TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 11/04/2015
16:02:59
RACE 7 [11/04/2015] SUMMER SERIES 2015
Printed on : 11/04/2015 16:02:59
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 00:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Impulse |
1 |
594 |
Astro Boy |
95.43 |
118.5 |
80.53 |
8 |
11.93 |
Steve Dunn |
1.0 |
98.43 |
Impulse |
2 |
421 |
Limited Edition |
96.52 |
118.5 |
81.45 |
8 |
12.06 |
Silke Schwartz |
2.0 |
99.52 |
Impulse |
3 |
332 |
Senior Moments |
100.64 |
118.5 |
84.93 |
8 |
12.58 |
Arther Misson |
3.0 |
103.64 |
Impulse |
4 |
267 |
Aeolus |
101.17 |
118.5 |
85.38 |
8 |
12.65 |
John Whelan |
4.0 |
104.17 |
Impulse |
5 |
530 |
Norma Jean |
102.39 |
118.5 |
86.41 |
8 |
12.80 |
Gary Todd |
5.0 |
105.39 |
Laser Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Laser |
1 |
171110 |
Watermelon |
97.00 |
113.0 |
85.84 |
8 |
12.13 |
Rod Thomas |
1.0 |
97.00 |
Laser |
2 |
148679 |
Szotka |
106.04 |
113.0 |
93.84 |
8 |
13.26 |
Andrew Grocholski |
2.0 |
106.04 |
Laser |
3 |
91630 |
No Name |
107.10 |
113.0 |
94.78 |
8 |
13.39 |
Darcy Simpson |
3.0 |
107.10 |
Laser |
DNF |
129781 |
Club Boat |
|
113.0 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
Qinwei H |
6.0 |
|
Laser |
DUT |
184673 |
Plane Sailing |
|
113.0 |
|
8 |
0.00 |
Keith Staite |
|
|
OkDingy Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
OkDingy |
1 |
721 |
Hampster Wheel |
105.64 |
115.5 |
91.46 |
8 |
13.21 |
Andrew Goodson |
1.0 |
105.64 |
Optimist Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 00:15
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Optimist |
1 |
1438A |
Tidal Wave |
72.12 |
166.5 |
86.63 |
4 |
18.03 |
Fraiser Leisnman |
1.0 |
87.12 |
Optimist |
2 |
1130A |
Puddle Jumper |
74.16 |
166.5 |
89.08 |
4 |
18.54 |
Philip Cripsey |
2.0 |
89.16 |
Optimist |
3 |
1128 |
Wave Maker |
76.56 |
166.5 |
91.96 |
4 |
19.14 |
Emerson Leishman |
3.0 |
91.56 |
Optimist |
4 |
745 |
Dream Catcher |
77.15 |
166.5 |
92.67 |
4 |
19.29 |
Anna Cripsey |
4.0 |
92.15 |
Optimist |
5 |
852 |
No Name |
78.27 |
166.5 |
94.02 |
4 |
19.57 |
Grace Ricketts |
5.0 |
93.27 |
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 8 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Sabre |
1 |
869A |
Club Boat |
78.08 |
127.0 |
81.97 |
6 |
13.01 |
Geoff Saliba |
1.0 |
84.08 |
Sabre |
2 |
1431 |
Cee Bee |
78.86 |
127.0 |
82.79 |
6 |
13.14 |
Charles Bagossy |
2.0 |
84.86 |
Sabre |
3 |
733 |
Leapwave |
81.38 |
127.0 |
85.44 |
6 |
13.56 |
Tim Falkiner |
3.0 |
87.38 |
Sabre |
4 |
1962 |
Formulation 39 |
81.82 |
127.0 |
85.90 |
6 |
13.64 |
Gary Craig |
4.0 |
87.82 |
Sabre |
5 |
489 |
Honky Tonk Angel |
82.46 |
127.0 |
86.57 |
6 |
13.74 |
Andrew Gillman |
5.0 |
88.46 |
Sabre |
6 |
1924 |
Ragtime |
83.38 |
127.0 |
87.54 |
6 |
13.90 |
Mike Simpson |
6.0 |
89.38 |
Sabre |
7 |
427 |
Ailsa J |
84.56 |
127.0 |
88.78 |
6 |
14.09 |
Brian Finlayson |
7.0 |
90.56 |
Sabre |
8 |
1133 |
Alice |
94.43 |
127.0 |
99.14 |
6 |
15.74 |
Anne Kaczorocoski |
8.0 |
100.43 |
Sabre |
9 |
1283 |
Myot |
101.16 |
127.0 |
106.20 |
6 |
16.86 |
Mark Snell |
9.0 |
107.16 |