TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 30/05/2015
16:34:17
RACE 5 [30/05/2015] AUTUMN SERIES 2015
Printed on : 30/05/2015 16:34:17
Aero7 Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Aero7 |
1 |
1189 |
TBA |
91.14 |
112.5 |
81.01 |
8 |
11.39 |
Ron Ferguson |
1.0 |
91.14 |
|
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 00:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Impulse |
1 |
604 |
Yellow |
89.42 |
118.5 |
75.46 |
8 |
11.18 |
Paul Farrell |
1.0 |
92.42 |
|
Impulse |
2 |
564 |
Zephyr |
96.41 |
118.5 |
81.36 |
8 |
12.05 |
Steve Dunn |
2.0 |
99.41 |
|
Impulse |
3 |
515 |
Seas The Day |
101.44 |
118.5 |
85.60 |
8 |
12.68 |
Walter Green |
3.0 |
104.44 |
|
Impulse |
4 |
530 |
Norma Jean |
108.37 |
118.5 |
91.45 |
8 |
13.55 |
Gary Todd |
4.0 |
111.37 |
|
Impulse |
5 |
332 |
Senior Moments |
112.87 |
118.5 |
95.25 |
8 |
14.11 |
Arther Misson |
5.0 |
115.87 |
|
Impulse |
DNS |
436 |
Twilight Zone |
|
118.5 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
Don McKenzie |
7.0 |
|
|
Laser Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Laser |
1 |
161250 |
Boyz Toyz |
98.17 |
113.0 |
86.88 |
8 |
12.27 |
Beau Fleming |
1.0 |
98.17 |
|
Laser |
2 |
202652 |
Tamar 2 |
98.32 |
113.0 |
87.01 |
8 |
12.29 |
Steve Tillman |
2.0 |
98.32 |
|
Laser |
3 |
202704 |
Ceriusian Ceramir |
99.32 |
113.0 |
87.89 |
8 |
12.41 |
Denny Kerr |
|
99.32 |
Yes |
Laser |
DUT |
171110 |
Watermelon |
|
113.0 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
Rod Thomas |
|
|
|
Laser |
DUT |
206022 |
Tamar |
|
113.0 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
Paul Leitinger |
|
|
|
Obic Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 00:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Obic |
1 |
7496 |
No Name |
61.59 |
136.0 |
120.76 |
3 |
20.53 |
Fraiser Leisnman |
1.0 |
76.59 |
|
Obic |
DNF |
7472 |
No Name |
|
136.0 |
|
3 |
0.00 |
Emerson Leishman |
3.0 |
|
|
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 00:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Optimist |
1 |
744 |
Noah's Ark |
62.97 |
166.5 |
100.85 |
3 |
20.99 |
Noah Bajayo |
1.0 |
77.97 |
|
Optimist |
2 |
795 |
Dream Catcher |
63.45 |
166.5 |
101.62 |
3 |
21.15 |
Anna Cripsey |
2.0 |
78.45 |
|
Optimist |
3 |
939 |
Max |
64.14 |
166.5 |
102.73 |
3 |
21.38 |
Max Owen |
3.0 |
79.14 |
|
Optimist |
DNF |
1130A |
Puddle Jumper |
|
166.5 |
|
3 |
0.00 |
Philip Cripsey |
5.0 |
|
|
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Vis |
Sabre |
1 |
1438 |
Itz Skitz |
97.28 |
127.0 |
87.54 |
7 |
13.90 |
Anthony Berger |
1.0 |
103.28 |
|
Sabre |
2 |
1908 |
Aka'Ula |
106.34 |
127.0 |
95.69 |
7 |
15.19 |
Pam Webster |
2.0 |
112.34 |
|
Sabre |
3 |
733 |
Leapwave |
108.45 |
127.0 |
97.59 |
7 |
15.49 |
Tim Falkiner |
3.0 |
114.45 |
|
Sabre |
DNF |
707D |
Club Boat |
|
127.0 |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Naomi Burchett |
6.0 |
|
|
Sabre |
DNF |
869B |
Club Boat |
|
127.0 |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Justin Thompson |
6.0 |
|
|