TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 25/06/2011 6:29:23
PM
RACE 1 [25/06/2011] ASC Winter Regatta 2011
PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Printed on : 25/06/2011 6:29:23 PM
Division 1 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
1 |
177108 |
EL NINO |
PYC |
35:57 |
113.0 |
31:49 |
3 |
11.98 |
Lachlan Smale |
Laser |
1.0 |
38:57 |
1 |
|
Peter Wright |
2 |
164184 |
PUDDLEGLUM |
APYC |
37:56 |
113.0 |
33:34 |
3 |
12.64 |
Jonathan Pulham |
Laser |
2.0 |
40:56 |
2 |
|
Andrew Grocholski |
3 |
163955 |
VIN FIZ |
ASC |
38:28 |
113.0 |
34:02 |
3 |
12.82 |
Peter Wright |
Laser |
3.0 |
41:28 |
3 |
|
Steve Dunn |
4 |
180046 |
SPRAY |
ASC |
39:36 |
113.0 |
35:03 |
3 |
13.20 |
Ken Brain |
Laser |
4.0 |
42:36 |
4 |
|
Jonathan Pulham |
5 |
128508 |
Spectrum |
ASC |
40:42 |
113.0 |
36:01 |
3 |
13.57 |
Ted Plant |
Laser |
5.0 |
43:42 |
5 |
|
|
6 |
180049 |
ASC yacht |
ASC |
40:56 |
113.0 |
36:13 |
3 |
13.64 |
Lewis Carr |
Laser |
6.0 |
43:56 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
186644 |
laser186644 |
PYC |
41:49 |
113.0 |
37:00 |
3 |
13.94 |
Bob Ford |
Laser |
7.0 |
44:49 |
7 |
|
|
DNF |
148679 |
SZOTKA |
ASC |
|
113.0 |
|
3 |
0.00 |
Andrew Grocholski |
Laser |
12.0 |
|
|
DNF |
Julian Paul |
Division 2 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
DUT |
530 |
NORMA JEAN |
ASC |
|
118.5 |
|
3 |
0.00 |
Gary Todd |
Impulse |
|
|
|
DUT |
Walter Green |
2 |
593 |
Snap Decision |
ASC |
36:29 |
118.5 |
30:47 |
3 |
12.16 |
Cameron Simpson |
Impulse |
1.0 |
42:29 |
1 |
|
|
3 |
538 |
Maddog |
APYC |
37:13 |
118.5 |
31:24 |
3 |
12.41 |
Mike Howell |
Impulse |
2.0 |
43:13 |
2 |
|
|
4 |
588 |
SATDAY |
ASC |
37:41 |
118.5 |
31:48 |
3 |
12.56 |
Julian Paul |
Impulse |
3.0 |
43:41 |
3 |
|
Gary Todd |
5 |
594 |
ASTRO BOY |
ASC |
38:36 |
118.5 |
32:34 |
3 |
12.87 |
Steve Dunn |
Impulse |
4.0 |
44:36 |
4 |
|
Monica Jones |
6 |
515 |
SEAS THE DAY |
ASC |
38:39 |
118.5 |
32:37 |
3 |
12.88 |
Walter Green |
Impulse |
5.0 |
44:39 |
5 |
|
John Whelan |
7 |
526 |
BUBBLES |
APYC |
41:32 |
118.5 |
35:03 |
3 |
13.84 |
Peter Whitaker |
Impulse |
6.0 |
47:32 |
6 |
|
Philip Cook |
8 |
183 |
Switch |
ASC |
42:33 |
118.5 |
35:54 |
3 |
14.18 |
Ed Farrell |
Impulse |
7.0 |
48:33 |
7 |
|
|
9 |
160 |
PLUMBOB |
APYC |
43:08 |
118.5 |
36:24 |
3 |
14.38 |
Rob Allen |
Impulse |
8.0 |
49:08 |
8 |
|
Grace Endersbee |
10 |
332 |
Senior Moments |
ASC |
43:10 |
118.5 |
36:26 |
3 |
14.39 |
Arthur Misson |
Impulse |
9.0 |
49:10 |
9 |
|
|
11 |
NONUMBE |
