TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 09/02/2013 05:58:53

RACE 1 [19/01/2013] SUMMER SERIES 2013


Printed on : 09/02/2013 05:58:53

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Impulse 1 593 Snap Decision 78.66 1.037 81.57 7 11.24 1.059 1.043 Cameron Simpson 1.0 81.66   1  
Impulse 2 183 Switch 88.75 0.939 83.34 7 12.68 0.939 0.939 Ed Farrell 2.0 91.75   3  
Impulse 3 500 C U Later 93.36 0.904 84.40 7 13.34 0.893 0.901 Rob Clark 3.0 96.36   5  
Impulse 4 528 Twilight Zone 88.14 0.959 84.53 7 12.59 0.946 0.956 Don McKenzie 4.0 91.14   2  
Impulse 5 443 Sandman 89.06 1.000 89.06 7 12.72 0.936 0.990 Glenn Read 5.0 92.06   4  
Impulse DUT 530 Norma Jean   0.906   7 0.00     Gary Todd         DUT
Laser Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Laser 1 184673 Plane Sailing 87.26 0.904 78.88 7 12.47 0.904 0.904 Keith Staite 1.0 87.26   3  
Laser 2 129781 Beanie 88.09 0.900 79.28 7 12.58 0.895 0.899 Stephen Tillman 2.0 88.09   4  
Laser 3 184666 Stocci 84.21 0.971 81.77 7 12.03 0.937 0.962 L Carr 3.0 84.21   2  
Laser 4 202704 Ceriusian Ceramir 80.61 2.000 161.22 7 11.52   2.000 D Kerr   80.61 Yes 1  
Laser DUT 177084 Revision   0.990   7 0.00     Gary Poore         DUT
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Laser4.7 1 103 Club Laser 74.25 1.000 103.95 5 14.85 1.000 1.000 Eva Lucke 1.0 80.25   1  
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
LaserRadial 1 173439 Two's A Crowd 74.50 0.999 74.43 7 10.64 0.999 0.999 Lynette Staunton 1.0 74.50   1  
Miracle Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Miracle DNS 3151 MYOT   1.000   5 0.00     Mark Snell 2.0       DNS
Mirror Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:12
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Mirror 1 45392 Pequod 64.81 0.978 147.89 3 21.60 0.978 0.978 Margaret Lee 1.0 76.81   1  
OkDingy Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
OkDingy 1 618 De Ja Vu 80.79 1.000 80.79 7 11.54 1.000 1.000 Ron Fergusson 1.0 80.79   1  
Optimist Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:15
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Optimist 1 1020 Wave Eater 50.77 0.922 109.22 3 16.92 0.922 0.922 Fraiser Leishman 1.0 65.77   1  
Optimist 2 1128 Wave Maker 63.29 0.922 136.16 3 21.10 0.740 0.913 Emerson Leishman 2.0 78.29   2  
Optimist DNF 1154 Far East   0.935   3 0.00     Manon Rogotowicz 4.0       DNF
Sabot Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:15
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Sabot 1 4047 Wet'N'Wild 63.12 1.000 147.28 3 21.04 1.000 1.000 P Cadday 1.0 78.12   1  
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Sabre 1 1606 Rakali 68.36 0.968 92.64 5 13.67 1.021 0.978 Jim Glover 1.0 74.36   2  
Sabre 2 168 Fuss P 71.27 0.942 93.99 5 14.25 0.979 0.951 Andrew Gillman 2.0 77.27   3  
Sabre 3 1333 Haywire 66.92 1.025 96.03 5 13.38 1.043 1.029 Geoff Saliba 3.0 72.92   1  
Sabre 4 248 Warrimoo 74.15 0.941 97.69 5 14.83 0.941 0.941 Richard Rawlins 4.0 80.15   5  
Sabre 5 427 Alison 71.74 1.000 100.44 5 14.35 0.973 0.993 Brian Finlayson 5.0 77.74   4  
Sabre 6 1001 Cee-Bee 78.76 0.943 103.98 5 15.75 0.886 0.934 Charles Bagossy 6.0 84.76   6  
Sabre 7 707 ASC 79.44 1.000 111.22 5 15.89 0.878 0.990 Kevin Uy 7.0 85.44   7  
Sabre 8 920 Sirius 80.36 1.000 112.50 5 16.07 0.868 0.990 M Caddaye 8.0 86.36   8  
Sabre DNF 1289 Rows Ahead   1.000   5 0.00     Noelle Howitt 11.0       DNF
Sabre DUT 1908 Aka'Ula   0.965   5 0.00     Pam Webster         DUT