TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 25/06/2011 6:30:21
PM
RACE 2 [25/06/2011] ASC Winter Regatta 2011
PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Printed on : 25/06/2011 6:30:21 PM
CadetInternational Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start :
00:12:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
CadetInternational |
1 |
5509 |
SAMARAN |
SYC |
32:57 |
49:26 |
2 |
16.48 |
Anton Sasson |
1.0 |
44:57 |
1 |
|
Julian Sasson |
Impulse Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Impulse |
1 |
593 |
Snap Decision |
ASC |
41:18 |
41:18 |
3 |
13.77 |
Cameron Simpson |
1.0 |
47:18 |
1 |
|
|
Impulse |
2 |
515 |
SEAS THE DAY |
ASC |
42:48 |
42:48 |
3 |
14.27 |
Walter Green |
2.0 |
48:48 |
2 |
|
|
Impulse |
3 |
588 |
SATDAY |
ASC |
42:55 |
42:55 |
3 |
14.31 |
Julian Paul |
3.0 |
48:55 |
3 |
|
|
Impulse |
4 |
538 |
Maddog |
APYC |
42:59 |
42:59 |
3 |
14.33 |
Mike Howell |
4.0 |
48:59 |
4 |
|
|
Impulse |
5 |
594 |
ASTRO BOY |
ASC |
43:23 |
43:23 |
3 |
14.46 |
Steve Dunn |
5.0 |
49:23 |
5 |
|
|
Impulse |
6 |
526 |
BUBBLES |
APYC |
44:26 |
44:26 |
3 |
14.81 |
Peter Whitaker |
6.0 |
50:26 |
6 |
|
|
Impulse |
7 |
NONUMBE |
Comfortably Numb 114 |
BRYC |
46:59 |
46:59 |
3 |
15.66 |
Tom Le Grice |
7.0 |
52:59 |
7 |
|
|
Impulse |
8 |
363 |
BITE ME |
APYC |
47:20 |
47:20 |
3 |
15.78 |
Philip Cook |
8.0 |
53:20 |
8 |
|
|
Impulse |
9 |
160 |
PLUMBOB |
APYC |
47:39 |
47:39 |
3 |
15.88 |
Rob Allen |
9.0 |
53:39 |
9 |
|
|
Impulse |
10 |
267 |
KENAMETAL |
ASC |
48:30 |
48:30 |
3 |
16.17 |
John Whelan |
10.0 |
54:30 |
10 |
|
|
Impulse |
11 |
332 |
Senior Moments |
ASC |
48:40 |
48:40 |
3 |
16.22 |
Arthur Misson |
11.0 |
54:40 |
11 |
|
|
Laser Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:03:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Laser |
1 |
191630 |
MOSTLY HARMLESS |
ASC |
42:05 |
42:05 |
3 |
14.03 |
George Andrysik |
1.0 |
45:05 |
1 |
|
|
Laser |
2 |
180046 |
SPRAY |
ASC |
42:36 |
42:36 |
3 |
14.20 |
Ken Brain |
2.0 |
45:36 |
2 |
|
|
Laser |
3 |
7 |
SEVEN |
ASC |
43:02 |
43:02 |
3 |
14.34 |
Garry Venn |
3.0 |
46:02 |
3 |
|
|
Laser |
4 |
186644 |
laser186644 |
PYC |
46:32 |
46:32 |
3 |
15.51 |
Bob Ford |
4.0 |
49:32 |
4 |
|
|
Laser |
5 |
177108 |
EL NINO |
PYC |
50:14 |
50:14 |
3 |
16.74 |
Lachlan Smale |
5.0 |
53:14 |
5 |
|
|
Laser |
6 |
180049 |
ASC yacht |
ASC |
50:42 |
50:42 |
3 |
16.90 |
Lewis Carr |
6.0 |
53:42 |
6 |
|
|
Laser4.7 Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:09:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Laser4.7 |
1 |
12850 |
ASC 12850 |
ASC |
37:58 |
56:57 |
2 |
18.98 |
Kevin Uy |
1.0 |
46:58 |
1 |