Comfortably Numb 114 |
BRYC |
44:00 |
118.5 |
37:08 |
3 |
14.67 |
Tom Le Grice |
Impulse |
10.0 |
50:00 |
10 |
|
|
12 |
267 |
KENAMETAL |
ASC |
44:17 |
118.5 |
37:22 |
3 |
14.76 |
John Whelan |
Impulse |
11.0 |
50:17 |
11 |
|
Matilda Davs |
13 |
557 |
ALIVE & KICKING |
HSC |
44:42 |
118.5 |
37:43 |
3 |
14.90 |
Monica Jones |
Impulse |
12.0 |
50:42 |
12 |
|
Peter Whitaker |
14 |
363 |
BITE ME |
APYC |
45:26 |
118.5 |
38:20 |
3 |
15.14 |
Philip Cook |
Impulse |
13.0 |
51:26 |
13 |
|
Rob Allen |
Division 3 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
1 |
1778 |
ESPRESSO |
BRYC |
27:00 |
126.5 |
32:01 |
2 |
13.50 |
Chris Dance |
Sabre |
1.0 |
36:00 |
1 |
|
Susannah Gillam |
2 |
1592 |
TACHI |
WSC |
29:08 |
126.5 |
34:33 |
2 |
14.57 |
Susannah Gillam |
Sabre |
2.0 |
38:08 |
3 |
|
Mitchell Caddaye |
3 |
1858 |
Joe Green |
BRYC |
29:32 |
126.5 |
35:01 |
2 |
14.77 |
John Dixon |
Sabre |
3.0 |
38:32 |
4 |
|
|
4 |
152879 |
WICKED CHILD |
SSCBC/SYC |
28:40 |
122.0 |
35:15 |
2 |
14.33 |
Ben Hartnett |
Laser4.7 |
4.0 |
37:40 |
2 |
|
George Andrysik |
5 |
1863 |
YENDYS |
BRYC |
30:10 |
126.5 |
35:46 |
2 |
15.08 |
Matthew Ross |
Sabre |
5.0 |
39:10 |
5 |
|
Mike Simpson |
6 |
270 |
Charlie |
ASC |
30:31 |
126.5 |
36:11 |
2 |
15.26 |
Andrew Misson |
Sabre |
6.0 |
39:31 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
1606 |
RAKALI |
WSC |
30:48 |
126.5 |
36:31 |
2 |
15.40 |
Pamela Webster |
Sabre |
7.0 |
39:48 |
7 |
|
Paul Caddaye |
8 |
1682 |
BLUESETTE |
ASC |
31:15 |
126.5 |
37:03 |
2 |
15.63 |
Mike Simpson |
Sabre |
8.0 |
40:15 |
8 |
|
Joshua Galland |
9 |
1759 |
SEA-N-RED |
BRYC |
31:38 |
126.5 |
37:31 |
2 |
15.82 |
George Solonari |
Sabre |
9.0 |
40:38 |
9 |
|
Wendy Wilson |
10 |
1021 |
TIMFO |
ASC/SSYC |
33:12 |
126.5 |
39:22 |
2 |
16.60 |
Wendy Wilson |
Sabre |
10.0 |
42:12 |
11 |
|
Eleanor Grimshaw |
11 |
1431 |
Wicked |
ASC |
35:26 |
126.5 |
42:01 |
2 |
17.72 |
Gary Craig |
Sabre |
11.0 |
44:26 |
12 |
|
|
12 |
1837 |
SEA-N-GREEN |
BRYC |
35:44 |
126.5 |
42:22 |
2 |
17.87 |
Geoff Dresser |
Sabre |
12.0 |
44:44 |
13 |
|
Pamela Webster |
13 |
2970 |
SPRAY |
APYC |
32:34 |
100.0 |
48:51 |
2 |
16.28 |
Chris Pulham |
OtherDoubleHanded |
13.0 |
41:34 |
10 |
|
Lachie Hartnett |
14 |
12850 |
ASC 12850 |
ASC |
42:01 |
122.0 |
51:40 |
2 |
21.01 |
Kevin Uy |
Laser4.7 |
14.0 |
51:01 |
14 |
|
|
DNF |
527 |
Bobsled |
CCSC |
|
126.5 |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Ray Eastwood |
Sabre |
19.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
DNF |
