TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 15/08/2015
15:50:01
RACE 6 [15/08/2015] WINTER SERIES 2015
Printed on : 15/08/2015 15:50:01
Aero7 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Aero7 |
1 |
1191 |
No Name |
83.85 |
112.5 |
74.53 |
4 |
20.96 |
Nanette McCallum |
1.0 |
83.85 |
|
Aero7 |
2 |
1 |
Sailing Raceboats |
88.32 |
112.5 |
78.51 |
4 |
22.08 |
Tom Pearce |
|
88.32 |
Yes |
Aero7 |
DNF |
1189 |
TBA |
|
112.5 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Ron Ferguson |
3.0 |
|
|
Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start :
00:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Impulse |
1 |
594 |
Astro Boy |
79.13 |
118.5 |
66.78 |
4 |
19.78 |
Steve Dunn |
1.0 |
82.13 |
|
Impulse |
2 |
332 |
Senior Moments |
83.18 |
118.5 |
70.19 |
4 |
20.80 |
Arther Misson |
2.0 |
86.18 |
|
Impulse |
3 |
456 |
Gigabyte |
84.94 |
118.5 |
71.68 |
4 |
21.23 |
Ian Skinner |
3.0 |
87.94 |
|
Impulse |
DNF |
409 |
Bomber |
|
118.5 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Ron Lackington |
6.0 |
|
|
Impulse |
DUT |
530 |
Norma Jean |
|
118.5 |
|
4 |
0.00 |
Gary Todd |
|
|
|
Laser Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Laser |
1 |
167046A |
Bouril |
74.94 |
113.0 |
66.32 |
4 |
18.73 |
James Catton |
1.0 |
74.94 |
|
Laser |
2 |
163955 |
Vin Fiz |
76.78 |
113.0 |
67.95 |
4 |
19.20 |
Peter Wright |
2.0 |
76.78 |
|
Laser |
3 |
184673 |
Plane Sailing |
81.59 |
113.0 |
72.20 |
4 |
20.40 |
Keith Staite |
3.0 |
81.59 |
|
OkDingy Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
OkDingy |
1 |
728 |
Bowfinger |
69.12 |
115.5 |
59.84 |
4 |
17.28 |
Bruce Ashton |
|
69.12 |
Yes |
OkDingy |
2 |
659 |
Hampster Wheel |
88.25 |
115.5 |
76.41 |
4 |
22.06 |
Andrew Goodsell |
1.0 |
88.25 |
|
Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Sabre |
1 |
1333 |
Haywire |
66.87 |
127.0 |
70.20 |
3 |
22.29 |
Geoff Saliba |
1.0 |
72.87 |
|
Sabre |
2 |
1908 |
Aka'Ula |
68.61 |
127.0 |
72.03 |
3 |
22.87 |
Pam Webster |
2.0 |
74.61 |
|
Sabre |
3 |
1438 |
Itz Skitz |
69.75 |
127.0 |
73.23 |
3 |
23.25 |
Anthony Berger |
3.0 |
75.75 |
|
Sabre |
4 |
1431 |
Cee Bee |
71.93 |
127.0 |
75.52 |
3 |
23.98 |
Charles Bagossy |
4.0 |
77.93 |
|
Sabre |
5 |
920 |
Sirius |
76.73 |
127.0 |
80.56 |
3 |
25.58 |
Mitchell Caddaye |
5.0 |
82.73 |
|
Sabre |
6 |
1490 |
Road Runner II |
80.54 |
127.0 |
84.56 |
3 |
26.85 |
Rob Clark |
6.0 |
86.54 |
|
Sabre |
7 |
1782 |
Out of the Blue |
81.52 |
127.0 |
85.59 |
3 |
27.17 |
Tim Falkiner |
7.0 |
87.52 |
|