TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 6/08/2011 5:00:13
PM
RACE 8 [6/08/2011] WINTER SERIES 2011
Printed on : 6/08/2011 5:00:13 PM
Impulse Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 00:03:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Impulse |
1 |
530 |
Norma Jean |
02:01:11 |
0.887 |
01:47:29 |
|
|
0.921 |
0.891 |
Gary Todd |
1.0 |
02:04:11 |
5 |
|
|
Impulse |
2 |
500 |
C. U. Later |
02:02:48 |
0.894 |
01:49:47 |
|
|
0.909 |
0.899 |
Rob Clark |
2.0 |
02:05:48 |
8 |
|
|
Impulse |
3 |
564 |
Zephyr |
01:54:13 |
0.967 |
01:50:27 |
|
|
0.977 |
0.975 |
Steve Dunn |
3.0 |
01:57:13 |
2 |
|
|
Impulse |
4 |
332 |
Senior Moments |
02:03:34 |
0.903 |
01:51:34 |
|
|
0.903 |
0.908 |
Arthur Misson |
4.0 |
02:06:34 |
9 |
|
|
Impulse |
5 |
585 |
Spur of Moment |
01:55:56 |
0.966 |
01:52:00 |
|
|
0.962 |
0.959 |
Tom Pearce |
5.0 |
01:58:56 |
3 |
|
|
Impulse |
6 |
183 |
Switch |
02:01:21 |
0.939 |
01:53:57 |
|
|
0.919 |
0.933 |
Ed Farrell |
6.0 |
02:04:21 |
6 |
|
|
Impulse |
7 |
515 |
Seas The Day |
01:56:28 |
0.979 |
01:54:01 |
|
|
0.958 |
0.971 |
Walter Green |
7.0 |
01:59:28 |
4 |
|
|
Impulse |
8 |
593 |
Snap Decision |
01:51:44 |
1.026 |
01:54:38 |
|
|
0.999 |
1.020 |
Cameron Simpson |
8.0 |
01:54:44 |
1 |
|
|
Impulse |
9 |
537 |
Cold as Ice |
02:01:38 |
0.969 |
01:57:52 |
|
|
0.917 |
0.958 |
Matthew Geake |
9.0 |
02:04:38 |
7 |
|
|
Impulse |
10 |
267 |
Kenametal |
02:03:59 |
0.980 |
02:01:31 |
|
|
0.900 |
0.968 |
John Whelan |
10.0 |
02:06:59 |
10 |
|
|
Impulse |
DUT |
588 |
Satday |
|
0.973 |
|
|
|
|
|
Julian Paul |
|
|
|
DUT |
|
Laser Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Laser |
1 |
184673 |
Plane Sailing |
01:52:29 |
0.930 |
01:44:37 |
|
|
0.971 |
0.945 |
Keith Staite |
1.0 |
01:52:29 |
6 |
|
|
Laser |
2 |
191630 |
Mostly Harmless |
01:51:21 |
0.946 |
01:45:20 |
|
|
0.981 |
0.954 |
Geoge Andrysik |
2.0 |
01:51:21 |
4 |
|
|
Laser |
3 |
180046 |
Spray |
01:52:26 |
0.963 |
01:48:17 |
|
|
0.971 |
0.969 |
Ken Brain |
3.0 |
01:52:26 |
5 |
|
|
Laser |
4 |
189013 |
Tamar |
01:50:11 |
0.991 |
01:49:11 |
|
|
0.991 |
0.990 |
Paul Leitinger |
4.0 |
01:50:11 |
1 |
|
|
Laser |
5 |
7 |
Seven |
01:50:26 |
0.992 |
01:49:33 |
|
|
0.989 |
0.989 |
Gary Venn |
5.0 |
01:50:26 |
2 |
|
|
Laser |
6 |
163955 |
Vin Fiz |
01:50:55 |
0.990 |
01:49:49 |
|
|
0.984 |
0.986 |
Peter Wright |
6.0 |
01:50:55 |
3 |
|
|
Laser |
7 |
141945 |
Sweet As |
01:57:43 |
0.948 |
01:51:36 |
|
|
0.928 |
0.944 |
Rod Thomas |
7.0 |
01:57:43 |
8 |
|
|
Laser |
8 |
148679 |
Szotka |
02:11:20 |
0.868 |
01:54:00 |
|
|
0.831 |
0.860 |
Andrew Grocholski |
8.0 |
02:11:20 |
9 |
|
|
Laser |
9 |
193113 |
Ceruisiam Ceramim |
01:56:53 |
0.981 |
01:54:40 |
|
|
0.934 |
0.967 |
Denny Kerr |
9.0 |
01:56:53 |
7 |
|
|
Laser |
DNF |
129781 |
Beanie |
|
1.000 |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Tillman |
12.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
Laser |
DNF |
195095 |
Ruff n Tumble |
|
0.994 |
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Howard |
12.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Laser4.7 |
DNF |
152879 |
Wicked Child |
|
1.000 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Hartnett |
2.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
LaserRadial Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
LaserRadial |
1 |
167046 |
Bovril |
01:55:08 |
0.967 |
01:51:20 |
|
|
0.967 |
0.969 |
James Catton |
1.0 |
01:55:08 |
1 |
|
|
Mirror Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 00:09:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Mirror |
1 |
45392 |
Pequod |
01:27:56 |
1.000 |
02:55:53 |
|
|
1.000 |
1.000 |
Margaret Lee |
1.0 |
01:36:56 |
1 |
|
|
OkDingy Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
OkDingy |
1 |
548 |
Loreli |
01:50:58 |
0.983 |
01:49:04 |
|
|
0.983 |
0.978 |
Ron Fergusson |
1.0 |
01:50:58 |
1 |
|
|
OkDingy |
DNF |
728 |
Bowfinger |
|
1.000 |
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Ashton |
|
|
|
DNF |
Yes |
Rs500 Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Rs500 |
1 |
555 |
Danger Zone |
01:51:18 |
1.000 |
01:51:18 |
|
|
1.000 |
1.000 |
Paul Kennedy |
1.0 |
01:51:18 |
1 |
|
|
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 6 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
BCH |
CHC |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
Vis |
Sabre |
1 |
1606 |
Rakali |
01:44:06 |
0.962 |
02:00:10 |
|
|
0.963 |
0.956 |
P Webster |
1.0 |
01:50:06 |
2 |
|
|
Sabre |
2 |
270 |
Charlie |
01:40:43 |
0.995 |
02:00:16 |
|
|
0.995 |
0.994 |
Andrew Misson |
2.0 |
01:46:43 |
1 |
|
|
Sabre |
3 |
1682 |
Bluesette |
01:44:56 |
0.964 |
02:01:24 |
|
|
0.955 |
0.961 |
Mike Simpson |
3.0 |
01:50:56 |
3 |
|
|
Sabre |
4 |
248 |
Warrimoo |
02:15:07 |
1.000 |
02:42:08 |
|
|
0.742 |
0.990 |
Richard Rawlins |
4.0 |
02:21:07 |
4 |
|
|