1740 |
HELL-BENT |
BRYC |
|
126.5 |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Doug Bennett |
Sabre |
19.0 |
|
|
DNF |
Ron Fergusson |
DNS |
1289 |
Rows Ahead |
ASC |
|
126.5 |
|
2 |
0.00 |
Noelle Howitt |
Sabre |
19.0 |
|
|
DNS |
|
Division 5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
1 |
9280 |
Unfinished Business |
YHA |
37:21 |
153.0 |
36:37 |
2 |
18.68 |
Alice Endersbee |
CadetInternational |
1.0 |
49:21 |
1 |
|
Eliza Davies |
Division 7 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
1 |
2672 |
HAN |
APYC |
42:50 |
125.0 |
34:16 |
3 |
14.28 |
Brian Jones |
Solo |
1.0 |
48:50 |
1 |
|
Doug Bennett |
2 |
2656 |
Blue Bear |
APYC |
43:14 |
125.0 |
34:35 |
3 |
14.41 |
Brian Taylor |
Solo |
2.0 |
49:14 |
2 |
|
|
3 |
2679 |
Touch n go |
APYC |
43:36 |
125.0 |
34:53 |
3 |
14.53 |
Hedley Haggett |
Solo |
3.0 |
49:36 |
3 |
|
|
Division 8 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
1 |
1144 |
Gull |
ASC |
16:40 |
168.5 |
09:54 |
3 |
5.56 |
Hugo Llewelyn |
Minnow |
1.0 |
19:40 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
1132 |
OZONE |
BYS |
17:00 |
168.5 |
10:05 |
3 |
5.67 |
Will Fox |
Minnow |
2.0 |
20:00 |
2 |
|
Sam Hannah |
3 |
1106 |
GRIFFIN |
BYS |
17:10 |
168.5 |
10:11 |
3 |
5.72 |
Jasper Pluim |
Minnow |
3.0 |
20:10 |
3 |
|
Ben Hartnett |
4 |
1066 |
Pirates Life |
BYS |
18:20 |
168.5 |
10:53 |
3 |
6.11 |
Jeremy Edleston |
Minnow |
4.0 |
21:20 |
4 |
|
|
5 |
1150 |
PASSED BY A FOX |
BYC |
18:30 |
168.5 |
10:59 |
3 |
6.17 |
Harry Fox |
Minnow |
5.0 |
21:30 |
5 |
|
Jasper Pluim |
6 |
1021 |
Slipstream |
PYC |
18:40 |
168.5 |
11:05 |
3 |
6.22 |
Gabe Smale |
Minnow |
6.0 |
21:40 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
1050 |
Maximus |
APYC |
18:50 |
168.5 |
11:11 |
3 |
6.28 |
Luke Telford |
Minnow |
7.5 |
21:50 |
7 |
|
|
7 |
1141 |
Nick Nack |
BYS |
18:50 |
168.5 |
11:11 |
3 |
6.28 |
Nicholas South |
Minnow |
7.5 |
21:50 |
7 |
|
|
9 |
914 |
PEANUTBUTTERDINOSAUR |
BYS |
19:20 |
168.5 |
11:28 |
3 |
6.44 |
James Hackett |
Minnow |
9.0 |
22:20 |
9 |
|
Will Fox |
10 |
1062 |
Bionic Blonde |
PYC |
19:30 |
168.5 |
11:34 |
3 |
6.50 |
Molly Ford |
Minnow |
10.0 |
22:30 |
10 |
|
|
11 |
465 |
Dragonfly |
Parkdale YC |
19:50 |
168.5 |
11:46 |
3 |
6.61 |
Isabella Grimshaw |
Minnow |
11.0 |
22:50 |
12 |
|
|
12 |
4021 |
SEEING IS BELIEVING |
FYC |
19:00 |
160.5 |
11:50 |
3 |
6.33 |
Mitchell Caddaye |
Sabot |
12.0 |
22:00 |
8 |
|
Michael Parks |
13 |
862 |
Captain Under Pants |
Parkdale YC |
20:00 |
168.5 |
11:52 |
3 |
6.67 |
