TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 26/07/2014
16:42:49
RACE 3 [26/07/2014] WINTER SERIES 2014
Printed on : 26/07/2014 16:42:49
Impulse Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:03
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Impulse |
1 |
453 |
Mr Plow |
111.66 |
118.5 |
109.93 |
6 |
18.61 |
Paul Farrell |
1.0 |
114.66 |
1 |
|
|
Impulse |
2 |
515 |
Seas The Day |
112.54 |
118.5 |
110.80 |
6 |
18.76 |
Walter Green |
2.0 |
115.54 |
2 |
|
|
Impulse |
3 |
530 |
Norma Jean |
117.68 |
118.5 |
115.86 |
6 |
19.61 |
Gary Todd |
3.0 |
120.68 |
3 |
|
|
Laser Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Laser |
1 |
206022 |
Tamar |
119.78 |
113.0 |
106.00 |
7 |
17.11 |
Paul Leitinger |
1.0 |
119.78 |
1 |
|
|
Laser |
2 |
163955 |
Vin Fiz |
124.55 |
113.0 |
110.22 |
7 |
17.79 |
Peter Wright |
2.0 |
124.55 |
2 |
|
|
Laser |
3 |
184673 |
Plane Sailing |
129.90 |
113.0 |
114.96 |
7 |
18.56 |
Keith Staite |
3.0 |
129.90 |
3 |
|
|
Laser |
4 |
171110 |
Watermelon |
129.99 |
113.0 |
115.04 |
7 |
18.57 |
Rod Thomas |
4.0 |
129.99 |
4 |
|
|
Laser |
5 |
202704 |
Ceriusian Ceramir |
130.55 |
113.0 |
115.53 |
7 |
18.65 |
Denny Kerr |
5.0 |
130.55 |
5 |
|
|
Laser |
DNF |
193 |
Nosey |
|
113.0 |
|
7 |
0.00 |
G Hooper |
8.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
Laser |
DNF |
202652 |
Tamar 2 |
|
113.0 |
|
7 |
0.00 |
Steve Tillman |
8.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
Laser4.7 Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
202864 |
Huge |
115.24 |
122.0 |
132.24 |
5 |
23.05 |
Finn Hartnett |
|
121.24 |
1 |
|
Yes |
Laser4.7 |
2 |
103B |
ASC |
115.50 |
122.0 |
132.54 |
5 |
23.10 |
Alex Bolton |
|
121.50 |
2 |
|
Yes |
Laser4.7 |
3 |
185397 |
Girl Power |
118.97 |
122.0 |
136.52 |
5 |
23.79 |
Emma Hawkness |
|
124.97 |
3 |
|
Yes |
OkDingy Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
OkDingy |
1 |
728 |
Unreadable |
119.65 |
115.5 |
103.59 |
7 |
17.09 |
Bruce Ashton |
|
119.65 |
1 |
|
Yes |
Sabre Class ET results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Sabre |
1 |
1438 |
Itz Skitz |
103.10 |
127.0 |
113.65 |
5 |
20.62 |
Anthony Berger |
1.0 |
109.10 |
1 |
|
|
Sabre |
2 |
1908 |
Aka'Ula |
111.14 |
127.0 |
122.52 |
5 |
22.23 |
Pam Webster |
2.0 |
117.14 |
2 |
|
|
Sabre |
3 |
733 |
Leapwave |
112.35 |
127.0 |
123.85 |
5 |
22.47 |
Tim Falkiner |
3.0 |
118.35 |
3 |
|
|
Sabre |
4 |
1924 |
Ragtime |
116.45 |
127.0 |
128.37 |
5 |
23.29 |
Mike Simpson |
4.0 |
122.45 |
4 |
|
|
Sabre |
5 |
693 |
Volante |
119.61 |
127.0 |
131.85 |
5 |
23.92 |
David A'more |
5.0 |
125.61 |
5 |
|
|