TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 3/07/2010 4:59:49 PM

RACE 3 [3/07/2010] TROPHY RACES 2010


Printed on : 3/07/2010 4:59:49 PM

Mixed Class YS results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 00:03:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 267 Kenametal 128.31 118.5 61.87 7 18.33 Cameron Simpson Impulse 1.0 131.31 7    
2 163955 Vin Fiz 140.61 113.0 62.22 8 17.58 Peter Wright Laser 2.0 140.61 13    
3 178783 HSA lll 144.69 113.0 64.02 8 18.09 Luke Tupper Laser 3.0 144.69 17    
4 450 Black Jack 106.52 166.0 64.17 4 26.63 J Lewis Optimist 4.0 121.52 1    
5 189013 Tamar 146.94 113.0 65.02 8 18.37 Paul Leitinger Laser 5.0 146.94 22    
6 515 Seas The Day 135.32 118.5 65.25 7 19.33 Walter Green Impulse 6.0 138.32 10    
7 167046 Bovril 153.07 116.0 65.98 8 19.13 James Catton LaserRadial 7.0 153.07 28    
8 141945 Sweet As 149.35 113.0 66.08 8 18.67 Rod Thomas Laser 8.0 149.35 24    
9 407 Matts Masher 110.30 166.0 66.45 4 27.57 Matt Bates Optimist 9.0 125.30 2    
10 585 Spur of the Moment 137.96 118.5 66.53 7 19.71 Tom Pearce Impulse 10.0 140.96 11    
11 749 Gull 110.46 166.0 66.54 4 27.61 Hugo Llewllyn Optimist 11.5 125.46 3    
11 184673 Plane Sailing 150.37 113.0 66.54 8 18.80 Keith Staite Laser 11.5 150.37 25    
13 108 Iecon 138.74 118.5 66.90 7 19.82 John Dixon Impulse 13.0 141.74 12    
14 1778 Espresso 127.23 126.5 67.05 6 21.20 Chris Dance Sabre 14.0 133.23 4    
15 1845 Serendipity 128.01 126.5 67.46 6 21.33 Nick Mouat Sabre   134.01 6   Yes
16 177084 Revision 152.89 113.0 67.65 8 19.11 Gary Poore Laser 15.0 152.89 27    
17 183 Switch 144.56 118.5 69.71 7 20.65 Ed Farrell Impulse 16.0 147.56 16    
18 530 Norma Jean 145.22 118.5 70.03 7 20.75 Gary Todd Impulse 17.0 148.22 18    
19 332 Senior Moments 145.50 118.5 70.16 7 20.79 Arthur Misson Impulse 18.0 148.50 19    
20 500 C. U. Later 145.86 118.5 70.34 7 20.84 Rob Clark Impulse 19.0 148.86 20    
21 193031 Mean Machine 131.34 122.0 71.77 6 21.89 Stacey Robinson Laser4.7 20.0 137.34 8    
22 182966 No Name 131.88 122.0 72.07 6 21.98 Joshua Richards Laser4.7 21.0 137.88 9    
23 148679 Szotka 165.82 113.0 73.37 8 20.73 Andrew Grocholski Laser 22.0 165.82 30    
24 593 Snap Decision 153.43 118.5 73.99 7 21.92 Mike Simpson Impulse 23.0 156.43 29    
25 1393 Still Special 141.49 126.5 74.57 6 23.58 David Bock Sabre 24.0 147.49 14    
26 1759 Sea - N - Red 142.11 126.5 74.89 6 23.69 George Solonari Sabre   148.11 15   Yes
27 733 Leapwave 146.58 126.5 77.25 6 24.43 Tim Falkner Sabre 25.0 152.58 21    
28 1289 Rows Ahead 148.81 126.5 78.42 6 24.80 Noelle Howitt Sabre 26.0 154.81 23    
29 168 Fuss Pot 152.35 126.5 80.29 6 25.39 Andrew Gillman Sabre 27.0 158.35 26    
30 45392 Pequod 127.88 143.0 89.43 4 31.97 Margaret Lee Mirror 28.0 139.88 5    
DNF 400 Leanne Too   118.5   7 0.00 Julian Paul Impulse 35.0     DNF  
DNF 191637 Never Sink 2   113.0   8 0.00 Kerry Richards Laser 35.0     DNF  
DNF 192688 Seven   116.0   8 0.00 Gary Venn LaserRadial 35.0     DNF  
DUT 1009 Hun   126.5   6 0.00 Ron F Sabre       DUT  
DUT 1062 Panacea   126.5   6 0.00 Jim Glover Sabre       DUT  
OCS 128508 Spectrum   113.0   8 0.00 Ted Plant Laser 35.0     OCS