TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 17/11/2012 4:54:05 PM

RACE 5 [17/11/2012] SPRING SERIES 2012


Printed on : 17/11/2012 4:54:05 PM

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 9 Laps) Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
Impulse 1 421 Limited Edition 103.49 0.993 115.61 8 12.94 1.013 0.996 Silke Schwartz 1.0 106.49 1    
Impulse 2 588 Satday 103.73 1.004 117.17 8 12.97 1.010 0.999 Juilian Paul 2.0 106.73 2    
Impulse 3 183 Switch 111.87 0.937 117.92 8 13.98 0.937 0.939 Ed Farrell 3.0 114.87 4    
Impulse 4 530 Norma Jean 116.38 0.903 118.23 8 14.55 0.901 0.906 Gary Todd 4.0 119.38 7    
Impulse 5 332 Senior Moments 115.22 0.927 120.16 8 14.40 0.910 0.922 Arthur Misson 5.0 118.22 6    
Impulse 6 528 Fung Shui 113.39 0.968 123.48 8 14.17 0.924 0.959 Don McKenzie 6.0 116.39 5    
Impulse 7 537 Cold As Ice 111.19 0.990 123.84 8 13.90 0.943 0.978 Matthew Geake 7.0 114.19 3    
Impulse DNF 409 Bomber   1.000   8 0.00     Ron Lackington 11.0     DNF  
Impulse DUT 500 C U Later   0.904   8 0.00     Rob Clark       DUT  
Impulse DUT 515 Seas the Day   0.998   8 0.00     Walter Green       DUT  
Laser Class HC results (Based on 9 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
Laser 1 167046 Bovril 100.83 0.983 111.50 8 12.60 0.986 0.985 James Catton 1.0 100.83 1    
Laser 2 141945 Sweet As 105.49 0.942 111.80 8 13.19 0.942 0.939 Rod Thomas 2.0 105.49 3    
Laser 3 184673 Plane Sailing 113.13 0.929 118.23 8 14.14 0.878 0.918 Keith Staite 3.0 113.13 4    
Laser 4 129781 Beanie 117.98 0.910 120.78 8 14.75 0.842 0.900 Stephen Tillman 4.0 117.98 5    
Laser 5 202704 Ceriusian Ceramir 105.40 2.000 237.16 8 13.18   2.000 D Kerr   105.40 2   Yes
Laser DNF 191630 Mostly Harmless   0.967   8 0.00     George Andrysik 6.0     DNF  
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 9 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
Laser4.7 1 102 Club Laser 111.44 1.000 143.28 7 15.92 1.000 1.000 Eva Lucke 1.0 117.44 1    
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 9 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
LaserRadial 1 173439 Two's A Crowd 118.94 0.999 133.68 8 14.87 0.999 0.999 Lynette Staunton 1.0 118.94 1    
Minnow Class HC results (Based on 9 Laps) Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
Minnow 1 985 Thunderbolt 30.49 1.000 137.21 2 15.25 1.000 1.000 Richard Geake-Ransom 1.0 39.49 1    
OkDingy Class HC results (Based on 9 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
OkDingy 1 618 De Ja Vu 101.24 1.000 113.90 8 12.65 1.000 1.000 Ron Fergusson 1.0 101.24 1    
Optimist Class HC results (Based on 9 Laps) Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
Optimist 1 1020 Wave Eater 27.44 0.914 112.86 2 13.72 0.961 0.922 Fraiser Leishman 1.0 36.44 1    
Optimist 2 842 Wave Smasher 29.54 0.893 118.71 2 14.77 0.893 0.890 Finn McMahon 2.0 38.54 2    
Optimist 3 1154 Far East 30.36 0.944 128.97 2 15.18 0.869 0.935 Manon Rogotowicz 3.0 39.36 3    
Optimist 4 1128 Wave Maker 36.21 0.941 153.34 2 18.11 0.729 0.922 Emerson Leishman 4.0 45.21 4    
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 9 Laps) Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
Sabre 1 1924 Ragtime 106.78 0.979 134.41 7 15.25 1.006 0.988 Mike Simpson 1.0 112.78 1    
Sabre 2 1606 Rakali 109.88 0.964 136.18 7 15.70 0.977 0.968 Jim Glover 2.0 115.88 3    
Sabre 3 733 Leapwave 115.72 0.922 137.18 7 16.53 0.928 0.923 Tim Falkiner 3.0 121.72 6    
Sabre 4 168 Fuss P 113.76 0.944 138.07 7 16.25 0.944 0.942 Andrew Gillman 4.0 119.76 5    
Sabre 5 270 Charlie 107.46 1.023 141.34 7 15.35 0.999 1.017 Andrew Misson 5.0 113.46 2    
Sabre 6 1001 Cee-Bee 113.73 0.967 141.39 7 16.25 0.944 0.960 Charles Bagossy 6.0 119.73 4    
Sabre 7 248 Warrimoo 120.62 0.951 147.48 7 17.23 0.890 0.941 Richard Rawlins 7.0 126.62 7    
Sabre 8 1133 Alice 121.27 0.990 154.36 7 17.32 0.886 0.978 Ann Kaczorowski 8.0 127.27 8    
Sabre DNF 1289 Rows Ahead   0.960   7 0.00     Noelle Howitt 11.0     DNF  
Sabre DNF 1431 Wicked   0.978   7 0.00     Gary Craig 11.0     DNF