|
|
Minnow Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Minnow |
1 |
1106 |
GRIFFIN |
BYS |
16:15 |
16:15 |
3 |
5.42 |
Jasper Pluim |
1.0 |
22:15 |
1 |
|
|
Minnow |
2 |
1132 |
OZONE |
BYS |
16:34 |
16:34 |
3 |
5.52 |
Will Fox |
2.0 |
22:34 |
2 |
|
|
Minnow |
3 |
1144 |
Gull |
ASC |
16:46 |
16:46 |
3 |
5.59 |
Hugo Llewelyn |
3.0 |
22:46 |
3 |
|
|
Minnow |
4 |
1066 |
Pirates Life |
BYS |
17:33 |
17:33 |
3 |
5.85 |
Jeremy Edleston |
4.0 |
23:33 |
4 |
|
|
Minnow |
5 |
1150 |
PASSED BY A FOX |
BYC |
19:27 |
19:27 |
3 |
6.48 |
Harry Fox |
5.0 |
25:27 |
5 |
|
|
Minnow |
6 |
1050 |
Maximus |
APYC |
20:29 |
20:29 |
3 |
6.83 |
Luke Telford |
6.0 |
26:29 |
6 |
|
|
Minnow |
7 |
1021 |
Slipstream |
PYC |
20:38 |
20:38 |
3 |
6.88 |
Gabe Smale |
7.0 |
26:38 |
7 |
|
|
Minnow |
8 |
650 |
Tutti Frutti |
Parkdale YC |
20:45 |
20:45 |
3 |
6.92 |
Emma Hawkless |
8.0 |
26:45 |
8 |
|
|
Minnow |
9 |
605 |
Bluey |
|
21:18 |
21:18 |
3 |
7.10 |
Harry Atkins |
9.0 |
27:18 |
9 |
|
|
Minnow |
10 |
1141 |
Nick Nack |
BYS |
21:41 |
21:41 |
3 |
7.23 |
Nicholas South |
10.0 |
27:41 |
10 |
|
|
Minnow |
11 |
1062 |
Bionic Blonde |
PYC |
22:43 |
22:43 |
3 |
7.57 |
Molly Ford |
11.0 |
28:43 |
11 |
|
|
Minnow |
12 |
914 |
PEANUTBUTTERDINOSAUR |
BYS |
23:16 |
23:16 |
3 |
7.76 |
James Hackett |
12.0 |
29:16 |
12 |
|
|
Minnow |
13 |
1069 |
White Hot |
SSCBC |
24:09 |
24:09 |
3 |
8.05 |
Nick Johnson |
13.0 |
30:09 |
13 |
|
|
Minnow |
14 |
465 |
Dragonfly |
Parkdale YC |
25:19 |
25:19 |
3 |
8.44 |
Isabella Grimshaw |
14.0 |
31:19 |
14 |
|
|
Minnow |
15 |
862 |
Captain Under Pants |
Parkdale YC |
25:51 |
25:51 |
3 |
8.62 |
William Grimshaw |
15.0 |
31:51 |
15 |
|
|
Minnow |
16 |
228 |
FUNKY MONKEY |
PYC |
29:03 |
29:03 |
3 |
9.68 |
Eleanor Grimshaw |
16.0 |
35:03 |
16 |
|
|
Minnow |
DNF |
521 |
Hubba Bubba |
Parkdale YC |
|
|
3 |
0.00 |
Grace Hawkless |
19.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
Minnow |
DNF |
522 |
Pipping Hot |
ASC |
|
|
3 |
0.00 |
Jade Telford |
19.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
Mirror Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:12:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Mirror |
1 |
45392 |
PEQUOD |
ASC |
45:28 |
01:08:12 |
2 |
22.73 |
Margarete Lee |
1.0 |
57:28 |
1 |
|
Max Beaton |
OkDinghy Class results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
OkDinghy |
1 |
AUS728 |
BOWFINGER |
BRYC |
40:49 |
40:49 |
3 |
13.61 |
Bruce Ashton |
1.0 |
40:49 |
1 |
|
Sam Ogier |
OkDinghy |
2 |
AUS737 |
THIS BIRD HAS FLOWN |
BRYC |
41:24 |
41:24 |
3 |
13.80 |
Graham Tom Pearce |
2.0 |
41:24 |
2 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
3 |
