TopYacht Software: Albert Sailing Club - 5/03/2011 5:00:40 PM

RACE 4 [5/03/2011] SUMMER SERIES 2011


Printed on : 5/03/2011 5:00:40 PM

Impulse Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:03:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Impulse 1 593 Snap Decision 01:48:44 0.998 01:48:31     1.069 1.017 Cameron Simpson 1.0 01:51:44   1  
Impulse 2 421 Limited Edition 01:55:43 0.980 01:53:24     1.005 0.987 Silke Schwartz 2.0 01:58:43   3  
Impulse 3 588 Peril 01:54:37 0.993 01:53:49     1.014 0.997 Julian Paul 3.0 01:57:37   2  
Impulse 4 515 Seas The Day 01:57:37 0.981 01:55:23     0.988 0.983 Walter Green 4.0 02:00:37   4  
Impulse 5 500 C. U. Later 02:06:49 0.914 01:55:54     0.917 0.917 Rob Clark 5.0 02:09:49   14  
Impulse 6 332 Senior Moments 02:04:08 0.936 01:56:12     0.936 0.936 Arthur Misson 6.0 02:07:08   11  
Impulse 7 183 Switch 02:03:09 0.944 01:56:15     0.944 0.947 Ed Farrell 7.0 02:06:09   9  
Impulse 8 564 Zephyr 01:57:59 0.986 01:56:20     0.985 0.985 Steve Dunn 8.0 02:00:59   5  
Impulse 9 378 The Toad 02:04:11 0.954 01:58:29     0.936 0.949 Luke Tupper 9.0 02:07:11   13  
Impulse 10 528 Feng Shu 02:02:26 0.975 01:59:23     0.949 0.967 Don McKenzie 10.0 02:05:26   6  
Impulse 11 537 Cold as Ice 02:03:08 0.983 02:01:02     0.944 0.973 Matthew Geake 11.0 02:06:08   8  
Impulse 12 502 TBA 02:03:01 0.990 02:01:47     0.945 0.978 Paul Farrell 12.0 02:06:01   7  
Impulse 13 550 Red Hand 02:03:18 1.000 02:03:18     0.943 0.990 Robert McIntyre 13.0 02:06:18   10  
Impulse 14 443 Sandman 02:04:10 1.000 02:04:10     0.936 0.990 Glen Read 14.0 02:07:10   12  
Impulse 15 530 Norma Jean 02:20:51 0.914 02:08:44     0.825 0.900 Gary Todd 15.0 02:23:51   15  
Impulse DNF 409 Bomber   1.000           Ron Lackington 17.0       DNF
Laser Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Laser 1 184673 Plane Sailing 01:59:01 0.933 01:51:02     0.933 0.930 Keith Staite 1.0 01:59:01   1  
Laser 2 191637 Never Sink II 02:00:31 0.924 01:51:22     0.921 0.919 Kerry Richards 2.0 02:00:31   2  
Laser 3 180046 Spray 02:02:00 0.969 01:58:13     0.910 0.960 Ken Brain 3.0 02:02:00   4  
Laser 4 193113 Ceruisiam Ceramim 02:00:53 2.000 04:01:46       2.000 Denny Kerr   02:00:53 Yes 3  
Laser DNF 141945 Sweet As   0.943           Rod Thomas 8.0       DNF
Laser DNF 167070 Ruff'N'Tumble   0.970           Alex Howard 8.0       DNF
Laser DNF 189013 Tamar   1.003           Paul Leitinger 8.0       DNF
Laser DUT 191630 Mostly Harmless   0.993           Geoge Andrysik         DUT
Laser4.7 Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Laser4.7 1 182966 Shark Bait II 01:58:07 0.983 02:15:28     0.983 0.983 Joshua Richards 1.0 02:04:07   1  
Mirror Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:09:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Mirror 1 45392 Pequod 01:58:01 0.956 03:17:26     0.956 0.956 Margaret Lee 1.0 02:07:01   1  
OkDingy Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
OkDingy DNF 550 Porcupine Pie   0.978           Steve Haintz 2.0       DNF
Pacer Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Pacer 1 2885 D. Langlands 01:59:18 1.000 02:47:01     1.000 1.000 C Dillon 1.0 02:05:18   1  
Rs500 Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Rs500 1 555 Danger Zone 02:00:43 1.000 02:00:43     1.000 1.000 Paul Kennedy 1.0 02:00:43   1  
Sabre Class HC results (Based on 7 Laps) Start : 00:06:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
Sabre 1 1009 Hun 01:38:16 0.999 01:54:32     1.069 1.011 Ron Fergusson 1.0 01:44:16   2  
Sabre 2 1742 Road Runner 01:38:14 1.000 01:54:37     1.069 1.010 Jason Clark 2.0 01:44:14   1  
Sabre 3 289 Just Me 01:44:07 0.975 01:58:26     1.009 0.983 Michael Tolhurst 3.0 01:50:07   3  
Sabre 4 270 Charlie 01:44:07 1.000 02:01:28     1.009 1.002 Andrew Misson 4.0 01:50:07   3  
Sabre 5 1333 Haywire 01:44:36 1.004 02:02:31     1.004 1.004 Geoff Saliba 5.0 01:50:36   4  
Sabre 6 1682 Bluesette 01:52:13 0.956 02:05:09     0.936 0.951 Mike Simpson 6.0 01:58:13   5  
Sabre 7 1289 Rows Ahead 02:03:12 0.908 02:10:31     0.852 0.902 Noelle Howitt 7.0 02:09:12   6  
Sabre 8 733 Leapwave 02:03:50 0.907 02:11:02     0.848 0.898 Tim Falkner 8.0 02:09:50   10  
Sabre 9 1133 Alice 02:03:43 0.946 02:16:32     0.849 0.933 Ann Kaczorowski 9.0 02:09:43   9  
Sabre 10 1431 Wicked 02:03:22 0.968 02:19:19     0.851 0.953 Gary Craig 10.0 02:09:22   8  
Sabre 11 248 Warrimoo 02:03:20 1.000 02:23:54     0.851 0.990 Richard Rawlins 11.0 02:09:20   7  
Sabre 12 1255 Excalibur 02:17:54 0.980 02:37:40     0.762 0.968 Peter Dowdle 12.0 02:23:54   11  
Sabre DNF 1196 Slippery When Wet   0.990           H Cvjeran 16.0       DNF
Sabre DUT 308 Thunderbolt   0.980           Gabi Carroll         DUT
Sabre DUT 1393 Still Special   0.934           David Bock         DUT