0.00 |
Tim Falkiner |
|
|