William Grimshaw |
Minnow |
13.0 |
23:00 |
13 |
|
|
14 |
650 |
Tutti Frutti |
Parkdale YC |
20:10 |
168.5 |
11:58 |
3 |
6.72 |
Emma Hawkless |
Minnow |
14.0 |
23:10 |
14 |
|
|
15 |
521 |
Hubba Bubba |
Parkdale YC |
20:20 |
168.5 |
12:04 |
3 |
6.78 |
Grace Hawkless |
Minnow |
15.0 |
23:20 |
15 |
|
|
16 |
228 |
FUNKY MONKEY |
PYC |
20:30 |
168.5 |
12:10 |
3 |
6.83 |
Eleanor Grimshaw |
Minnow |
16.0 |
23:30 |
16 |
|
Harrison Sly |
17 |
7058 |
WHISPER |
CYC |
19:40 |
160.5 |
12:15 |
3 |
6.56 |
Joshua Galland |
Sabot |
17.0 |
22:40 |
11 |
|
Chris Pulham |
18 |
605 |
Bluey |
|
20:40 |
168.5 |
12:16 |
3 |
6.89 |
Harry Atkins |
Minnow |
18.0 |
23:40 |
17 |
|
|
19 |
1069 |
White Hot |
SSCBC |
21:10 |
168.5 |
12:34 |
3 |
7.06 |
Nick Johnson |
Minnow |
19.0 |
24:10 |
19 |
|
|
20 |
4047 |
WET AND WILD |
FYC |
20:50 |
160.5 |
12:59 |
3 |
6.94 |
Paul Caddaye |
Sabot |
20.0 |
23:50 |
18 |
|
Finn Hartnett |
DNF |
522 |
Pipping Hot |
ASC |
|
168.5 |
|
3 |
0.00 |
Jade Telford |
Minnow |
22.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
Division 9 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
1 |
AUS450 |
BLACK JACK |
SSCBC |
18:20 |
164.0 |
11:11 |
3 |
6.11 |
Jack Lewis |
Optimist |
1.0 |
18:20 |
1 |
|
Sarah Philip |
2 |
564 |
XOXO |
SSCBC |
18:30 |
164.0 |
11:17 |
3 |
6.17 |
Sarah Philip |
Optimist |
2.0 |
18:30 |
2 |
|
Andrew Baker |
3 |
AUS407 |
MATT'S MASHER |
MYC |
18:40 |
164.0 |
11:23 |
3 |
6.22 |
Matthew Bates |
Optimist |
3.0 |
18:40 |
3 |
|
Oliver Ross |
4 |
AUS957 |
SCIENCE EXPERIMENT |
SYC/SSCBC |
18:50 |
164.0 |
11:29 |
3 |
6.28 |
Finn Hartnett |
Optimist |
4.0 |
18:50 |
4 |
|
Jack Lewis |
5 |
AUS645 |
HAVACHAT |
MSC/YYC |
19:00 |
164.0 |
11:35 |
3 |
6.33 |
Harrison Sly |
Optimist |
5.0 |
19:00 |
5 |
|
Chris Martin |
6 |
AUS910 |
HONKIN N SWINGIN |
RGYC |
19:10 |
164.0 |
11:41 |
3 |
6.39 |
Michael Parks |
Optimist |
6.0 |
19:10 |
6 |
|
Matthew Bates |
7 |
227 |
OPTIPUS |
ASC |
19:20 |
164.0 |
11:47 |
3 |
6.44 |
Alec Gordon |
Optimist |
7.0 |
19:20 |
7 |
|
Bruce Ashton |
8 |
952 |
SWIFT AND SHIFT |
BRYC |
19:50 |
164.0 |
12:06 |
3 |
6.61 |
Chris Martin |
Optimist |
8.0 |
19:50 |
8 |
|
Alec Gordon |
9 |
AUS506 |
COYOTE |
SYC/SSCBC |
20:20 |
164.0 |
12:24 |
3 |
6.78 |
Lachie Hartnett |
Optimist |
9.0 |
20:20 |
9 |
|
Nick Martin |
10 |
379 |
Dodger |
ASC |
20:30 |
164.0 |
12:30 |
3 |
6.83 |
David Honeybone |
Optimist |
10.0 |
20:30 |
10 |
|
|
11 |
449 |
Stigray |
MYSC |
20:40 |
164.0 |
12:36 |
3 |
6.89 |
Brandon Demura |
Optimist |
11.0 |
20:40 |
11 |
|