AUS678 |
Itchy Schphincter |
BRYC |
41:37 |
41:37 |
3 |
13.87 |
Roger Blasse |
3.0 |
41:37 |
3 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
4 |
674 |
MAGIC |
BRYC |
42:20 |
42:20 |
3 |
14.11 |
Mark Jackson |
4.0 |
42:20 |
4 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
5 |
AUS727 |
TIGHT SQUEEZE |
RGYC |
42:31 |
42:31 |
3 |
14.17 |
Don Williams |
5.0 |
42:31 |
5 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
6 |
548 |
Lorelei |
ASC |
42:41 |
42:41 |
3 |
14.23 |
Ron Fergusson |
6.0 |
42:41 |
6 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
7 |
717 |
noname |
Mordialloc |
42:49 |
42:49 |
3 |
14.27 |
Luke Tompson |
7.0 |
42:49 |
7 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
8 |
610 |
BACK AGAIN STIL SLOW |
SGYC |
43:34 |
43:34 |
3 |
14.52 |
Folkert Janssen |
8.0 |
43:34 |
8 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
9 |
AUS550 |
PORCUPINE PIE |
ASC |
43:44 |
43:44 |
3 |
14.58 |
Steven Haintz |
9.0 |
43:44 |
9 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
10 |
AUS715 |
THINK BIG |
BRYC |
44:06 |
44:06 |
3 |
14.70 |
Daen Dorazio |
10.0 |
44:06 |
10 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
11 |
703 |
Top Gear |
ASC |
44:55 |
44:55 |
3 |
14.97 |
Michael Horvath |
11.0 |
44:55 |
11 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
12 |
AUS694 |
DIOGENES |
BRYC |
45:41 |
45:41 |
3 |
15.23 |
Richard Furneaux |
12.0 |
45:41 |
12 |
|
|
OkDinghy |
13 |
AUS629 |
OK MOTION |
BRYC |
46:31 |
46:31 |
3 |
15.51 |
Ashley Parkinson |
13.0 |
46:31 |
13 |
|
|
Optimist Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:03:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Optimist |
1 |
AUS957 |
SCIENCE EXPERIMENT |
SYC/SSCBC |
18:28 |
18:28 |
3 |
6.16 |
Finn Hartnett |
1.0 |
21:28 |
1 |
|
|
Optimist |
2 |
AUS910 |
HONKIN N SWINGIN |
RGYC |
18:34 |
18:34 |
3 |
6.19 |
Michael Parks |
2.0 |
21:34 |
2 |
|
|
Optimist |
3 |
564 |
XOXO |
SSCBC |
18:49 |
18:49 |
3 |
6.27 |
Sarah Philip |
3.0 |
21:49 |
3 |
|
|
Optimist |
4 |
AUS645 |
HAVACHAT |
MSC/YYC |
19:09 |
19:09 |
3 |
6.38 |
Harrison Sly |
4.0 |
22:09 |
4 |
|
|
Optimist |
5 |
AUS450 |
BLACK JACK |
SSCBC |
19:10 |
19:10 |
3 |
6.39 |
Jack Lewis |
5.0 |
22:10 |
5 |
|
|
Optimist |
6 |
AUS407 |
MATT'S MASHER |
MYC |
19:48 |
19:48 |
3 |
6.60 |
Matthew Bates |
6.0 |
22:48 |
6 |
|
|
Optimist |
7 |
227 |
OPTIPUS |
ASC |
21:40 |
21:40 |
3 |
7.22 |
Alec Gordon |
7.0 |
24:40 |
7 |
|
|
Optimist |
8 |
379 |
Dodger |
ASC |
21:53 |
21:53 |
3 |
7.29 |
David Honeybone |
8.0 |
24:53 |
8 |
|
|
Optimist |
9 |
860 |
Escape Plan |
ASC |
22:08 |
22:08 |
3 |
7.38 |
William Nuske |
9.0 |
25:08 |
9 |
|
|
Optimist |
10 |
952 |
SWIFT AND SHIFT |
BRYC |
22:59 |
22:59 |
3 |
7.66 |
Chris Martin |
10.0 |
25:59 |
10 |
|
|
Optimist |
11 |
449 |
Stigray |
MYSC |
26:08 |
26:08 |
3 |
8.71 |
Brandon Demura |
11.0 |
29:08 |
11 |
|
|
Optimist |
12 |
210 |
VIPER |
ASC |
26:12 |
26:12 |
3 |
8.73 |
Lucas Gordon |
12.0 |
29:12 |
12 |
|
|
Optimist |
13 |
852 |
Hot Pursuit |
ASC |
26:30 |
26:30 |
3 |
8.83 |
Blair Nuske |
13.0 |
29:30 |
13 |
|
|
Optimist |
14 |
808 |
YENDYS JNR |
BRYC |
27:15 |
27:15 |
3 |
9.08 |
Oliver Ross |
14.0 |
30:15 |
14 |
|
|
Optimist |
15 |
951 |
MARTIAN INVADER |
BRYC |
27:31 |
27:31 |
3 |
9.17 |
Nick Martin |
15.0 |
30:31 |
15 |
|
|
Optimist |
DNF |
AUS506 |
COYOTE |
SYC/SSCBC |
|
|
3 |
0.00 |
Lachie Hartnett |
17.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
Sabot Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Sabot |
1 |
7058 |
WHISPER |
CYC |
18:50 |
18:50 |
3 |
6.28 |
Joshua Galland |
1.0 |
24:50 |
1 |
|
|
Sabot |
2 |
4021 |
SEEING IS BELIEVING |
FYC |
21:02 |
21:02 |
3 |
7.01 |
Mitchell Caddaye |
2.0 |
27:02 |
2 |
|
|
Sabot |
3 |
4047 |
WET AND WILD |
FYC |
23:40 |
23:40 |
3 |
7.89 |
Paul Caddaye |
3.0 |
29:40 |
3 |
|
|
Sabre Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:09:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Sabre |
1 |
1778 |
ESPRESSO |
BRYC |
30:06 |
45:09 |
2 |
15.05 |
Chris Dance |
1.0 |
39:06 |
1 |
|
|
Sabre |
2 |
1858 |
Joe Green |
BRYC |
31:31 |
47:16 |
2 |
15.76 |
John Dixon |
2.0 |
40:31 |
2 |
|
|
Sabre |
3 |
270 |
Charlie |
ASC |
33:21 |
50:02 |
2 |
16.68 |
Andrew Misson |
3.0 |
42:21 |
3 |
|
|
Sabre |
4 |
1606 |
RAKALI |
WSC |
34:13 |
51:20 |
2 |
17.11 |
Pamela Webster |
4.0 |
43:13 |
4 |
|
|
Sabre |
5 |
1759 |
SEA-N-RED |
BRYC |
35:37 |
53:26 |
2 |
17.81 |
George Solonari |
5.0 |
44:37 |
5 |
|
|
Sabre |
6 |
1682 |
BLUESETTE |
ASC |
36:30 |
54:45 |
2 |
18.25 |
Mike Simpson |
6.0 |
45:30 |
6 |
|
|
Sabre |
7 |
1021 |
TIMFO |
ASC/SSYC |
37:40 |
56:30 |
2 |
18.83 |
Wendy Wilson |
7.0 |
46:40 |
7 |
|
|
Sabre |
8 |
1431 |
Wicked |
ASC |
38:08 |
57:12 |
2 |
19.07 |
Gary Craig |
8.0 |
47:08 |
8 |
|
|
Sabre |
9 |
1740 |
HELL-BENT |
BRYC |
39:10 |
58:45 |
2 |
19.58 |
Doug Bennett |
9.0 |
48:10 |
9 |
|
|
Sabre |
10 |
1837 |
SEA-N-GREEN |
BRYC |
41:29 |
01:02:14 |
2 |
20.74 |
Geoff Dresser |
10.0 |
50:29 |
10 |
|
|
Solo Class results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class |
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
Solo |
1 |
2672 |
HAN |
APYC |
47:34 |
47:34 |
3 |
15.86 |
Brian Jones |
1.0 |
53:34 |
1 |
|
|
Solo |
2 |
2679 |
Touch n go |
APYC |
48:20 |
48:20 |
3 |
16.11 |
Hedley Haggett |
2.0 |
54:20 |
2 |
|
|