|
12 |
852 |
Hot Pursuit |
ASC |
20:50 |
164.0 |
12:42 |
3 |
6.94 |
Blair Nuske |
Optimist |
12.0 |
20:50 |
12 |
|
|
13 |
860 |
Escape Plan |
ASC |
21:00 |
164.0 |
12:48 |
3 |
7.00 |
William Nuske |
Optimist |
13.0 |
21:00 |
13 |
|
|
14 |
808 |
YENDYS JNR |
BRYC |
21:10 |
164.0 |
12:54 |
3 |
7.06 |
Oliver Ross |
Optimist |
14.0 |
21:10 |
14 |
|
Sam Ogier |
15 |
951 |
MARTIAN INVADER |
BRYC |
22:10 |
164.0 |
13:31 |
3 |
7.39 |
Nick Martin |
Optimist |
15.0 |
22:10 |
15 |
|
Lucas Gordon |
16 |
210 |
VIPER |
ASC |
24:00 |
164.0 |
14:38 |
3 |
8.00 |
Lucas Gordon |
Optimist |
16.0 |
24:00 |
16 |
|
Ron Fergusson |
Division 10 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
YS |
YS Cor d T |
LAPS |
Mins/Lap |
Skipper |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
CREW |
1 |
AUS728 |
BOWFINGER |
BRYC |
38:13 |
115.5 |
33:05 |
3 |
12.74 |
Bruce Ashton |
OkDinghy |
1.0 |
38:13 |
1 |
|
Steven Haintz |
2 |
AUS737 |
THIS BIRD HAS FLOWN |
BRYC |
39:53 |
115.5 |
34:32 |
3 |
13.29 |
Graham Tom Pearce |
OkDinghy |
2.0 |
39:53 |
2 |
|
Richard Furneaux |
3 |
674 |
MAGIC |
BRYC |
39:58 |
115.5 |
34:36 |
3 |
13.32 |
Mark Jackson |
OkDinghy |
3.0 |
39:58 |
3 |
|
Daen Dorazio |
4 |
717 |
noname |
Mordialloc |
40:05 |
115.5 |
34:42 |
3 |
13.36 |
Luke Tompson |
OkDinghy |
4.0 |
40:05 |
4 |
|
|
5 |
AUS550 |
PORCUPINE PIE |
ASC |
40:47 |
115.5 |
35:19 |
3 |
13.59 |
Steven Haintz |
OkDinghy |
5.0 |
40:47 |
5 |
|
Graham Tom Pearce |
6 |
AUS727 |
TIGHT SQUEEZE |
RGYC |
41:10 |
115.5 |
35:38 |
3 |
13.72 |
Don Williams |
OkDinghy |
6.0 |
41:10 |
6 |
|
Paul Richards |
7 |
610 |
BACK AGAIN STIL SLOW |
SGYC |
41:19 |
115.5 |
35:46 |
3 |
13.77 |
Folkert Janssen |
OkDinghy |
7.0 |
41:19 |
7 |
|
James Hackett |
8 |
63 |
DROVERS DOG |
BRYC |
41:42 |
115.5 |
36:06 |
3 |
13.90 |
Paul Richards |
OkDinghy |
8.0 |
41:42 |
8 |
|
Margarete Lee |
9 |
AUS694 |
DIOGENES |
BRYC |
41:49 |
115.5 |
36:12 |
3 |
13.94 |
Richard Furneaux |
OkDinghy |
9.0 |
41:49 |
9 |
|
Max Beaton |
10 |
703 |
Top Gear |
ASC |
41:53 |
115.5 |
36:16 |
3 |
13.96 |
Michael Horvath |
OkDinghy |
10.0 |
41:53 |
10 |
|
|
11 |
AUS543 |
ABUNDANCE |
BRYC |
42:23 |
115.5 |
36:42 |
3 |
14.13 |
Mike Flavell |
OkDinghy |
11.0 |
42:23 |
11 |
|
Don Williams |
12 |
AUS629 |
OK MOTION |
BRYC |
46:54 |
115.5 |
40:36 |
3 |
15.63 |
Ashley Parkinson |
OkDinghy |
12.0 |
46:54 |
12 |
|
Mark Jackson |
DNF |
AUS690 |
Ballast Factor |
ASC |
|
115.5 |
|
3 |
0.00 |
Sean Wilson |
OkDinghy |
19.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|